Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII

Date: 2024-02-27

# Items: 1309

Total starting: 226505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1219 Numistats ref: 635380

Alfonso XIII Authority
Peso Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 122 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 81 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1897. Manila. SGV. (Cal-122). Ag. 24,98 g. Cleaned. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1897. Manila. SGV. (Cal-122). Ag. 24,98 g. Limpiada. MBC+/EBC-. Est...180,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
120 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
228 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 35 Numistats ref: 633078

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Pedro I (1350-1368). 4 maravedis. Sevilla. (Bautista-536). Bi. 3,35 g. S below the castle. Very scarce. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Pedro I (1350-1368). 4 maravedís. Sevilla. (Bautista-536). Ve. 3,35 g. S bajo el castillo. Muy escasa. MBC+. Est...180,00.
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 39 Numistats ref: 633082

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1 real. Toledo. (Bautista-554). Anv.: ✚ DOMINVS: MICHI: ADIVTOR: ETEGO: DI / SPICIAM: INIMICOS: MEOS:. Rev.: ✚ ENRICVS: REX: CASTELLE: ELEGIONIS:E. Ag. 3,10 g. Light rust on obverse. VF/Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1 real. Toledo. (Bautista-554). Anv.: ✚ DOMINVS: MICHI: ADIVTOR: ETEGO: DI / SPICIAM: INIMICOS: MEOS:. Rev.: ✚ ENRICVS: REX: CASTELLE: ELEGIONIS:E. Ag. 3,10 g. T en el extremo inferior del eje vertical. Ligera oxidación en anverso. MBC/MBC+. Est...180,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1092 Numistats ref: 635133

Isabel II Authority
Peso Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 833 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 150 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 peso. 1868. Manila. (Cal-833). Au. 1,71 g. Minor scratches on obverse. VF/Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 peso. 1868. Manila. (Cal-833). Au. 1,71 g. Roces en anverso. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC/MBC+. Est...180,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
38 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 198 Numistats ref: 633341

Philip III (1598-1621) Category

MBC+ Grade
80 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 48 Numistats ref: 633091

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). 1 real. Burgos. (Bautista-885.3). Ag. 3,11 g. Pellet behind head and B on the upper extremity on reverse. Scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). 1 real. Burgos. (Bautista-885.3). Ag. 3,11 g. Punto detrás de la cabeza y B en el extremo superior del reverso. Escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...180,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 325 Numistats ref: 633607

Carlos II Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 393 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 599 References
Charles II (1665-1700) Category
Charles II (1665-1700). 2 reales. 1672. Potosi. E. (Cal-393). Ag. 5,90 g. Double date. Triple assayer. Rare. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 2 reales. 1672. Potosí. E. (Cal-393). Ag. 5,90 g. Doble fecha y triple ensayador. Rara. MBC+. Est...180,00.
MBC+ Grade
80 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 469 Numistats ref: 633891

Felipe V Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1646 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 584 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 escudo. 1743. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-1646). Au. 1,77 g. Scratch on obverse. Original luster. Almost XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 escudo. 1743. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-1646). Au. 1,77 g. Rayita en anverso. Brillo original. EBC-. Est...180,00.
ebc- Grade
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
31 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 471 Numistats ref: 633893

Felipe V Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1651 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 589 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 escudo. 1745. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-1651). Au. 1,77 g. Small planchet flaw on reverse. Beautiful colour. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 escudo. 1745. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-1651). Au. 1,77 g. Hojita en reverso. Bonito color. MBC+. Est...180,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
30 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 726 Numistats ref: 634407

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 924 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 661 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. Lima. JP. (Cal-924). Ag. 26,55 g. It retains some luster. Almost XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. Lima. JP. (Cal-924). Ag. 26,55 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...180,00.
ebc- Grade
70 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
37 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 85 Numistats ref: 633128

Reyes Católicos Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 526 References
Catholic Kings (1474-1504) Category
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 2 reales. Toledo. (Cal-526). Ag. 6,55 g. Shield between T - II. Choice VF/Almost VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 reales. Toledo. (Cal-526). Ag. 6,55 g. Escudo entre T - II. MBC+/MBC-. Est...180,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
1 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 732 Numistats ref: 634413

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 951 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 682 References

MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
37 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1255 Numistats ref: 635456

Banknotes Category
1000 pesetas. 1936. Burgos. (Ed-423). November 21, Alcazar of Toledo. Serie A. Central bend. Rare. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: 1000 pesetas. 1936. Burgos. (Ed-423). 21 de Noviembre, Alcázar de Toledo. Serie A. Doblez central. Raro. MBC+. Est...180,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 614 Numistats ref: 634176

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1106 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 917 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1773. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1106). Ag. 26,57 g. Inverted mintmark and assayer. VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1773. México. FM. (Cal-1106). Ag. 26,57 g. Ceca y ensayador invertidos. MBC. Est...180,00.
MBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
15 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 876 Numistats ref: 634697

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 duro. 1808. Gerona. (Cal-1201). Ag. 26,61 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 duro. 1808. Gerona. (Cal-1201). Ag. 26,61 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...180,00.
MBC- Grade
90 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 756 Numistats ref: 634457

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 972 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. Mexico. FT. (Cal-972). Ag. 26,99 g. Soft tone. It retains some luster. Choice VF/XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. México. FT. (Cal-972). Ag. 26,99 g. Suave tono en anverso y brillo original en reverso. Buen ejemplar. MBC+/EBC. Est...180,00.
MBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
39 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 117 Numistats ref: 633180

Philip II (1556-1598) Category
Philip II (1556-1598). Croat. 1598. Barcelona. (Cal-188). Ag. 3,23 g. Roundel on the 2nd and 3rd quarter. Very complete. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). Croat. 1598. Barcelona. (Cal-188). Ag. 3,23 g. Roel en 2º y 3 cuartel. Muy completa. Muy escasa. MBC+. Est...180,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 881 Numistats ref: 634722

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1240 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 474 References

MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 882 Numistats ref: 634723

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1241 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 475 References

MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
61 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 640 Numistats ref: 634221

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1156 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 963 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1772. Potosi. V-Y. (Cal-1156). Ag. 26,55 g. Holed. Almost VF/VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1772. Potosí. V-Y. (Cal-1156). Ag. 26,55 g. Agujero. MBC-/MBC. Est...200,00.
MBC- Grade
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
8 Past auctions