Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII

Date: 2024-02-27

# Items: 1309

Total starting: 226505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 846 Numistats ref: 634647

Fernando VII Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 347 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1298 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1816. Guayana. (Cal-347). Ae. 1,77 g. Choice F. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1816. Guayana. (Cal-347). Ae. 1,77 g. BC+. Est...30,00.
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 847 Numistats ref: 634648

Fernando VII Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 348 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1299 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1817. Guayana. (Cal-348). Ae. 2,03 g. Choice F. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1817. Guayana. (Cal-348). Ae. 2,03 g. BC+. Est...30,00.
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
14 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 982 Numistats ref: 634923

Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 1/2 centimos de escudo. 1867. Segovia. OM. (Cal-211). Ae. 6,27 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 1/2 céntimos de escudo. 1867. Segovia. OM. (Cal-211). Ae. 6,27 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1119 Numistats ref: 635180

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 4 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 71 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 centimos. 1877. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-4). Ae. 4,92 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 céntimos. 1877. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-4). Ae. 4,92 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...30,00.
ebc- Grade
12 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
71 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 989 Numistats ref: 634930

Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 40 centimos de escudo. 1868/7. Madrid. 4,09 g. Interesting contemporary counterfeit with overdate. White metal. AU/Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 40 céntimos de escudo. 1868/7. Madrid. 4,09 g. Interesante falsa de época con sobrefecha. Metal blanco. EBC+/MBC+. Est...30,00.
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1245 Numistats ref: 635446

Banknotes Category
50 pesetas. 1931. Madrid. (Ed-359). April 25, head of Eduardo Rosales. Without serie. AU. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: 50 pesetas. 1931. Madrid. (Ed-359). 25 de abril, cabeza de Eduardo Rosales. Sin serie. EBC+. Est...30,00.
EBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 262 Numistats ref: 633485

Felipe IV Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 824 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1117 References
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1651. Valencia. (Cal-824). Ag. 1,91 g. Ex Tauler & Fau (03/12/2019), lot 233. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1651. Valencia. (Cal-824). Ag. 1,91 g. Ex Tauler & Fau (03/12/2019), lote 233. MBC-. Est...35,00.
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
11 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 34 Numistats ref: 633077

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-471). Bi. 0,75 g. B and star above the castle´s towers. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-471). Ve. 0,75 g. B y estrella sobre las torres del castillo. MBC+. Est...35,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 57 Numistats ref: 633100

Reyes Católicos Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 130 References
Catholic Kings (1474-1504) Category
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 4 maravedis. Cuenca. (Cal-130). (Rs-355). Ae. 6,65 g. Gothic C on obverse and reverse. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 4 maravedís. Cuenca. (Cal-130). (Rs-355). Ae. 6,65 g. C gótica en anverso y reverso. MBC. Est...35,00.
MBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1232 Numistats ref: 635413

Juan Carlos I (1975-2014) Category
Juan Carlos I (1975-2014). 25 pesetas. 1992. Madrid. 4,28 g. Central hole displaced. Mint state. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Juan Carlos I (1975-2014). 25 pesetas. 1992. Madrid. 4,28 g. Agujero central desplazado. SC. Est...35,00.
15 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 206 Numistats ref: 633369

Philip IV (1621-1665). Catalan Revolt (1640 -1652). Seiseno. 1650. Barcelona. (Cal-54). Ae. 3,64 g. Louis XIV Bust. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Levantamiento de Cataluña (1640-1652). Seiseno. 1650. Barcelona. (Cal-54). Ae. 3,64 g. Busto de Luis XIV. MBC. Est...35,00.
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 207 Numistats ref: 633370

Philip IV (1621-1665). Catalan Revolt (1640 -1652). Seiseno. 1651. Barcelona. (Cal-54). Ae. 3,74 g. Louis XIV Bust. Choice VF/VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Levantamiento de Cataluña (1640-1652). Seiseno. 1651. Barcelona. (Cal-54). Ae. 3,74 g. Busto de Luis XIV. MBC+/MBC. Est...35,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1240 Numistats ref: 635421

Banknotes Category
50 pesetas. 1906. Madrid. (Ed-315a). September 24, by bardbury and Wilkinson. Serie C. Bends. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: 50 pesetas. 1906. Madrid. (Ed-315a). 24 de septiembre, casa Bradbury y Wilkinson. Serie C. Doblez central y horizontal. MBC. Est...35,00.
MBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 352 Numistats ref: 633654

Carlos III, Pretendiente Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 30 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 25 References
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714) Category
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1709. Barcelona. (Cal-30). Ag. 4,84 g. It was in hoop. Repaired edge. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1709. Barcelona. (Cal-30). Ag. 4,84 g. Estuvo en aro. Canto reparado. MBC. Est...35,00.
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
33 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 221 Numistats ref: 633404

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 486 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1507 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1661. Segovia. S. (Cal-486). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M509). Ae. 4,45 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1661. Segovia. S. (Cal-486). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M509). Ae. 4,45 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...35,00.
MBC+ Grade
18 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
51 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1121 Numistats ref: 635202

Alfonso XII Authority
50 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 14 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centimos. 1885*8-6. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-14). Ag. 2,50 g. It retains some luster. XF/Almost XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 céntimos. 1885*8-6. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-14). Ag. 2,50 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC-. Est...35,00.
ebc- Grade
18 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
25 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1257 Numistats ref: 635458

Banknotes Category
1 peseta. 1938. Burgos. (Ed-428a). April 30, Shield of Spain. Serie E. Correlative pair. Mint state. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: 1 peseta. 1938. Burgos. (Ed-428a). 30 de abril, Escudo de España. Serie E. Pareja correlativa. SC. Est...35,00.
15 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1271 Numistats ref: 635492

Banknotes Category
1 peseta. 1940. Madrid. (Ed-442a). September 4, nao Santa Maria. Serie I. Correlative pair. Mint state. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: 1 peseta. 1940. Madrid. (Ed-442a). 4 de septiembre, nao Santa María. Serie I. Pareja correlativa. SC. Est...40,00.
15 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 261 Numistats ref: 633484

Felipe IV Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 823 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1116 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1650. Valencia. (Cal-823). Ag. 2,31 g. Ex Tauler & Fau (03/12/2019), lot 231. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1650. Valencia. (Cal-823). Ag. 2,31 g. Ex Tauler & Fau (03/12/2019), lote 231. MBC. Est...40,00.
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
33 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 263 Numistats ref: 633486

Felipe IV Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 825 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1119 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1653. Valencia. (Cal-825). Ag. 2,14 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1653. Valencia. (Cal-825). Ag. 2,14 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...40,00.
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
14 Past auctions