Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII

Date: 2024-02-27

# Items: 1309

Total starting: 226505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 563 Numistats ref: 634085

Carlos III Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 502 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1626 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category

MBC- Grade
400 EUR Starting
800 EUR Estimate
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 564 Numistats ref: 634086

Carlos III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 558 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1243 References

MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 565 Numistats ref: 634087

Carlos III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 578 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1260 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1767. Lima. JM. (Cal-578). Ag. 6,71 g. Pellet above LMA. Cleaning hairlines. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1767. Lima. JM. (Cal-578). Ag. 6,71 g. Punto sobre LMA. Rayitas de limpieza. MBC+. Est...250,00.
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 566 Numistats ref: 634088

Carlos III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 608 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1289 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1760. Madrid. JP. (Cal-608). Ag. 6,03 g. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1760. Madrid. JP. (Cal-608). Ag. 6,03 g. MBC+. Est...90,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
17 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 567 Numistats ref: 634089

Carlos III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 609 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1290 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1761. Madrid. JP. (Cal-609). Ag. 5,61 g. Patina. Choice VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1761. Madrid. JP. (Cal-609). Ag. 5,61 g. Pátina. MBC+. Est...65,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
40 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 568 Numistats ref: 634090

Carlos III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1761. Madrid. JP. (Cal-609). Ag. 5,75 g. Scratch on reverse. Toned. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1761. Madrid. JP. (Cal-609). Ag. 5,75 g. Raya en reverso. Tono. MBC+. Est...90,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
40 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 569 Numistats ref: 634091

Carlos III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 630 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1311 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1781. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-630). Ag. 5,86 g. It retains some luster. Almost XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1781. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-630). Ag. 5,86 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...180,00.
ebc- Grade
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
11 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 570 Numistats ref: 634092

Carlos III Authority
2 Reales Denomination

MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
11 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 571 Numistats ref: 634093

Carlos III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 647 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1328 References

MBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
140 EUR Estimate
17 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 572 Numistats ref: 634094

Carlos III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 649 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1330 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1765. Mexico. M. (Cal-649). Ag. 6,76 g. Beautiful patina. XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1765. México. M. (Cal-649). Ag. 6,76 g. Bonita pátina. EBC. Est...250,00.
EBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
13 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 573 Numistats ref: 634095

Carlos III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 669 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1347 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1780. Mexico. FF. (Cal-669). Ag. 6,76 g. Minor hairlines, otherwise good struck and attractive. XF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1780. México. FF. (Cal-669). Ag. 6,76 g. Finísimas rayitas superficiales, aún así atractiva acuñación con restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...160,00.
good Grade
80 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
17 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 574 Numistats ref: 634096

Carlos III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 674 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1351 References

ebc- Grade
120 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
13 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 575 Numistats ref: 634097

Carlos III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 688 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1360 References

VF Grade
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 576 Numistats ref: 634098

Carlos III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 790 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1451 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1788. Sevilla. C. (Cal-790). Ag. 5,92 g. Irregular patina. It retains some minor luster. Attractive. Scarce in this grade. AU. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1788. Sevilla. C. (Cal-790). Ag. 5,92 g. Suave pátina irregular. Parte de brillo original. Atractivo ejemplar. Escasa así. EBC+. Est...250,00.
EBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
26 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 577 Numistats ref: 634099

Carlos III Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 822 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1073 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1765. Lima. JM. (Cal-822). Ag. 13,20 g. Pellet above the 1st LMA. Toned. Scarce. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1765. Lima. JM. (Cal-822). Ag. 13,20 g. Punto sobre la primera LMA. Tono. Escasa. MBC. Est...250,00.
MBC Grade
120 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 578 Numistats ref: 634100

Carlos III Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 825 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1075 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1767. Lima. JM. (Cal-825). Ag. 13,24 g. Pellet above the 1st LMA. Traces of welding at 12 o´clock on edge. Rare. Almost VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1767. Lima. JM. (Cal-825). Ag. 13,24 g.  Punto sobre la primera LMA. Resto de soldadura en el canto a las 12 h. Rara. MBC-. Est...160,00.
MBC- Grade
90 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
1 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 579 Numistats ref: 634101

Carlos III Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 853 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1103 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1761. Madrid. JP. (Cal-853). Ag. 13,29 g. Slightly cleaned. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1761. Madrid. JP. (Cal-853). Ag. 13,29 g. Ligeramente limpiada. Escasa. MBC+. Est...450,00.
MBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
33 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 580 Numistats ref: 634102

Carlos III Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 910 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1159 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1766. Potosi. V-Y. (Cal-910). Ag. 13,38 g. VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1766. Potosí. V-Y. (Cal-910). Ag. 13,38 g. MBC. Est...350,00.
MBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 581 Numistats ref: 634123

Carlos III Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 932 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1176 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1775. Potosi. JR. (Cal-932). Ag. 13,47 g. Sharply struck. Attractive specimen. Rare, even more so in this grade. Almost XF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1775. Potosí. JR. (Cal-932). Ag. 13,47 g. Buena acuñación. Atractivo ejemplar. Rara, más en esta conservación. EBC-. Est...600,00.
ebc- Grade
300 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
16 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 582 Numistats ref: 634124

Carlos III Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 990 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1230 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1783. Sevilla. C. (Cal-990). Ag. 13,27 g. Striking error on obverse. Minor nick on edge. Toned. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1783. Sevilla. C. (Cal-990). Ag. 13,27 g. Fallos de laminado de metal en la fecha. Golpecito en el canto. Tono. MBC-. Est...120,00.
MBC- Grade
80 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
10 Past auctions