Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII

Date: 2024-02-27

# Items: 1309

Total starting: 226505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 601 Numistats ref: 634163

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1027 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 843 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category

MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
18 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 602 Numistats ref: 634164

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1094 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 908 References

EF Grade
120 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
83 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 603 Numistats ref: 634165

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1768. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1094). Ag. 26,92 g. Well struck. Cleaned. XF. Est...900,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1768. México. MF. (Cal-1094). Ag. 26,92 g. Buena acuñación. Limpiada. EBC. Est...900,00.
EBC Grade
500 EUR Starting
900 EUR Estimate
83 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 604 Numistats ref: 634166

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1095 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 909 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1769. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1095). Ag. 26,82 g. Some scratches. Cleaned. VF. Est...275,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1769. México. MF. (Cal-1095). Ag. 26,82 g. Algunas rayas. Limpiada. MBC. Est...275,00.
MBC Grade
120 EUR Starting
275 EUR Estimate
76 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 605 Numistats ref: 634167

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination

VF Grade
200 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
76 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 606 Numistats ref: 634168

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1099 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 910 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1099). Ag. 26,77 g. Toned. VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. México. MF. (Cal-1099). Ag. 26,77 g. Tono. MBC. Est...500,00.
MBC Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
38 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 607 Numistats ref: 634169

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1099). Ag. 26,66 g. Patina. Almost VF/VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. México. MF. (Cal-1099). Ag. 26,66 g. Pátina. MBC-/MBC. Est...350,00.
MBC- Grade
225 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
38 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 608 Numistats ref: 634170

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1099). Ag. 26,87 g. VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. México. MF. (Cal-1099). Ag. 26,87 g. MBC. Est...350,00.
MBC Grade
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
38 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 609 Numistats ref: 634171

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1099). Ag. 26,50 g. Almost VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. México. MF. (Cal-1099). Ag. 26,50 g. MBC-. Est...250,00.
MBC- Grade
120 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
38 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 610 Numistats ref: 634172

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1101 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 912 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1101). Ag. 26,53 g. Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. México. FM. (Cal-1101). Ag. 26,53 g. MBC-. Est...300,00.
MBC- Grade
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
74 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 611 Numistats ref: 634173

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1101). Ag. 26,66 g. Adjustment lines on obverse. Toned. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. México. FM. (Cal-1101). Ag. 26,66 g. Rayitas de ajuste en anverso. Tono. MBC+. Est...400,00.
MBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
74 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 612 Numistats ref: 634174

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1103 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 914 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1771. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1103). Ag. 26,85 g. The "E" in VTRAQVE is an inverted "F". Soft tone. Attractive. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1771. México. FM. (Cal-1103). Ag. 26,85 g. La "E" de VTRAQVE es una "F" invertida. Suave tono. Atractiva. MBC+/EBC-. Est...600,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
250 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
98 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 613 Numistats ref: 634175

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1105 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 916 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1772. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1105). Ag. 26,69 g. Inverted mintmark and assayer. Slightly cleaned. Scarce. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1772. México. FM. (Cal-1105). Ag. 26,69 g. Ceca y ensayador invertidos. Ligeramente limpiada. Escasa. MBC. Est...120,00.
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
37 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 614 Numistats ref: 634176

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1106 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 917 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1773. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1106). Ag. 26,57 g. Inverted mintmark and assayer. VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1773. México. FM. (Cal-1106). Ag. 26,57 g. Ceca y ensayador invertidos. MBC. Est...180,00.
MBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
15 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 615 Numistats ref: 634177

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1773. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1106). Ag. 26,82 g. Inverted mintmark and assayer. Toned. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1773. México. FM. (Cal-1106). Ag. 26,82 g. Ceca y ensayador invertidos. Tono. Escasa. MBC+. Est...220,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate
15 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 616 Numistats ref: 634178

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1108 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 919 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1774. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1108). Ag. 26,88 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1774. México. FM. (Cal-1108). Ag. 26,88 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
23 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 617 Numistats ref: 634179

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1109 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 920 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1775. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1109). Ag. 26,80 g. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...170,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1775. México. FM. (Cal-1109). Ag. 26,80 g. Escasa. EBC-. Est...170,00.
ebc- Grade
90 EUR Starting
170 EUR Estimate
24 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 618 Numistats ref: 634180

Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1776. Mexico. FM. (Cal-110). Ag. 24,79 g. Minimal hairlines. It retains some luster. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1776. México. FM. (Cal-110). Ag. 24,79 g. Finas y suaves rayitas. Restos de brillo original. Escasa. EBC-. Est...300,00.
ebc- Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 619 Numistats ref: 634181

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1112 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 923 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1777. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1112). Ag. 26,77 g. Scratches on reverse. Cleaned. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1777. México. FM. (Cal-1112). Ag. 26,77 g. Rayas en reverso. Limpiada. MBC. Est...150,00.
MBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
30 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 620 Numistats ref: 634182

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1777. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1112). Ag. 26,82 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1777. México. FM. (Cal-1112). Ag. 26,82 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
30 Past auctions