Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII

Date: 2024-02-27

# Items: 1309

Total starting: 226505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 845 Numistats ref: 634646

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1823. Lima. (Cal-273). Ag. 0,85 g. Beautiful patina. A good sample for this type. Very scarce. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. Choice VF. Est...170,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1823. Lima. (Cal-273). Ag. 0,85 g. Bonita pátina con ligero tono iridiscente. Buen ejemplar para el tipo. Muy escasa. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. MBC+. Est...170,00.
good Grade
80 EUR Starting
170 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1105 Numistats ref: 635166

Gobierno Provisional Authority
5 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 5 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 25 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 5 centimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-5). Ae. 4,69 g. Attractive specimen. Almost MS. Est...170,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 5 céntimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-5). Ae. 4,69 g. Atractivo ejemplar. SC-. Est...170,00.
100 EUR Starting
170 EUR Estimate
88 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 617 Numistats ref: 634179

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1109 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 920 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1775. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1109). Ag. 26,80 g. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...170,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1775. México. FM. (Cal-1109). Ag. 26,80 g. Escasa. EBC-. Est...170,00.
ebc- Grade
90 EUR Starting
170 EUR Estimate
24 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 372 Numistats ref: 633694

Felipe V Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 165 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1780 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1734. Lima. N. (Cal-165). Ag. 2,14 g. Three dots above the monogram. Double assayer. All visible data. Dark patina. Scarce in this grade. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...170,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1734. Lima. N. (Cal-165). Ag. 2,14 g. Tres puntos encima del monograma. Fecha, ceca y doble ensayador visibles. Pátina oscura. Escasa así. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. EBC-/MBC+. Est...170,00.
ebc- Grade
70 EUR Starting
170 EUR Estimate
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 629 Numistats ref: 634210

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1126 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 936 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1784. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1126). Ag. 26,89 g. Minimal hairlines. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1784. México. FM. (Cal-1126). Ag. 26,89 g. Suaves y finas rayitas. MBC+. Est...180,00.
MBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
36 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1019 Numistats ref: 634980

Isabel II Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 675 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 122 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 escudos. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-675). Au. 1,67 g. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 escudos. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-675). Au. 1,67 g. MBC+. Est...180,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
53 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 632 Numistats ref: 634213

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1129 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 939 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1786. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1129). Ag. 26,95 g. Beautiful patina. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1786. México. FM. (Cal-1129). Ag. 26,95 g. Bonita pátina. MBC+. Est...180,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
50 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 380 Numistats ref: 633702

Felipe V Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 173 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1788 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1741. Lima. V. (Cal-173). Ag. 1,61 g. All visible data. Double assayer. Dark patina. Scarce in this grade. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1741. Lima. V. (Cal-173). Ag. 1,61 g. Todos sus datos visibles. Doble ensayador. Pátina oscura. Escasa así. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. MBC+. Est...180,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 639 Numistats ref: 634220

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1153 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 961 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1771/0. Potosi. V-Y. (Cal-1153). Ag. 25,52 g. Holed. Overdate. Choice F. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1771/0. Potosí. V-Y. (Cal-1153). Ag. 25,52 g. Sobrefecha. Agujero. BC+. Est...180,00.
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 891 Numistats ref: 634732

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1250 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 485 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1817. Lima. JP. (Cal-1250). Ag. 26,50 g. Weak strike. Original luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1817. Lima. JP. (Cal-1250). Ag. 26,50 g. Acuñación floja. Brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...180,00.
ebc- Grade
80 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
30 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 761 Numistats ref: 634482

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 977 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 699 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. Mexico. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,97 g. Slightly cleaned. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. México. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,97 g. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC+/EBC-. Est...180,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
149 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 127 Numistats ref: 633210

Felipe II Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 370 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 486 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 509 References
Philip II (1556-1598) Category
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 reales. ND. Potosi. B. (Cal-370). Ag. 6,71 g. VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 reales. ND (1578-1595). Potosí. B. (Cal-370). Ag. 6,71 g. MBC. Est...180,00.
MBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
17 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 770 Numistats ref: 634491

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 983 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 703 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Mexico. TH. (Cal-983). Ag. 27,07 g. Slabbed by NGC as AU Details, Stained. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. México. TH. (Cal-983). Ag. 27,07 g. Encapsulada por NGC como AU Details, Stained (Manchas). Est...180,00.
90 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
169 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 133 Numistats ref: 633216

Felipe II Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 587 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 401 References
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. 1592. Sevilla. (B). (Cal-587). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A468). Ag. 13,08 g. Assayer´s mark not visible. Beautiful patina. Rare. Choice VF/VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. 1592. Sevilla. (B). (Cal-587). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A468). Ag. 13,08 g. Bonita pátina. Rara. MBC+/MBC. Est...180,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
9 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 387 Numistats ref: 633729

Felipe V Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 388 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1486 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1710. Lima. H. (Cal-388). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as VF 30 (Top Pop), the finest known in the NGC and PCGS census. Scarce. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1710. Lima. H. (Cal-388). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como VF 30 (Top Pop), el mejor ejemplar conservado según los censos de NGC y PCGS. Escasa. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. Est...180,00.
fine Grade
80 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 648 Numistats ref: 634249

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1180 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 984 References

MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
22 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1162 Numistats ref: 635283

Alfonso XII Authority
10 Centavos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 102 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 98 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-102). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS 62. Patina. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-102). Ag. Pátina. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 62. Est...180,00.
140 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
104 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 659 Numistats ref: 634260

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1305 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 798 References

MBC+/EBC- Grade
120 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
11 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1166 Numistats ref: 635287

Alfonso XII Authority
50 Centavos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 112 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 78 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1880. Manila. (Cal-112). Ag. 12,71 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1880. Manila. (Cal-112). Ag. 12,71 g. Rara. MBC+. Est...180,00.
MBC+ Grade
80 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
52 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 276 Numistats ref: 633499

Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. Mexico. D. (Cal-tipo 319). Ag. 27,95 g. Date not visible. Dark patina. Almost VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. México. D. (Cal-tipo 319). Ag. 27,95 g. Fecha no visible. Pátina oscura. MBC-. Est...180,00.
MBC- Grade
80 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate