Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII

Date: 2024-02-27

# Items: 1309

Total starting: 226505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 703 Numistats ref: 634364

Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/4 real. 1797. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. (Cal-165). (Restrepo-75-3). Ag. 0,90 g. Very scarce, even more in this grade. Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/4 real. 1797. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. (Cal-165). (Restrepo-75-3). Ag. 0,90 g. Muy escasa, más en esta conservación. EBC-. Est...200,00.
ebc- Grade
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 704 Numistats ref: 634365

Carlos IV Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 206 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1223 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1789. Guatemala. M. (Cal-206). Ag. 1,57 g. Bust of Charles III and Ordinal IV. Rare. Almost F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1789. Guatemala. M. (Cal-206). Ag. 1,57 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal IV. Rara. BC-. Est...50,00.
BC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 705 Numistats ref: 634366

Carlos IV Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 238 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1255 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1800. Lima. IJ. (Cal-238). Ag. 1,76 g. Third king´s bust. Delicate patina. Scarce. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1800. Lima. IJ. (Cal-238). Ag. 1,76 g. Tercer busto propio. Suave pátina. Escasa. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 706 Numistats ref: 634367

Carlos IV Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 265 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1278 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1803. Madrid. FA. (Cal-265). Ag. 1,48 g. Hairline on obverse. Toned. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1803. Madrid. FA. (Cal-265). Ag. 1,48 g. Rayita en anverso. Tono. MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
15 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 707 Numistats ref: 634368

Carlos IV Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 279 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1290 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1796. Mexico. FM. (Cal-279). Ag. 1,73 g. Curious "A" striped in CAROLVS. Delicate patina. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1796. México. FM. (Cal-279). Ag. 1,73 g. Curiosa "A" rayada en CAROLVS. Suave pátina. MBC. Est...60,00.
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 708 Numistats ref: 634369

Carlos IV Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 584 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 948 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1801. Lima. IJ. (Cal-584). Ag. 6,80 g. Cleaned obverse. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1801. Lima. IJ. (Cal-584). Ag. 6,80 g. Anverso limpiado. MBC+/EBC-. Est...160,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
15 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 709 Numistats ref: 634370

Carlos IV Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 600 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 963 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1793. Madrid. MF. (Cal-600). Ag. 5,60 g. Choice F. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1793. Madrid. MF. (Cal-600). Ag. 5,60 g. BC+. Est...25,00.
10 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
9 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 710 Numistats ref: 634371

Carlos IV Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 754 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 803 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1792. Lima. IJ. (Cal-754). Ag. 13,40 g. First King´s bust. Old cabinet tone. Rare. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. Almost VF/VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1792. Lima. IJ. (Cal-754). Ag. 13,40 g. Primer busto propio. Pátina de monetario. Rara. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. MBC-/MBC. Est...150,00.
MBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 711 Numistats ref: 634372

Carlos IV Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 785 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 831 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1804. Madrid. FA. (Cal-785). Ag. 13,74 g. Delicate patina. Lightly toned. Beautiful. Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1804. Madrid. FA. (Cal-785). Ag. 13,74 g. Suave pátina con ligero tono. Bella. EBC-. Est...200,00.
ebc- Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 712 Numistats ref: 634373

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 899 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 637 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Guatemala. M. (Cal-899). Ag. 26,93 g. Slightly cleaned obverse. Toned. Choice VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Guatemala. M. (Cal-899). Ag. 26,93 g. Anverso ligeramente limpiado. Tono. MBC+. Est...220,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate
39 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 713 Numistats ref: 634374

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 901 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 639 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Guatemala. M. (Cal-901). Ag. 26,68 g. Knock on edge. Toned. Scarce. Choice F/VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Guatemala. M. (Cal-901). Ag. 26,68 g. Golpecito en el canto. Tono. Escasa. BC+/MBC. Est...250,00.
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
74 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 714 Numistats ref: 634375

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 904 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 642 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1790. Lima. IJ. (Cal-904). Ag. 26,65 g. Bust of Charles III and Ordinal IV. Scarce. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1790. Lima. IJ. (Cal-904). Ag. 26,65 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal IV. Escasa. MBC. Est...150,00.
MBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
34 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 715 Numistats ref: 634376

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 908 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 646 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1792. Lima. IJ. (Cal-908). Ag. 26,67 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1792. Lima. IJ. (Cal-908). Ag. 26,67 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...200,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
90 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
22 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 716 Numistats ref: 634377

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 910 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 648 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1794. Lima. IJ. (Cal-910). Ag. 26,30 g. It retains some minor luster. Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1794. Lima. IJ. (Cal-910). Ag. 26,30 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...200,00.
ebc- Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
39 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 717 Numistats ref: 634378

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 912 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 650 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. Lima. IJ. (Cal-912). Ag. 27,90 g. Patina. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. Lima. IJ. (Cal-912). Ag. 27,90 g. Pátina. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
38 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 718 Numistats ref: 634379

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 913 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 651 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. Lima. IJ. (Cal-913). Ag. 26,84 g. Adjustment lines on reverse. F/Almost VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. Lima. IJ. (Cal-913). Ag. 26,84 g. Rayas de ajuste en reverso. BC/MBC-. Est...65,00.
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
39 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 719 Numistats ref: 634380

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. Lima. IJ. (Cal-913). Ag. 26,84 g. Striking defect. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. Lima. IJ. (Cal-913). Ag. 26,84 g. Defecto de acuñación. MBC. Est...100,00.
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
39 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 720 Numistats ref: 634381

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. Lima. IJ. (Cal-913). Ag. 26,79 g. Slight rusts on anverse. Toned. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. Lima. IJ. (Cal-913). Ag. 26,79 g. Leves oxidaciones en reverso. Tono. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
39 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 721 Numistats ref: 634402

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. Lima. IJ. (Cal-913). Ag. 27,03 g. It retains some luster. Almost XF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. Lima. IJ. (Cal-913). Ag. 27,03 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...160,00.
ebc- Grade
70 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
39 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 722 Numistats ref: 634403

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 915 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 652 References

ebc- Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
42 Past auctions