Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1825. Potosi. JL. (Cal-1394). Ag. 26,94 g. Republican coinage. Graffiti on obverse. Minor planchet flaw. Patina yet remaining some original luster. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...180,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1825. Potosí. JL. (Cal-1394). Ag. 26,94 g. Acuñación republicana. Hojita y graffitis en anverso. Suave pátina con restos de brillo original. MBC+/EBC-. Est...180,00.
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1894*18-94. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-104). Ag. 25,08 g. Scratch on obverse. Original luster. XF/AU. Est...180,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1894*18-94. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-104). Ag. 25,08 g. Rayas en anverso. Brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...180,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 escudo. 1816. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JF. (Cal-1554). (Restrepo-122/19). Au. 3,08 g. Removed from Jewelry. Scarce. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...180,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 escudo. 1816. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JF. (Cal-1554). (Restrepo-122/19). Au. 3,08 g. Estuvo en aro. Escasa. BC+/MBC-. Est...180,00.
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 reales. 1599. Sevilla. B. (Cal-658). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B440). Ag. 6,51 g. OMNIVM type. Full date. Minor rust. Patina. Almost VF/VF. Est...180,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 reales. 1599. Sevilla. B. (Cal-658). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B440). Ag. 6,51 g. Tipo OMNIVM. Fecha completa en reverso. Pequeñas oxidaciones. Pátina. MBC-/MBC. Est...180,00.
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1897. Manila. SGV. (Cal-122). Ag. 24,98 g. Cleaned. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...180,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1897. Manila. SGV. (Cal-122). Ag. 24,98 g. Limpiada. MBC+/EBC-. Est...180,00.
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Pedro I (1350-1368). 4 maravedis. Sevilla. (Bautista-536). Bi. 3,35 g. S below the castle. Very scarce. Choice VF. Est...180,00.
Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Pedro I (1350-1368). 4 maravedís. Sevilla. (Bautista-536). Ve. 3,35 g. S bajo el castillo. Muy escasa. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1 real. Toledo. (Bautista-554). Anv.: ✚ DOMINVS: MICHI: ADIVTOR: ETEGO: DI / SPICIAM: INIMICOS: MEOS:. Rev.: ✚ ENRICVS: REX: CASTELLE: ELEGIONIS:E. Ag. 3,10 g. Light rust on obverse. VF/Choice VF. Est...180,00.
Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1 real. Toledo. (Bautista-554). Anv.: ✚ DOMINVS: MICHI: ADIVTOR: ETEGO: DI / SPICIAM: INIMICOS: MEOS:. Rev.: ✚ ENRICVS: REX: CASTELLE: ELEGIONIS:E. Ag. 3,10 g. T en el extremo inferior del eje vertical. Ligera oxidación en anverso. MBC/MBC+. Est...180,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 reales. ND (1618-1621). Potosí. (Cal-tipo 165). Ag. 27,22 g. Leones y castillos. Fecha no visible. MBC+/MBC. Est...180,00.
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). 1 real. Burgos. (Bautista-885.3). Ag. 3,11 g. Pellet behind head and B on the upper extremity on reverse. Scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...180,00.
Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). 1 real. Burgos. (Bautista-885.3). Ag. 3,11 g. Punto detrás de la cabeza y B en el extremo superior del reverso. Escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...180,00.
Charles II (1665-1700). 2 reales. 1672. Potosi. E. (Cal-393). Ag. 5,90 g. Double date. Triple assayer. Rare. Choice VF. Est...180,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 2 reales. 1672. Potosí. E. (Cal-393). Ag. 5,90 g. Doble fecha y triple ensayador. Rara. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 escudo. 1745. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-1651). Au. 1,77 g. Small planchet flaw on reverse. Beautiful colour. Choice VF. Est...180,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 escudo. 1745. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-1651). Au. 1,77 g. Hojita en reverso. Bonito color. MBC+. Est...180,00.