Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII

Date: 2024-02-27

# Items: 1309

Total starting: 226505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1012 Numistats ref: 634973

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 621 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 185 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1863. Madrid. (Cal-621). Ag. 25,73 g. Very scarce. Ex Tauler&Fau, (15/10/2018), lot 4620. Choice F. Est...140,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1863. Madrid. (Cal-621). Ag. 25,73 g. Muy escasa. Ex Tauler&Fau, (15/10/2018), lote 4620. BC+. Est...140,00.
100 EUR Starting
140 EUR Estimate
25 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1018 Numistats ref: 634979

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 672 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 119 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-672). Au. 1,66 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-672). Au. 1,66 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...150,00.
MBC- Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
46 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 241 Numistats ref: 633444

Felipe IV Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 763 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1061 References
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1661. Potosi. E. (Cal-763). Ag. 2,86 g. Triple full date, the one on the obverse with three digits "661". Double assayer. Rare in this condition. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1661. Potosí. E. (Cal-763). Ag. 2,86 g. Tres fechas completas, la del anverso con tres dígitos "661". Doble ensayador. Rara así. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
10 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 884 Numistats ref: 634725

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1243 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 477 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1811. Lima. JP. (Cal-1243). Ag. 27,28 g. First-year king´s bust. Minor nick on edge. Soft tone. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1811. Lima. JP. (Cal-1243). Ag. 27,28 g. Primer año de busto propio. Golpecito en el canto. Suave y atractivo tono. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
15 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 633 Numistats ref: 634214

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1131 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 941 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1787. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1131). Ag. 26,84 g. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1787. México. FM. (Cal-1131). Ag. 26,84 g. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
41 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 885 Numistats ref: 634726

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1244 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 478 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1812. Lima. JP. (Cal-1244). Ag. 26,82 g. With some original luster remaining. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1812. Lima. JP. (Cal-1244). Ag. 26,82 g. Pequeños restos de brillo original. MBC. Est...150,00.
MBC Grade
70 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
35 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 886 Numistats ref: 634727

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1246 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 480 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Lima. JP. (Cal-1246). Ag. 26,57 g. Delicate patina. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Lima. JP. (Cal-1246). Ag. 26,57 g. Suave pátina. MBC. Est...150,00.
MBC Grade
70 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
35 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 889 Numistats ref: 634730

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1248 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 483 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1815. Lima. JP. (Cal-1248). Ag. 25,86 g. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1815. Lima. JP. (Cal-1248). Ag. 25,86 g. MBC. Est...150,00.
MBC Grade
75 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
62 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 893 Numistats ref: 634734

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1252 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 487 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. Lima. JP. (Cal-1252). Ag. 26,52 g. Beautiful patina. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. Lima. JP. (Cal-1252). Ag. 26,52 g. Bonita pátina. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
33 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 766 Numistats ref: 634487

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 983 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 703 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Mexico. TH. (Cal-983). Ag. 26,95 g. Scratches on obverse. Minor nicks on edge. It retains some minor luster. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. México. TH. (Cal-983). Ag. 26,95 g. Rayas en anverso y golpecitos en el canto. Brillo original. MBC+/EBC-. Est...150,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
169 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 382 Numistats ref: 633724

Felipe V Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 214 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1818 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1705. Mexico. L. (Cal-214). Ag. 1,45 g. Rare. Choice F. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1705. México. L. (Cal-214). Ag. 1,45 g. Rara. BC+. Est...150,00.
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
1 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 771 Numistats ref: 634492

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 984 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 705 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Mexico. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 26,91 g. Toned. Almost VF/VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. México. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 26,91 g. Tono. MBC-/MBC. Est...150,00.
MBC- Grade
75 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
155 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 388 Numistats ref: 633730

Felipe V Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 394 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1491 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1714/3. Lima. M. (Cal-394). Ag. 3,18 g. Clear overdate. Double date, one of them partially visible. Triple assayer. Rare. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. VF/Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1714/3. Lima. M. (Cal-394). Ag. 3,18 g. Clara sobrefecha. Doble fecha, una de ellas parcial. Triple ensayador. Muy rara. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. MBC/MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
1 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1285 Numistats ref: 635526

Banknotes Category
500 pesetas. 1951. Madrid. (Ed-460a). November 15, Mariano Benlliure. Serie A. Correlative pair. Mint state. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: 500 pesetas. 1951. Madrid. (Ed-460a). 15 de noviembre, Mariano Benlliure. Serie A. Pareja correlativa. Apresto original. SC. Est...150,00.
50 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 391 Numistats ref: 633733

Felipe V Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 413 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1508 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1732. Lima. N. (Cal-413). Ag. 2,98 g. Double assayer. Dark patina. Very rare. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. VF/Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1732. Lima. N. (Cal-413). Ag. 2,98 g. Doble ensayador. Pátina oscura. Muy rara. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. MBC/MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1287 Numistats ref: 635528

Banknotes Category
100 pesetas. 1953. Madrid. (Ed-464). April 7, Julio Romero de Torres. Without serie. Correlative pair. A good sample. Mint state. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: 100 pesetas. 1953. Madrid. (Ed-464). 7 de abril, Julio Romero de Torres. Sin serie. Pareja correlativa. Apresto original. SC. Est...150,00.
good Grade
60 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 647 Numistats ref: 634248

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1178 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 982 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1780. Potosi. PR. (Cal-1178). Ag. 26,89 g. Hairline on obverse. Cleaned. VF/Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1780. Potosí. PR. (Cal-1178). Ag. 26,89 g. Rayita en anverso. Limpiada. MBC/MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
27 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1295 Numistats ref: 635535

Banknotes Category
5000 pesetas. 1979. Madrid. (Ed). October 23, Juan Carlos I. Serie 6E. Printing error on the obverse side as the complete intaglio of the reverse side was also overprinted. Mint state. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: 5000 pesetas. 1979. Madrid. (Ed). 23 de octubre, Juan Carlos I. Serie 6E. Error de impresión en el anverso al llevar sobreimpresa también la calcografía completa del reverso. SC. Est...150,00.
70 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1296 Numistats ref: 635536

Banknotes Category
5000 pesetas. 1979. Madrid. October 23, Juan Carlos I. Reverse side without printing. Serie 7Q. Mint state. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: 5000 pesetas. 1979. Madrid. 23 de octubre, Juan Carlos I. Reverso sin impresión. Serie 7Q. SC. Est...150,00.
70 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1298 Numistats ref: 635538

Banknotes Category
10000 pesetas. 1985. Madrid. (Ed-481a). September 24, Juan Carlos I. Serie A. Correlative pair. Slight corner bend. Almost MS. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: 10000 pesetas. 1985. Madrid. (Ed-481a). 24 de septiembre, Juan Carlos I. Serie A. Pareja correlativa. Leve doblez en esquina inferior izquierda. SC-. Est...150,00.
70 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate