Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII

Date: 2024-02-27

# Items: 1309

Total starting: 226505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 361 Numistats ref: 633683

Felipe V Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 131 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1751 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1702. Lima. (Cal-131). Ag. 1,55 g. First year of this type. Rare. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1702. Lima. (Cal-131). Ag. 1,55 g.  Primer año. Rara. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. MBC. Est...150,00.
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 365 Numistats ref: 633687

Felipe V Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 145 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1764 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1715. Lima. (Cal-145). Ag. 1,61 g. Three dots above the monogram. Rare. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1715. Lima. (Cal-145). Ag. 1,61 g. Tres puntos encima del monograma. Rara. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. MBC. Est...150,00.
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
1 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 366 Numistats ref: 633688

Felipe V Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 149 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1768 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1719/8. Lima. (Cal-149 var). Ag. 1,28 g. Unlisted overdate. Three dots above the monogram. Toned. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. Choice VF/Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1719/8. Lima. (Cal-149 var). Ag. 1,28 g. Sobrefecha inédita. Tres puntos sobre el monograma. Tono. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. MBC+/MBC-. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1263 Numistats ref: 635484

Banknotes Category

MBC- Grade
70 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 622 Numistats ref: 634203

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1118 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 929 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1779. Mexico. FF. (Cal-1118). Ag. 27,00 g. Slight patina. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1779. México. FF. (Cal-1118). Ag. 27,00 g. Ligera pátina. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
41 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 758 Numistats ref: 634459

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 975 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 698 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. Mexico. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 26,82 g. It retains some luster. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. México. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 26,82 g. Restos de brillo original. MBC+/EBC-. Est...150,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
120 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1011 Numistats ref: 634972

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 620 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 184 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-620). Ag. 25,96 g. Patina. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-620). Ag. 25,96 g. Pátina. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
27 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 623 Numistats ref: 634204

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1779. Mexico. FF. (Cal-1118 var). Ag. 26,85 g. Chopmarked. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1779. México. FF. (Cal-1118 var). Ag. 26,85 g. Resellos orientales. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
41 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 759 Numistats ref: 634460

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 977 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 699 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. Mexico. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 27,01 g. Surface hairlines on reverse. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. México. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 27,01 g. Rayitas superficiales en anverso. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
149 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1265 Numistats ref: 635486

Banknotes Category
1000 pesetas. 1938. Burgos. (Ed-434). May 20, chart "Defense of the pulpit of St. Augustine". Serie A. Central bend. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: 1000 pesetas. 1938. Burgos. (Ed-434). 20 de mayo, cuadro "Defensa del púlpito de San Agustín". Serie A. Doblez central. MBC. Est...150,00.
MBC Grade
70 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 373 Numistats ref: 633695

Felipe V Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 166 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1781 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1735. Lima. N. (Cal-166). Ag. 1,69 g. All visible data. Scarce in this grade. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1735. Lima. N. (Cal-166). Ag. 1,69 g. Fecha, ceca y ensayador visibles. Escasa así. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. MBC. Est...150,00.
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1015 Numistats ref: 634976

Isabel II Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 647 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 204 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-647). Ag. 25,99 g. Minor nicks on edge. Minor contact marks. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-647). Ag. 25,99 g. Golpecitos en el canto y pequeñas marcas. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
92 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 631 Numistats ref: 634212

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1129 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 939 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1786. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1129). Ag. 26,83 g. VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1786. México. FM. (Cal-1129). Ag. 26,83 g. MBC. Est...160,00.
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
50 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 883 Numistats ref: 634724

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1242 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 476 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1811. Lima. JP. (Cal-1242). Ag. 27,40 g. Indigenous bust. Scratches. Cleaned. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1811. Lima. JP. (Cal-1242). Ag. 27,40 g. Busto indígena. Rayas. Limpiada. EBC-/MBC+. Est...160,00.
ebc- Grade
90 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
60 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 636 Numistats ref: 634217

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1132 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 942 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1788. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1132). Ag. 26,88 g. Irregular patina. Choice VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1788. México. FM. (Cal-1132). Ag. 26,88 g. Pátina irregular. MBC+. Est...160,00.
MBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
79 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 767 Numistats ref: 634488

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 983 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 703 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Mexico. TH. (Cal-983). Ag. 26,93 g. It retains some minor luster. Almost XF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. México. TH. (Cal-983). Ag. 26,93 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...160,00.
ebc- Grade
80 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
169 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 655 Numistats ref: 634256

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1275 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 774 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1783. Madrid. JD. (Cal-1275). Au. 1,75 g. Choice VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1783. Madrid. JD. (Cal-1275). Au. 1,75 g. MBC+. Est...160,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
107 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1161 Numistats ref: 635282

Alfonso XII Authority
10 Centavos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 100 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 97 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centavos. 1884. Manila. (Cal-100). Ag. 2,43 g. Lightly rubbed on obverse. Rare. Choice F. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centavos. 1884. Manila. (Cal-100). Ag. 2,43 g. Ligeramente frotada en anverso. Rara. BC+. Est...160,00.
80 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
25 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 656 Numistats ref: 634257

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1278 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 777 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1785. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1278). Au. 1,73 g. Choice VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1785. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1278). Au. 1,73 g. MBC+. Est...160,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
20 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 407 Numistats ref: 633769

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 752 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1228 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1739. Lima. (V). (Cal-752). Ag. 7,00 g. Double date, one of them partially visible. Dark patina. Rare. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1739. Lima. (V). (Cal-752). Ag. 7,00 g. Doble fecha, una de ellas parcial. Pátina oscura. Rara. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. MBC. Est...160,00.
MBC Grade
70 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
4 Past auctions