Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1800. Popayan. JF. (Cal-1159). (Restrepo-85-14). Au. 3,25 g. Scarce. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Almost VF. Est...160,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1800. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1159). (Restrepo-85-14). Au. 3,25 g. Escasa. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. MBC-. Est...160,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1824. Potosi. PJ. (Cal-1391). Ag. 26,66 g. It retains some original luster on reverse. Choice VF. Est...160,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1824. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1391). Ag. 26,66 g. Restos de brillo original en reverso. MBC+. Est...160,00.
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1780. Mexico. FF. (Cal-669). Ag. 6,76 g. Minor hairlines, otherwise good struck and attractive. XF. Est...160,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1780. México. FF. (Cal-669). Ag. 6,76 g. Finísimas rayitas superficiales, aún así atractiva acuñación con restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...160,00.
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1767. Lima. JM. (Cal-825). Ag. 13,24 g. Pellet above the 1st LMA. Traces of welding at 12 o´clock on edge. Rare. Almost VF. Est...160,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1767. Lima. JM. (Cal-825). Ag. 13,24 g. Punto sobre la primera LMA. Resto de soldadura en el canto a las 12 h. Rara. MBC-. Est...160,00.
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 reales. 1607. Sevilla. (B). (Cal-666). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B453). Ag. 6,82 g. OMNIVM type. Mintmark and assayer not visible. Very scarce. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...160,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 reales. 1607. Sevilla. (B). (Cal-666). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B453). Ag. 6,82 g. Tipo OMNIVM. Ceca y ensayador no visibles. Muy escasa. BC+/MBC-. Est...160,00.
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. Lima. IJ. (Cal-913). Ag. 27,03 g. It retains some luster. Almost XF. Est...160,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. Lima. IJ. (Cal-913). Ag. 27,03 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...160,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1664. Valladolid. M. (Cal-438 var.). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-unlisted). Ae. 2,00 g. Obverse legend separated by crosses. The value 8 is made with an S. Very rare. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...160,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1664. Valladolid. M. (Cal-438 var.). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-No cita). Ae. 2,00 g. Leyenda del anverso separada por aspas. El valor 8 está realizado con una S. Muy rara. MBC+/EBC-. Est...160,00.
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). Dieciocheno. 1706. Valencia. (Cal-24). Ag. 1,83 g. Shield between L - L. Scarce. Acquired in V. Craven numismatic (03.11.2020). Choice VF/VF. Est...160,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). Dieciocheno. 1706. Valencia. (Cal-24). Ag. 1,83 g. Escudo entre L-L. Escasa. Adquirida en Numismática V. Craven (03.11.2020). MBC+/MBC. Est...160,00.
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1750. Guatemala. (J). (Cal-247). Ag. 6,49 g. Full date. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...160,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1750. Guatemala. (J). (Cal-247). Ag. 6,49 g. Fecha completa. BC+/MBC-. Est...160,00.
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1747. Madrid. JB. (Cal-548). Au. 1,74 g. First bust. 4-lobed countermark on reverse. Escasa. Choice VF. Est...170,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1747. Madrid. JB. (Cal-548). Au. 1,74 g. Primer busto. Resello cuatrilobular en reverso. Escasa. MBC+. Est...170,00.
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 escudo felipe. 1573. Antwerpen. (Tauler-1131). (Vti-1200). (Vanhoudt-298.AN). Ag. 33,74 g. Stress marks. Almost VF. Est...170,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 escudo felipe. 1573. Amberes. (Tauler-1131). (Vti-1200). (Vanhoudt-298.AN). Ag. 33,74 g. Plata agria. MBC-. Est...170,00.
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1792. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1109). Au. 3,31 g. Welding repaired on the edge. Almost VF/VF. Est...170,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1792. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1109). Au. 3,31 g. Canto limado a las 9h y a las 3h, soladaduras reparadas. MBC-/MBC. Est...170,00.
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 maravedi. 1842. Segovia. (Cal-35). Ae. 1,33 g. Original luster. Beautiful specimen. Scarce in this grade. Almost MS. Est...170,00.
Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 maravedí. 1842. Segovia. (Cal-35). Ae. 1,33 g. Brillo original. Bello ejemplar. Escasa así. SC-. Est...170,00.