Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII

Date: 2024-02-27

# Items: 1309

Total starting: 226505

Filter By: Order By:

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 641 Numistats ref: 634242

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1165 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 969 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1769. Potosi. JR. (Cal-1165). Ag. 27,02 g. Curved 9. Toned. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...700,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1769. Potosí. JR. (Cal-1165). Ag. 27,02 g. 9 curvo. Tono. Escasa. EBC-. Est...700,00.
Description
ebc- Grade
350 EUR Starting
700 EUR Estimate
EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
14 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 642 Numistats ref: 634243

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1168 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 972 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. Potosi. JR. (Cal-1168). Ag. 26,73 g. Choice VF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. Potosí. JR. (Cal-1168). Ag. 26,73 g. MBC+. Est...450,00.
Description
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
47 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 643 Numistats ref: 634244

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1169 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 973 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1773. Potosi. JR. (Cal-1169). Ag. 26,83 g. First-year king´s bust. Minor nicks on edge. VF. Est...140,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1773. Potosí. JR. (Cal-1169). Ag. 26,83 g. Primer año de busto propio. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC. Est...140,00.
Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
140 EUR Estimate
EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
9 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 644 Numistats ref: 634245

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1170 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 974 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1774. Potosi. JR. (Cal-1170). Ag. 26,72 g. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1774. Potosí. JR. (Cal-1170). Ag. 26,72 g. Escasa. EBC-. Est...300,00.
Description
ebc- Grade
120 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
27 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 645 Numistats ref: 634246

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1174 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 978 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1777. Potosi. PR. (Cal-1174). Ag. 26,74 g. Minor nicks on edge. Slightly cleaned. Almost XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1777. Potosí. PR. (Cal-1174). Ag. 26,74 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC-. Est...250,00.
Description
ebc- Grade
120 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
32 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 646 Numistats ref: 634247

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1176 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 980 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1779. Potosi. PR. (Cal-1176). Ag. Multiple chopmarks. Minimal traces of luster. Attractive specimen. Slabbed by NGC as Good Details, Chopmarked. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1779. Potosí. PR. (Cal-1176). Ag. Múltiples resellos orientales. Pequeños restos de brillo original en anverso. Atractivo ejemplar. Encapsulada por NGC como Good Details, Chopmarked. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Est...200,00.
Description
good Grade
90 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
33 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 647 Numistats ref: 634248

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1178 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 982 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1780. Potosi. PR. (Cal-1178). Ag. 26,89 g. Hairline on obverse. Cleaned. VF/Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1780. Potosí. PR. (Cal-1178). Ag. 26,89 g. Rayita en anverso. Limpiada. MBC/MBC+. Est...150,00.
Description
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
27 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 648 Numistats ref: 634249

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1180 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 984 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1781. Potosi. PR. (Cal-1180). Ag. 26,85 g. Ligeras oxidaciones en reverso y leves golpecitos. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1781. Potosí. PR. (Cal-1180). Ag. 26,85 g. Ligeras oxidaciones en reverso y leves golpecitos. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Description
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
22 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 649 Numistats ref: 634250

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1187 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 991 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1784. Potosi. PR. (Cal-1187). Ag. 26,93 g. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1784. Potosí. PR. (Cal-1187). Ag. 26,93 g. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Description
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
14 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 650 Numistats ref: 634251

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1187 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 991 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1784. Potosi. PR. (Cal-1187). Ag. Irregular patina. Oxidations and graffitis on obverse. Sllabed by NGC as Fine Details, Chopmarked. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1784. Potosí. PR. (Cal-1187). Ag. Pequeños resellos orientales. Pátina irregular. Concreciones en reverso. Encapsulada por NGC como Fine Details, Chopmarked. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Est...75,00.
Description
fine Grade
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
14 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 651 Numistats ref: 634252

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1193 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 995 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1787. Potosi. PR. (Cal-1193). Ag. Chopmark on obverse. Irregular patina. Slabbed by NGC as XF Details, Chopmarked. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1787. Potosí. PR. (Cal-1193). Ag. Resello oriental en anverso. Pátina irregular. Encapsulada por NGC como XF Details, Chopmarked. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Est...250,00.
Description
XF Grade
100 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
21 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 652 Numistats ref: 634253

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1236 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1039 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1777. Sevilla. CF. (Cal-1236). Ag. 27,19 g. Slightly cleaned. Soft tone. Rare. Almost XF. Est...2000,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1777. Sevilla. CF. (Cal-1236). Ag. 27,19 g. Ligeramente limpiada. Suave tono. Rara, más en esta conservación. EBC-. Est...2000,00.
Description
ebc- Grade
1500 EUR Starting
2000 EUR Estimate
EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
9 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 653 Numistats ref: 634254

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1240 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 751 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1759. Madrid. J. (Cal-1240). Au. 1,76 g. "Rat nose" type. Attractive specimen. It retains some luster. AU. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1759. Madrid. J. (Cal-1240). Au. 1,76 g. Tipo "Cara de rata". Atractivo ejemplar con restos de brillo original. EBC+. Est...300,00.
Description
EBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
15 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 654 Numistats ref: 634255

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1262 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 769 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1775. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1262). Au. 1,75 g. Traces of welding at 12 o´clock. Choice F/VF. Est...140,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1775. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1262). Au. 1,75 g. Resto de soldadura a las 12h. BC+/MBC. Est...140,00.
Description
BC+ Grade
85 EUR Starting
140 EUR Estimate
EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
42 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 655 Numistats ref: 634256

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1275 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 774 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1783. Madrid. JD. (Cal-1275). Au. 1,75 g. Choice VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1783. Madrid. JD. (Cal-1275). Au. 1,75 g. MBC+. Est...160,00.
Description
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
107 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 656 Numistats ref: 634257

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1278 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 777 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1785. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1278). Au. 1,73 g. Choice VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1785. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1278). Au. 1,73 g. MBC+. Est...160,00.
Description
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
20 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 657 Numistats ref: 634258

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1280 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 778 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1786. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1280). Au. 1,73 g. Scratch on obverse. It retains some luster. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1786. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1280). Au. 1,73 g. Raya en anverso. Restos de brillo original. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Description
MBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
188 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 658 Numistats ref: 634259

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1281 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 779 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1787. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1281). Au. 1,68 g. Edge defect. VF/Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1787. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1281). Au. 1,68 g. Defecto en el canto. MBC/MBC+. Est...150,00.
Description
MBC+ Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
44 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 659 Numistats ref: 634260

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1305 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 798 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1775. Sevilla. CF. (Cal-1305). Au. 1,75 g. It retains some luster. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1775. Sevilla. CF. (Cal-1305). Au. 1,75 g. Restos de brillo original. MBC+/EBC-. Est...180,00.
Description
MBC+/EBC- Grade
120 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
11 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 660 Numistats ref: 634261

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1307 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 800 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1777. Sevilla. CF. (Cal-1307). Au. 1,71 g. The letter H of HISP rectified over another H. Almost VF/VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1777. Sevilla. CF. (Cal-1307). Au. 1,71 g. La H de HISP rectificada sobre otra otra H. MBC-/MBC. Est...150,00.
Description
MBC- Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
12 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation