Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII

Date: 2024-02-27

# Items: 1309

Total starting: 226505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 715
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1792. Lima. IJ. (Cal-908). Ag. 26,67 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1792. Lima. IJ. (Cal-908). Ag. 26,67 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 716
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1794. Lima. IJ. (Cal-910). Ag. 26,30 g. It retains some minor luster. Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1794. Lima. IJ. (Cal-910). Ag. 26,30 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 717
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. Lima. IJ. (Cal-912). Ag. 27,90 g. Patina. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. Lima. IJ. (Cal-912). Ag. 27,90 g. Pátina. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 718
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. Lima. IJ. (Cal-913). Ag. 26,84 g. Adjustment lines on reverse. F/Almost VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. Lima. IJ. (Cal-913). Ag. 26,84 g. Rayas de ajuste en reverso. BC/MBC-. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 719
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. Lima. IJ. (Cal-913). Ag. 26,84 g. Striking defect. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. Lima. IJ. (Cal-913). Ag. 26,84 g. Defecto de acuñación. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 720
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. Lima. IJ. (Cal-913). Ag. 26,79 g. Slight rusts on anverse. Toned. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. Lima. IJ. (Cal-913). Ag. 26,79 g. Leves oxidaciones en reverso. Tono. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 721
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. Lima. IJ. (Cal-913). Ag. 27,03 g. It retains some luster. Almost XF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. Lima. IJ. (Cal-913). Ag. 27,03 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 722

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 723
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1799. Lima. IJ. (Cal-917). Ag. 26,86 g. Minor nicks on edge. Toned. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1799. Lima. IJ. (Cal-917). Ag. 26,86 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Tono. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 724
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. Lima. IJ. (Cal-919). Ag. 26,60 g. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. Lima. IJ. (Cal-919). Ag. 26,60 g. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 725
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. Lima. IJ. (Cal-919). Ag. 25,76 g. Some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. Lima. IJ. (Cal-919). Ag. 25,76 g. Parte de brillo original. EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 726
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. Lima. JP. (Cal-924). Ag. 26,55 g. It retains some luster. Almost XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. Lima. JP. (Cal-924). Ag. 26,55 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 727
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Lima. JP. (Cal-926). Ag. 27,31 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Lima. JP. (Cal-926). Ag. 27,31 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 728
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Madrid. FA. (Cal-943). Ag. 27,08 g. Cleaned. Scarce. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Madrid. FA. (Cal-943). Ag. 27,08 g. Limpiada. Escasa. MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 729
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Madrid. FA. (Cal-943). Ag. 27,28 g. Minimal hairlines on obverse. Delicate patina. Attractive. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Madrid. FA. (Cal-943). Ag. 27,28 g. Ínfimas rayitas en anverso. Suave pátina. Atractiva. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 730
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1789. Mexico. FM. (Cal-950). Ag. 26,90 g. Bust of Charles III and Ordinal IV. Knock on edge. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1789. México. FM. (Cal-950). Ag. 26,90 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal IV. Golpe en el canto. Escasa. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 731

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 732

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 733

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 734
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1791. Mexico. FM. (Cal-953). Ag. 26,76 g. First-year king´s bust. Toned. Slightly cleaned. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1791. México. FM. (Cal-953). Ag. 26,76 g. Primer año de busto propio. Ligeramente limpiada. Tono. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 735
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1792. Mexico. FM. (Cal-954). Ag. 26,86 g. Minor nick on edge. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1792. México. FM. (Cal-954). Ag. 26,86 g. Golpecito en el canto. MBC. Est...100,00.