Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1792. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1109). Au. 3,26 g. Edge defect. Almost VF/VF. Est...180,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1792. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1109). Au. 3,26 g. Defecto en el canto. MBC-/MBC. Est...180,00.
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1742. Lima. V. (Cal-756). Ag. 5,78 g. Double date, one of them partially visible. Double assayer. Dark patina. A good sample. Rare. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. Choice VF. Est...180,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1742. Lima. V. (Cal-756). Ag. 5,78 g. Doble fecha, una de ellas parcial. Doble ensayador. Rara. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. Mexico. HJ. (Cal-1310). Ag. 26,92 g. Imaginary bust. Minor scratches on obverse. It retains some luster. XF. Est...180,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. México. HJ. (Cal-1314). Ag. 26,92 g. Busto imaginario. Roce en anverso. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...180,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Potosi. PJ. (Cal-1385). Ag. 26,79 g. It retains some luster. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...180,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1385). Ag. 26,79 g. Restos de brillo original. MBC+/EBC-. Est...180,00.
Charles III (1759-1788). Proclamation with value 2 reales. 1789. Mexico. (Cal-621). (H-163 var). Ag. 6,74 g. Very scarce. Choice VF. Est...180,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). Proclamación con valor 2 reales. 1789. México. (Cal-621). (H-163 var). Ag. 6,74 g. Muy escasa. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGL. (Cal-102). Ag. 25,03 g. Original luster. XF. Est...180,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGL. (Cal-102). Ag. 25,03 g. Brillo original. EBC. Est...180,00.
Philip III (1598-1621). 1/2 real. ND (1612-1616). Potosi. Q (Agustín de la Quadra). (Cal-410). (Paoletti-47). Ag. 1,45 g. Q - P flanking the monogram. Part of the king´s name visible. Rare. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. VF. Est...180,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1/2 real. ND (1612-1616). Potosí. Q (Agustín de la Quadra). (Cal-410). (Paoletti-47). Ag. 1,45 g. Q - P a los lados del monograma. Visible parte del nombre del rey. Rara. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. MBC. Est...180,00.
Philip III (1598-1621). 1 real. 1607. Segovia. C. (Cal-516). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B315). Ag. 3,48 g. Patina. Choice VF. Est...180,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 real. 1607. Segovia. C. (Cal-516). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B315). Ag. 3,48 g. Pátina. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Philip III (1598-1621). 1 real. 1608. Segovia. C. (Cal-517). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B316). Ag. 3,24 g. Patina. Choice VF. Est...180,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 real. 1608. Segovia. C. (Cal-517). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B316). Ag. 3,24 g. Pátina. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1825. Potosi. JL. (Cal-1394). Ag. 26,94 g. Republican coinage. Graffiti on obverse. Minor planchet flaw. Patina yet remaining some original luster. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...180,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1825. Potosí. JL. (Cal-1394). Ag. 26,94 g. Acuñación republicana. Hojita y graffitis en anverso. Suave pátina con restos de brillo original. MBC+/EBC-. Est...180,00.
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1894*18-94. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-104). Ag. 25,08 g. Scratch on obverse. Original luster. XF/AU. Est...180,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1894*18-94. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-104). Ag. 25,08 g. Rayas en anverso. Brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...180,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 escudo. 1816. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JF. (Cal-1554). (Restrepo-122/19). Au. 3,08 g. Removed from Jewelry. Scarce. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...180,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 escudo. 1816. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JF. (Cal-1554). (Restrepo-122/19). Au. 3,08 g. Estuvo en aro. Escasa. BC+/MBC-. Est...180,00.
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1781. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-630). Ag. 5,86 g. It retains some luster. Almost XF. Est...180,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1781. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-630). Ag. 5,86 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...180,00.