Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII

Date: 2024-02-27

# Items: 1309

Total starting: 226505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 756
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. Mexico. FT. (Cal-972). Ag. 26,99 g. Soft tone. It retains some luster. Choice VF/XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. México. FT. (Cal-972). Ag. 26,99 g. Suave tono en anverso y brillo original en reverso. Buen ejemplar. MBC+/EBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 117
Philip II (1556-1598). Croat. 1598. Barcelona. (Cal-188). Ag. 3,23 g. Roundel on the 2nd and 3rd quarter. Very complete. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). Croat. 1598. Barcelona. (Cal-188). Ag. 3,23 g. Roel en 2º y 3 cuartel. Muy completa. Muy escasa. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 881

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 882

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 640
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1772. Potosi. V-Y. (Cal-1156). Ag. 26,55 g. Holed. Almost VF/VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1772. Potosí. V-Y. (Cal-1156). Ag. 26,55 g. Agujero. MBC-/MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 895
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1814. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1268). Ag. 26,85 g. First-year laureate bust. Scarce. Toned. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1814. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1268). Ag. 26,85 g. Primer año de busto laureado. Tono. Escasa. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 126
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 reales. 1597. Granada. C. (Cal-328). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A139). Ag. 6,82 g. OMNIVM type. Very rare. VF/Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 reales. 1597. Granada. C. (Cal-328). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A139). Ag. 6,82 g. Tipo OMMIVM. Muy rara. MBC/MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 768
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Mexico. TH. (Cal-983). Ag. 27,01 g. Hairlines on obverse. Original luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. México. TH. (Cal-983). Ag. 27,01 g. Finas rayitas en anverso. Brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 128
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 reales. 1589. Sevilla. (Cal-409). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A684). Ag. 6,75 g. "Square d" assayer. Patina. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 reales. 1589. Sevilla. (Cal-409). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A684). Ag. 6,75 g. Ensayador "d cuadrada". Pátina. Escasa. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1160
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centavos. 1880. Manila. (Cal-92). Ag. 2,57 g. Rare. Choice F. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centavos. 1880. Manila. (Cal-92). Ag. 2,57 g. Rara. BC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 129
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 reales. ND (ca. 1578). Toledo. M. (Cal-432). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A886). Ag. 6,55 g. Arms from Flandes and Tirol exchanged. Cleaned. Scarce. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 reales. ND (ca. 1578). Toledo. M. (Cal-432). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A886). Ag. 6,55 g. Armas de Flandes y Tirol intercambiadas. Limpiada. Escasa. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1026
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1866. Madrid. (Cal-689). Au. 3,33 g. Hairline on reverse. Cleaned. Choice VF/VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1866. Madrid. (Cal-689). Au. 3,33 g. Rayita en reverso. Limpiada. MBC+/MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 776
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. Mexico. TH. (Cal-986). Ag. 26,90 g. Hairlines on obverse. It retains some minor luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. México. TH. (Cal-986). Ag. 26,90 g. Suaves rayitas en anverso. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1029

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 780
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1792. Potosi. PR. (Cal-992). Ag. 26,80 g. Large flan. Toned. Scarce. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1792. Potosí. PR. (Cal-992). Ag. 26,80 g. Flan grande. Tono. Escasa. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 646

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 907
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1823. Mallorca. (Cal-1300). Ag. 26,81 g. Legend Y LA CONST. Choice VF/VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1823. Mallorca. (Cal-1300). Ag. 26,81 g. Leyenda Y LA CONST. Leves golpecitos en el canto. MBC+/MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1299
10000 pesetas. 1985. Madrid. September 24, Juan Carlos I. Serie N. Small paper wrinkles. Cutting and printing error. Almost MS. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: 10000 pesetas. 1985. Madrid. 24 de septiembre, Juan Carlos I. Serie N. Pequeñas arrugas. Error de corte; exceso de papel en la esquina, mostrando las marcas de concordancia y de color.. SC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 909
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1823. Mallorca. (Cal-1302). Ag. 26,88 g. Legend REY D ESPAN E YND. Choice VF/Choice F. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1823. Mallorca. (Cal-1302). Ag. 26,88 g. Leyenda REY D ESPAN E YND. MBC+/BC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 271
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 reales. 1624. Toledo. P. (Cal-1208). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C726). Ag. 13,85 g. Legend starts at 1 o´clock on reverse. Scarce. Almost VF/VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 reales. 1624. Toledo. P. (Cal-1208). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C726). Ag. 13,85 g. La leyenda del reverso comienza a la 1 h. Escasa. MBC-/MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 275
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. Mexico. P. (Cal-tipo 319). Ag. 25,97 g. Date not visible. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. México. P. (Cal-tipo 319). Ag. 25,97 g. Fecha no visible. MBC-/BC+. Est...200,00.