Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII

Date: 2024-02-27

# Items: 1309

Total starting: 226505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 146 Numistats ref: 633249

Philip II (1556-1598) Category
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 escudo felipe. 1561. Antwerpen. (Tauler-1127). (Vti-1188). (Vanhoudt-265.AN). Ag. 31,22 g. Almost VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 escudo felipe. 1561. Amberes. (Tauler-1127). (Vti-1188). (Vanhoudt-265.AN). Ag. 31,22 g. MBC-. Est...180,00.
MBC- Grade
90 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 793 Numistats ref: 634534

Carlos IV Authority
Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1109 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 491 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1792. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1109). Au. 3,26 g. Edge defect. Almost VF/VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1792. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1109). Au. 3,26 g. Defecto en el canto. MBC-/MBC. Est...180,00.
MBC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
94 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 794 Numistats ref: 634535

Carlos IV Authority
Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1110 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 492 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1793. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1110). Au. 3,32 g. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1793. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1110). Au. 3,32 g. MBC-/MBC+. Est...180,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
54 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 795 Numistats ref: 634536

Carlos IV Authority
Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1116 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 497 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1798. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1116). Au. 3,41 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1798. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1116). Au. 3,41 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...180,00.
MBC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
43 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 408 Numistats ref: 633770

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 756 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1231 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1742. Lima. V. (Cal-756). Ag. 5,78 g. Double date, one of them partially visible. Double assayer. Dark patina. A good sample. Rare. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1742. Lima. V. (Cal-756). Ag. 5,78 g. Doble fecha, una de ellas parcial. Doble ensayador. Rara. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. MBC+. Est...180,00.
good Grade
80 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 665 Numistats ref: 634286

Carlos III Authority
Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1370 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 629 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1787. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1370). Au. 3,39 g. Planchet flaws on obverse. Almost VF/VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1787. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1370). Au. 3,39 g. Hojas en anverso. MBC-/MBC. Est...180,00.
MBC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
94 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 921 Numistats ref: 634802

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1314 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 543 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. Mexico. HJ. (Cal-1310). Ag. 26,92 g. Imaginary bust. Minor scratches on obverse. It retains some luster. XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. México. HJ. (Cal-1314). Ag. 26,92 g. Busto imaginario. Roce en anverso. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...180,00.
EBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
110 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 937 Numistats ref: 634818

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1385 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 610 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Potosi. PJ. (Cal-1385). Ag. 26,79 g. It retains some luster. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1385). Ag. 26,79 g. Restos de brillo original. MBC+/EBC-. Est...180,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
90 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
28 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1191 Numistats ref: 635332

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 92 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 13 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1888*18-88. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-92). Ag. 25,09 g. Original luster. A good sample. XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1888*18-88. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-92). Ag. 25,09 g. Buen ejemplar. Brillo original. EBC. Est...180,00.
good Grade
120 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
197 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 551 Numistats ref: 634053

Carlos III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 621 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1302 References
Charles III (1759-1788). Proclamation with value 2 reales. 1789. Mexico. (Cal-621). (H-163 var). Ag. 6,74 g. Very scarce. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). Proclamación con valor 2 reales. 1789. México. (Cal-621). (H-163 var). Ag. 6,74 g. Muy escasa. MBC+. Est...180,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1197 Numistats ref: 635338

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 102 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 21 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGL. (Cal-102). Ag. 25,03 g. Original luster. XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGL. (Cal-102). Ag. 25,03 g. Brillo original. EBC. Est...180,00.
EBC Grade
120 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
160 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 172 Numistats ref: 633295

Felipe III Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 410 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 557 References
Philip III (1598-1621) Category
Philip III (1598-1621). 1/2 real. ND (1612-1616). Potosi. Q (Agustín de la Quadra). (Cal-410). (Paoletti-47). Ag. 1,45 g. Q - P flanking the monogram. Part of the king´s name visible. Rare. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1/2 real. ND (1612-1616). Potosí. Q (Agustín de la Quadra). (Cal-410). (Paoletti-47). Ag. 1,45 g. Q - P a los lados del monograma. Visible parte del nombre del rey. Rara. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. MBC. Est...180,00.
MBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 175 Numistats ref: 633298

Felipe III Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 516 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 471 References
Philip III (1598-1621). 1 real. 1607. Segovia. C. (Cal-516). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B315). Ag. 3,48 g. Patina. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 real. 1607. Segovia. C. (Cal-516). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B315). Ag. 3,48 g. Pátina. MBC+. Est...180,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
18 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 177 Numistats ref: 633300

Felipe III Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 517 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 472 References
Philip III (1598-1621). 1 real. 1608. Segovia. C. (Cal-517). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B316). Ag. 3,24 g. Patina. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 real. 1608. Segovia. C. (Cal-517). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B316). Ag. 3,24 g. Pátina. MBC+. Est...180,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
11 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 942 Numistats ref: 634843

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1394 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 618 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1825. Potosi. JL. (Cal-1394). Ag. 26,94 g. Republican coinage. Graffiti on obverse. Minor planchet flaw. Patina yet remaining some original luster. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1825. Potosí. JL. (Cal-1394). Ag. 26,94 g. Acuñación republicana. Hojita y graffitis en anverso. Suave pátina con restos de brillo original. MBC+/EBC-. Est...180,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
90 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
101 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1202 Numistats ref: 635363

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 104 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 23 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1894*18-94. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-104). Ag. 25,08 g. Scratch on obverse. Original luster. XF/AU. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1894*18-94. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-104). Ag. 25,08 g. Rayas en anverso. Brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...180,00.
EBC+ Grade
120 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
131 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 955 Numistats ref: 634856

Fernando VII Authority
Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1554 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 334 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 escudo. 1816. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JF. (Cal-1554). (Restrepo-122/19). Au. 3,08 g. Removed from Jewelry. Scarce. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 escudo. 1816. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JF. (Cal-1554). (Restrepo-122/19). Au. 3,08 g. Estuvo en aro. Escasa. BC+/MBC-. Est...180,00.
MBC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 569 Numistats ref: 634091

Carlos III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 630 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1311 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1781. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-630). Ag. 5,86 g. It retains some luster. Almost XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1781. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-630). Ag. 5,86 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...180,00.
ebc- Grade
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
11 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 574 Numistats ref: 634096

Carlos III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 674 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1351 References

ebc- Grade
120 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
13 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 187 Numistats ref: 633330

Felipe III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 658 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 375 References

MBC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
2 Past auctions