Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII

Date: 2024-02-27

# Items: 1309

Total starting: 226505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 133
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. 1592. Sevilla. (B). (Cal-587). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A468). Ag. 13,08 g. Assayer´s mark not visible. Beautiful patina. Rare. Choice VF/VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. 1592. Sevilla. (B). (Cal-587). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A468). Ag. 13,08 g. Bonita pátina. Rara. MBC+/MBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 387
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1710. Lima. H. (Cal-388). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as VF 30 (Top Pop), the finest known in the NGC and PCGS census. Scarce. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1710. Lima. H. (Cal-388). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como VF 30 (Top Pop), el mejor ejemplar conservado según los censos de NGC y PCGS. Escasa. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 648

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1162
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-102). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS 62. Patina. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-102). Ag. Pátina. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 62. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 659

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1166
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1880. Manila. (Cal-112). Ag. 12,71 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1880. Manila. (Cal-112). Ag. 12,71 g. Rara. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 276
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. Mexico. D. (Cal-tipo 319). Ag. 27,95 g. Date not visible. Dark patina. Almost VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. México. D. (Cal-tipo 319). Ag. 27,95 g. Fecha no visible. Pátina oscura. MBC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 146
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 escudo felipe. 1561. Antwerpen. (Tauler-1127). (Vti-1188). (Vanhoudt-265.AN). Ag. 31,22 g. Almost VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 escudo felipe. 1561. Amberes. (Tauler-1127). (Vti-1188). (Vanhoudt-265.AN). Ag. 31,22 g. MBC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 793
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1792. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1109). Au. 3,26 g. Edge defect. Almost VF/VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1792. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1109). Au. 3,26 g. Defecto en el canto. MBC-/MBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 794
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1793. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1110). Au. 3,32 g. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1793. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1110). Au. 3,32 g. MBC-/MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 795
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1798. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1116). Au. 3,41 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1798. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1116). Au. 3,41 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 408
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1742. Lima. V. (Cal-756). Ag. 5,78 g. Double date, one of them partially visible. Double assayer. Dark patina. A good sample. Rare. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1742. Lima. V. (Cal-756). Ag. 5,78 g. Doble fecha, una de ellas parcial. Doble ensayador. Rara. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 665
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1787. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1370). Au. 3,39 g. Planchet flaws on obverse. Almost VF/VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1787. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1370). Au. 3,39 g. Hojas en anverso. MBC-/MBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 921
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. Mexico. HJ. (Cal-1310). Ag. 26,92 g. Imaginary bust. Minor scratches on obverse. It retains some luster. XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. México. HJ. (Cal-1314). Ag. 26,92 g. Busto imaginario. Roce en anverso. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 937
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Potosi. PJ. (Cal-1385). Ag. 26,79 g. It retains some luster. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1385). Ag. 26,79 g. Restos de brillo original. MBC+/EBC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1191
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1888*18-88. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-92). Ag. 25,09 g. Original luster. A good sample. XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1888*18-88. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-92). Ag. 25,09 g. Buen ejemplar. Brillo original. EBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 551
Charles III (1759-1788). Proclamation with value 2 reales. 1789. Mexico. (Cal-621). (H-163 var). Ag. 6,74 g. Very scarce. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). Proclamación con valor 2 reales. 1789. México. (Cal-621). (H-163 var). Ag. 6,74 g. Muy escasa. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1197
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGL. (Cal-102). Ag. 25,03 g. Original luster. XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGL. (Cal-102). Ag. 25,03 g. Brillo original. EBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 172
Philip III (1598-1621). 1/2 real. ND (1612-1616). Potosi. Q (Agustín de la Quadra). (Cal-410). (Paoletti-47). Ag. 1,45 g. Q - P flanking the monogram. Part of the king´s name visible. Rare. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1/2 real. ND (1612-1616). Potosí. Q (Agustín de la Quadra). (Cal-410). (Paoletti-47). Ag. 1,45 g. Q - P a los lados del monograma. Visible parte del nombre del rey. Rara. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. MBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 175
Philip III (1598-1621). 1 real. 1607. Segovia. C. (Cal-516). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B315). Ag. 3,48 g. Patina. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 real. 1607. Segovia. C. (Cal-516). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B315). Ag. 3,48 g. Pátina. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 177
Philip III (1598-1621). 1 real. 1608. Segovia. C. (Cal-517). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B316). Ag. 3,24 g. Patina. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 real. 1608. Segovia. C. (Cal-517). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B316). Ag. 3,24 g. Pátina. MBC+. Est...180,00.