Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1823. Lima. (Cal-273). Ag. 0,85 g. Beautiful patina. A good sample for this type. Very scarce. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. Choice VF. Est...170,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1823. Lima. (Cal-273). Ag. 0,85 g. Bonita pátina con ligero tono iridiscente. Buen ejemplar para el tipo. Muy escasa. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. MBC+. Est...170,00.
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 5 centimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-5). Ae. 4,69 g. Attractive specimen. Almost MS. Est...170,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 5 céntimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-5). Ae. 4,69 g. Atractivo ejemplar. SC-. Est...170,00.
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1734. Lima. N. (Cal-165). Ag. 2,14 g. Three dots above the monogram. Double assayer. All visible data. Dark patina. Scarce in this grade. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...170,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1734. Lima. N. (Cal-165). Ag. 2,14 g. Tres puntos encima del monograma. Fecha, ceca y doble ensayador visibles. Pátina oscura. Escasa así. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. EBC-/MBC+. Est...170,00.
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1741. Lima. V. (Cal-173). Ag. 1,61 g. All visible data. Double assayer. Dark patina. Scarce in this grade. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. Choice VF. Est...180,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1741. Lima. V. (Cal-173). Ag. 1,61 g. Todos sus datos visibles. Doble ensayador. Pátina oscura. Escasa así. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. Mexico. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,97 g. Slightly cleaned. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...180,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. México. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,97 g. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC+/EBC-. Est...180,00.
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Mexico. TH. (Cal-983). Ag. 27,07 g. Slabbed by NGC as AU Details, Stained. Est...180,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. México. TH. (Cal-983). Ag. 27,07 g. Encapsulada por NGC como AU Details, Stained (Manchas). Est...180,00.
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. 1592. Sevilla. (B). (Cal-587). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A468). Ag. 13,08 g. Assayer´s mark not visible. Beautiful patina. Rare. Choice VF/VF. Est...180,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. 1592. Sevilla. (B). (Cal-587). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A468). Ag. 13,08 g. Bonita pátina. Rara. MBC+/MBC. Est...180,00.
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1710. Lima. H. (Cal-388). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as VF 30 (Top Pop), the finest known in the NGC and PCGS census. Scarce. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. Est...180,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1710. Lima. H. (Cal-388). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como VF 30 (Top Pop), el mejor ejemplar conservado según los censos de NGC y PCGS. Escasa. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. Est...180,00.
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-102). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS 62. Patina. Est...180,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-102). Ag. Pátina. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 62. Est...180,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1775. Sevilla. CF. (Cal-1305). Au. 1,75 g. Restos de brillo original. MBC+/EBC-. Est...180,00.
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1880. Manila. (Cal-112). Ag. 12,71 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...180,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1880. Manila. (Cal-112). Ag. 12,71 g. Rara. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. Mexico. D. (Cal-tipo 319). Ag. 27,95 g. Date not visible. Dark patina. Almost VF. Est...180,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. México. D. (Cal-tipo 319). Ag. 27,95 g. Fecha no visible. Pátina oscura. MBC-. Est...180,00.