Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1769. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1095). Ag. 26,82 g. Some scratches. Cleaned. VF. Est...275,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1769. México. MF. (Cal-1095). Ag. 26,82 g. Algunas rayas. Limpiada. MBC. Est...275,00.
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1101). Ag. 26,66 g. Adjustment lines on obverse. Toned. Choice VF. Est...400,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. México. FM. (Cal-1101). Ag. 26,66 g. Rayitas de ajuste en anverso. Tono. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1771. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1103). Ag. 26,85 g. The "E" in VTRAQVE is an inverted "F". Soft tone. Attractive. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...600,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1771. México. FM. (Cal-1103). Ag. 26,85 g. La "E" de VTRAQVE es una "F" invertida. Suave tono. Atractiva. MBC+/EBC-. Est...600,00.
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1776. Mexico. FM. (Cal-110). Ag. 24,79 g. Minimal hairlines. It retains some luster. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...300,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1776. México. FM. (Cal-110). Ag. 24,79 g. Finas y suaves rayitas. Restos de brillo original. Escasa. EBC-. Est...300,00.
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1777. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1112). Ag. 26,82 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1777. México. FM. (Cal-1112). Ag. 26,82 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...120,00.