Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII

Date: 2024-02-27

# Items: 1309

Total starting: 226505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 723 Numistats ref: 634404

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 917 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 654 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1799. Lima. IJ. (Cal-917). Ag. 26,86 g. Minor nicks on edge. Toned. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1799. Lima. IJ. (Cal-917). Ag. 26,86 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Tono. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
53 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 724 Numistats ref: 634405

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 919 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 656 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. Lima. IJ. (Cal-919). Ag. 26,60 g. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. Lima. IJ. (Cal-919). Ag. 26,60 g. MBC. Est...100,00.
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
42 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 725 Numistats ref: 634406

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. Lima. IJ. (Cal-919). Ag. 25,76 g. Some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. Lima. IJ. (Cal-919). Ag. 25,76 g. Parte de brillo original. EBC-. Est...150,00.
ebc- Grade
70 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
42 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 726 Numistats ref: 634407

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 924 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 661 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. Lima. JP. (Cal-924). Ag. 26,55 g. It retains some luster. Almost XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. Lima. JP. (Cal-924). Ag. 26,55 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...180,00.
ebc- Grade
70 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
37 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 727 Numistats ref: 634408

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 926 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 663 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Lima. JP. (Cal-926). Ag. 27,31 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Lima. JP. (Cal-926). Ag. 27,31 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
67 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 728 Numistats ref: 634409

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 943 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 675 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Madrid. FA. (Cal-943). Ag. 27,08 g. Cleaned. Scarce. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Madrid. FA. (Cal-943). Ag. 27,08 g. Limpiada. Escasa. MBC. Est...250,00.
MBC Grade
120 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
50 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 729 Numistats ref: 634410

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Madrid. FA. (Cal-943). Ag. 27,28 g. Minimal hairlines on obverse. Delicate patina. Attractive. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Madrid. FA. (Cal-943). Ag. 27,28 g. Ínfimas rayitas en anverso. Suave pátina. Atractiva. MBC+. Est...300,00.
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
50 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 730 Numistats ref: 634411

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 950 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 681 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1789. Mexico. FM. (Cal-950). Ag. 26,90 g. Bust of Charles III and Ordinal IV. Knock on edge. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1789. México. FM. (Cal-950). Ag. 26,90 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal IV. Golpe en el canto. Escasa. MBC+. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
66 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 731 Numistats ref: 634412

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 951 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 682 References

MBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
37 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 732 Numistats ref: 634413

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination

MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
37 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 733 Numistats ref: 634414

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 952 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 683 References

MBC+/EBC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
42 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 734 Numistats ref: 634415

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 953 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 684 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1791. Mexico. FM. (Cal-953). Ag. 26,76 g. First-year king´s bust. Toned. Slightly cleaned. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1791. México. FM. (Cal-953). Ag. 26,76 g. Primer año de busto propio. Ligeramente limpiada. Tono. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
60 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 735 Numistats ref: 634416

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 954 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 685 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1792. Mexico. FM. (Cal-954). Ag. 26,86 g. Minor nick on edge. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1792. México. FM. (Cal-954). Ag. 26,86 g. Golpecito en el canto. MBC. Est...100,00.
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
77 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 736 Numistats ref: 634417

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 955 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 686 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1793. Mexico. FM. (Cal-955). Ag. 26,96 g. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1793. México. FM. (Cal-955). Ag. 26,96 g. MBC. Est...100,00.
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
78 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 737 Numistats ref: 634418

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1793. Mexico. FM. (Cal-955). Ag. 26,98 g. Hairlines. Toned. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1793. México. FM. (Cal-955). Ag. 26,98 g. Alguna rayita en anverso. Tono. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
78 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 738 Numistats ref: 634419

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination

good Grade
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
78 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 739 Numistats ref: 634420

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 956 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 687 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1794. Mexico. FM. (Cal-956). Ag. 26,89 g. It retains some luster. Choice VF/VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1794. México. FM. (Cal-956). Ag. 26,89 g. Restos de brillo original. MBC+/MBC. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
79 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 740 Numistats ref: 634421

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 958 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 689 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. Mexico. FM. (Cal-958). Ag. 26,74 g. Minor scratches. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. México. FM. (Cal-958). Ag. 26,74 g. Marquitas. MBC-. Est...100,00.
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
94 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 741 Numistats ref: 634442

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. Mexico. FM. (Cal-958). Ag. 26,67 g. Knock on edge. Cleaned. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. México. FM. (Cal-958). Ag. 26,67 g. Golpe en el canto. Limpiada. MBC. Est...100,00.
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
94 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 742 Numistats ref: 634443

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. Mexico. FM. (Cal-958). Ag. 26,97 g. Hairlines on obverse. slightly iridescent patina on reverse. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. México. FM. (Cal-958). Ag. 26,97 g. Rayitas en anverso. Pátina ligeramente iridiscente en reverso. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
94 Past auctions