Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII

Date: 2024-02-27

# Items: 1309

Total starting: 226505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 797 Numistats ref: 634538

Carlos IV Authority
Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1159 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 531 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1800. Popayan. JF. (Cal-1159). (Restrepo-85-14). Au. 3,25 g. Scarce. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Almost VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1800. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1159). (Restrepo-85-14). Au. 3,25 g. Escasa. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. MBC-. Est...160,00.
MBC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 417 Numistats ref: 633779

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 826 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1292 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1742. Mexico. M. (Cal-826). Ag. 6,67 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1742. México. M. (Cal-826). Ag. 6,67 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...160,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
18 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 289 Numistats ref: 633531

Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. Sevilla. R. (Cal-Tipo 350). Ag. 22,48 g. Date not visible. Almost VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. Sevilla. R. (Cal-Tipo 350). Ag. 22,48 g. Fecha no visible. MBC-. Est...160,00.
MBC- Grade
80 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 940 Numistats ref: 634821

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1391 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 615 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1824. Potosi. PJ. (Cal-1391). Ag. 26,66 g. It retains some original luster on reverse. Choice VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1824. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1391). Ag. 26,66 g. Restos de brillo original en reverso. MBC+. Est...160,00.
MBC+ Grade
80 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
19 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 573 Numistats ref: 634095

Carlos III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 669 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1347 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1780. Mexico. FF. (Cal-669). Ag. 6,76 g. Minor hairlines, otherwise good struck and attractive. XF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1780. México. FF. (Cal-669). Ag. 6,76 g. Finísimas rayitas superficiales, aún así atractiva acuñación con restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...160,00.
good Grade
80 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
17 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 578 Numistats ref: 634100

Carlos III Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 825 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1075 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1767. Lima. JM. (Cal-825). Ag. 13,24 g. Pellet above the 1st LMA. Traces of welding at 12 o´clock on edge. Rare. Almost VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1767. Lima. JM. (Cal-825). Ag. 13,24 g.  Punto sobre la primera LMA. Resto de soldadura en el canto a las 12 h. Rara. MBC-. Est...160,00.
MBC- Grade
90 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
1 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 190 Numistats ref: 633333

Felipe III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 666 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 382 References
Philip III (1598-1621) Category
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 reales. 1607. Sevilla. (B). (Cal-666). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B453). Ag. 6,82 g. OMNIVM type. Mintmark and assayer not visible. Very scarce. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 reales. 1607. Sevilla. (B). (Cal-666). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B453). Ag. 6,82 g. Tipo OMNIVM. Ceca y ensayador no visibles. Muy escasa. BC+/MBC-. Est...160,00.
MBC- Grade
90 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 708 Numistats ref: 634369

Carlos IV Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 584 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 948 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1801. Lima. IJ. (Cal-584). Ag. 6,80 g. Cleaned obverse. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1801. Lima. IJ. (Cal-584). Ag. 6,80 g. Anverso limpiado. MBC+/EBC-. Est...160,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
15 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1222 Numistats ref: 635403

Spanish Civil War (1936-1939) Category

MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 721 Numistats ref: 634402

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 913 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 651 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. Lima. IJ. (Cal-913). Ag. 27,03 g. It retains some luster. Almost XF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. Lima. IJ. (Cal-913). Ag. 27,03 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...160,00.
ebc- Grade
70 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
39 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 217 Numistats ref: 633380

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 438 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1684 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1664. Valladolid. M. (Cal-438 var.). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-unlisted). Ae. 2,00 g. Obverse legend separated by crosses. The value 8 is made with an S. Very rare. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1664. Valladolid. M. (Cal-438 var.). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-No cita). Ae. 2,00 g. Leyenda del anverso separada por aspas. El valor 8 está realizado con una S. Muy rara. MBC+/EBC-. Est...160,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
80 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
1 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 347 Numistats ref: 633649

Carlos III, Pretendiente Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 24 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 42 References
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714) Category
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). Dieciocheno. 1706. Valencia. (Cal-24). Ag. 1,83 g. Shield between L - L. Scarce. Acquired in V. Craven numismatic (03.11.2020). Choice VF/VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). Dieciocheno. 1706. Valencia. (Cal-24). Ag. 1,83 g. Escudo entre L-L. Escasa. Adquirida en Numismática V. Craven (03.11.2020). MBC+/MBC. Est...160,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
9 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 486 Numistats ref: 633928

Fernando VI Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 247 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 455 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759) Category
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1750. Guatemala. (J). (Cal-247). Ag. 6,49 g. Full date. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1750. Guatemala. (J). (Cal-247). Ag. 6,49 g. Fecha completa. BC+/MBC-. Est...160,00.
MBC- Grade
90 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
1 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 637 Numistats ref: 634218

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1134 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 944 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1789. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1134). Ag. 26,97 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...170,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1789. México. FM. (Cal-1134). Ag. 26,97 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...170,00.
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
170 EUR Estimate
30 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 779 Numistats ref: 634500

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 988 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 709 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Mexico. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 26,91 g. Choice VF. Est...170,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. México. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 26,91 g. MBC+. Est...170,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
170 EUR Estimate
128 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 535 Numistats ref: 634017

Fernando VI Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 548 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 242 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1747. Madrid. JB. (Cal-548). Au. 1,74 g. First bust. 4-lobed countermark on reverse. Escasa. Choice VF. Est...170,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1747. Madrid. JB. (Cal-548). Au. 1,74 g. Primer busto. Resello cuatrilobular en reverso. Escasa. MBC+. Est...170,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
170 EUR Estimate
60 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 147 Numistats ref: 633250

Philip II (1556-1598) Category
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 escudo felipe. 1573. Antwerpen. (Tauler-1131). (Vti-1200). (Vanhoudt-298.AN). Ag. 33,74 g. Stress marks. Almost VF. Est...170,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 escudo felipe. 1573. Amberes. (Tauler-1131). (Vti-1200). (Vanhoudt-298.AN). Ag. 33,74 g. Plata agria. MBC-. Est...170,00.
MBC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
170 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 792 Numistats ref: 634533

Carlos IV Authority
Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1109 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 491 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1792. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1109). Au. 3,31 g. Welding repaired on the edge. Almost VF/VF. Est...170,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1792. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1109). Au. 3,31 g. Canto limado a las 9h y a las 3h, soladaduras reparadas. MBC-/MBC. Est...170,00.
MBC- Grade
120 EUR Starting
170 EUR Estimate
94 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 663 Numistats ref: 634284

Carlos III Authority
Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1367 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 627 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1785. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1367). Au. 3,25 g. Choice F. Est...170,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1785. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1367). Au. 3,25 g. BC+. Est...170,00.
110 EUR Starting
170 EUR Estimate
30 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 973 Numistats ref: 634894

Isabel II Authority
Maravedí Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 35 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 567 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 maravedi. 1842. Segovia. (Cal-35). Ae. 1,33 g. Original luster. Beautiful specimen. Scarce in this grade. Almost MS. Est...170,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 maravedí. 1842. Segovia. (Cal-35). Ae. 1,33 g. Brillo original. Bello ejemplar. Escasa así. SC-. Est...170,00.
100 EUR Starting
170 EUR Estimate
74 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price