Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. Lima. IJ. (Cal-913). Ag. 27,03 g. It retains some luster. Almost XF. Est...160,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. Lima. IJ. (Cal-913). Ag. 27,03 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...160,00.
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1799. Lima. IJ. (Cal-917). Ag. 26,86 g. Minor nicks on edge. Toned. Choice VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1799. Lima. IJ. (Cal-917). Ag. 26,86 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Tono. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. Lima. IJ. (Cal-919). Ag. 25,76 g. Some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. Lima. IJ. (Cal-919). Ag. 25,76 g. Parte de brillo original. EBC-. Est...150,00.
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. Lima. JP. (Cal-924). Ag. 26,55 g. It retains some luster. Almost XF. Est...180,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. Lima. JP. (Cal-924). Ag. 26,55 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...180,00.
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1789. Mexico. FM. (Cal-950). Ag. 26,90 g. Bust of Charles III and Ordinal IV. Knock on edge. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1789. México. FM. (Cal-950). Ag. 26,90 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal IV. Golpe en el canto. Escasa. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1790. México. FM. (Cal-951). Ag. 26,90 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal IV. Escasa. MBC-/MBC. Est...120,00.
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1790. Mexico. FM. (Cal-951). Ag. 26,90 g. Bust of Charles III and Ordinal IV. Scratches on obverse. Dark patina. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...180,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1790. México. FM. (Cal-951). Ag. 26,90 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal IV. Rayas en anverso. Pátina oscura. Escasa. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1790. México. FM. (Cal-952). Ag. 26,77 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal IIII. Tono. Escasa. MBC+/EBC-. Est...250,00.
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1791. Mexico. FM. (Cal-953). Ag. 26,76 g. First-year king´s bust. Toned. Slightly cleaned. Choice VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1791. México. FM. (Cal-953). Ag. 26,76 g. Primer año de busto propio. Ligeramente limpiada. Tono. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1794. Mexico. FM. (Cal-956). Ag. 26,89 g. It retains some luster. Choice VF/VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1794. México. FM. (Cal-956). Ag. 26,89 g. Restos de brillo original. MBC+/MBC. Est...120,00.