Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII

Date: 2024-02-27

# Items: 1309

Total starting: 226505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 583 Numistats ref: 634125

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 994 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 811 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1762. Guatemala. P. (Cal-994). Ag. 26,34 g. Used as a jewelry piece. Holed. Rare. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1762. Guatemala. P. (Cal-994). Ag. 26,34 g. Sirvió como joya. Sirvió como joya. Rara. MBC. Est...300,00.
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
14 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 584 Numistats ref: 634126

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1031 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 847 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. Lima. JM. (Cal-1031). Ag. 26,74 g. Dot above the 1st LMA. Minor oxidations. Ex Colección Fleming (19/11/2020), lote 1595. Almost XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. Lima. JM. (Cal-1031). Ag. 26,74 g. Punto sobre la primera LMA. Impurezas. Ex Colección Fleming (19/11/2020), lote 1595. EBC-. Est...450,00.
ebc- Grade
300 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
34 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 585 Numistats ref: 634127

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1103 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 914 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1771. Lima. JM. (Cal-1103). Ag. 26,87 g. A good sample. Toned. Almost XF. Est...900,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1771. Lima. JM. (Cal-1103). Ag. 26,87 g. Buen ejemplar. Tono. EBC-. Est...900,00.
good Grade
500 EUR Starting
900 EUR Estimate
98 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 586 Numistats ref: 634128

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1040 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 855 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1774. Lima. MJ. (Cal-1040). Ag. 26,78 g. Slightly cleaned. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1774. Lima. MJ. (Cal-1040). Ag. 26,78 g. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC. Est...120,00.
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
15 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 587 Numistats ref: 634129

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1046 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 860a References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1780. Lima. MJ. (Cal-1046). Ag. 26,51 g. Limpiada. Almost VF/VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1780. Lima. MJ. (Cal-1046). Ag. 26,51 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...120,00.
MBC- Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 588 Numistats ref: 634130

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1048 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 862 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1781. Lima. MI. (Cal-1048). Ag. 26,96 g. Minor surface rust. Some original luster remaining. Almost XF/XF. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1781. Lima. MI. (Cal-1048). Ag. 26,96 g. Ligeras oxidaciones superficiales. Buena acuñación con parte de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...320,00.
ebc- Grade
200 EUR Starting
320 EUR Estimate
19 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 589 Numistats ref: 634131

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1072 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1760. Mexico. MM. (Cal-1072). Ag. 27,12 g. Legend CAROLVS III rectified over FERND VI. Rare. Choice VF. Est...700,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1760. México. MM. (Cal-1072). Ag. 27,12 g. Leyenda CAROLVS III rectificada sobre FERND VI. Rara. MBC+. Est...700,00.
MBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
700 EUR Estimate
1 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 590 Numistats ref: 634132

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1760. Mexico. MM. (Cal-1073). Ag. 26,98 g. Hairlines on reverse. Beautiful old cabinet tone. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1760. México. MM. (Cal-1073). Ag. 26,98 g. Rayitas en reverso. Bonita pátina de monetario. MBC+. Est...500,00.
MBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
54 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 591 Numistats ref: 634133

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1075 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 888 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1761. Mexico. MM. (Cal-1075). Ag. 27,02 g. Lightly toned. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1761. México. MM. (Cal-1075). Ag. 27,02 g. Ligero tono. MBC+. Est...500,00.
MBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
41 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 592 Numistats ref: 634134

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1761. Mexico. MM. (Cal-1075). Ag. 26,86 g. Cross between H and I. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1761. México. MM. (Cal-1075). Ag. 26,86 g. Cruz entre H e I. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...450,00.
MBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
41 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 593 Numistats ref: 634135

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1080 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 891 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1762. Mexico. MM. (Cal-1080). Ag. 27,06 g. Cross between H and I. VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1762. México. MM. (Cal-1080). Ag. 27,06 g. Cruz entre H e I. MBC. Est...350,00.
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
52 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 594 Numistats ref: 634136

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1762. Mexico. MM. (Cal-1080). Ag. 26,91 g. Cross between H and I. Toned. Cleaned. Otherwise a good sample. Almost XF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1762. México. MM. (Cal-1080). Ag. 26,91 g. Cruz entre H e I. Tono. Limpiada, aún así bonito ejemplar. EBC-. Est...600,00.
good Grade
250 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
52 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 595 Numistats ref: 634137

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1084 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 895 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1763/2. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1084). Ag. 26,85 g. Overdate. Patina. VF/Choice VF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1763/2. México. MF. (Cal-1084). Ag. 26,85 g. Sobrefecha. Pátina. MBC/MBC+. Est...450,00.
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
14 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 596 Numistats ref: 634138

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1086 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1763. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1086). Ag. 27,07 g. Soft tone. Attractive specimen. Almost XF/XF. Est...700,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1763. México. MF. (Cal-1086). Ag. 27,07 g. Suave tono. Atractivo ejemplar. EBC-/EBC. Est...700,00.
ebc- Grade
300 EUR Starting
700 EUR Estimate
22 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 597 Numistats ref: 634139

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1087 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 899 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1764. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1087). Ag. 26,91 g. Patina with slightly iridescent tone. VF/Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1764. México. MF. (Cal-1087). Ag. 26,91 g. Pátina con ligeros tonos iridiscentes . MBC/MBC+. Est...500,00.
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
46 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 598 Numistats ref: 634140

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1088 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 901 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1765. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1088). Ag. 26,89 g. Some scratches. Slight cleaning. Choice VF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1765. México. MF. (Cal-1088). Ag. 26,89 g. Alguna raya. Ligera limpieza. MBC+. Est...450,00.
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
53 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 599 Numistats ref: 634141

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1090 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 904 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1766. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1090). Ag. 26,98 g. Minor nicks on edge. Minimal hairlines. Choice VF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1766. México. MF. (Cal-1090). Ag. 26,98 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Suaves rayitas. MBC+. Est...450,00.
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
56 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 600 Numistats ref: 634142

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1092 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 906 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1767. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1092). Ag. 26,82 g. Cleaned. Minor contact marks. Choice VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1767. México. MF. (Cal-1092). Ag. 26,82 g. Limpiada. Pequeñas marcas. MBC+. Est...320,00.
MBC+ Grade
180 EUR Starting
320 EUR Estimate
55 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 601 Numistats ref: 634163

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1027 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 843 References

MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
18 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 602 Numistats ref: 634164

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1094 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 908 References

EF Grade
120 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
83 Past auctions