Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1758/6. Madrid. JB. (Cal-562). Au. 1,76 g. Hairlines from strike on reverse. Fourth bust. VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1758/6. Madrid. JB. (Cal-562). Au. 1,76 g. Rayitas de ajuste en reverso. Cuarto busto. MBC. Est...150,00.
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1747. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-570). Au. 1,73 g. Second bust. Scarce. Choice F. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1747. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-570). Au. 1,73 g. Segundo busto. Escasa. BC+. Est...150,00.
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1747. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-570). Au. 1,76 g. Second bust. It retains some luster. Choice VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1747. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-570). Au. 1,76 g. Segundo busto. Restos de brillo original. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 escudos. 1757. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. SJ. (Cal-815). (Cal onza-636). (Restrepo-24-5). Au. 27,05 g. Without value indication. The only year with this assayer. Scrachtes. Beautiful colour. Very rare. A few specimens known. XF. Est...3500,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 escudos. 1757. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. SJ. (Cal-815). (Cal onza-636). (Restrepo-24-5). Au. 27,05 g. Sin indicación de valor. Único año de este ensayador. Rayas, aun así buen ejemplar. Bonito color. Muy rara, pocos ejemplares conocidos. EBC. Est...3500,00.
Charles III (1759-1788). "Proclamation" medal. 1759. Madrid. (Ha-25). (Rah-239-240). (V.Q.-13012). Rev.: ACCLAMATIO - AVGVSTA. Spain standing on the right with banner of Castile, in exergo MATRITI / III IDUS SEPT / MDCCLVIIII. Ag. 28,84 g. Beautiful patina. Engraver: T.F. Prieto. Minor nicks on edge. 38 mm. XF. Est...400,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). Medalla de proclamación. 1759. Madrid. (Ha-25). (Rah-239-240). (V.Q.-13012). Rev.: ACCLAMATIO - AVGVSTA. España estante a la derecha con pendón de Castilla, en exergo MATRITI / III IDUS SEPT / MDCCLVIIII. Ag. 28,84 g. Bonita pátina. Grabador: T.F. Prieto. Golpecitos en el canto. 38 mm. EBC. Est...400,00.
Charles III (1759-1788). Proclamation with value 2 reales. 1789. Mexico. (Cal-621). (H-163 var). Ag. 6,74 g. Very scarce. Choice VF. Est...180,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). Proclamación con valor 2 reales. 1789. México. (Cal-621). (H-163 var). Ag. 6,74 g. Muy escasa. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 maravedis. 1775. Segovia. (Cal-38). Ag. 2,38 g. Scarce in this grade. Almost XF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 maravedís. 1775. Segovia. (Cal-38). Ag. 2,38 g. Escasa en esta conservación. EBC-. Est...150,00.
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 maravedis. 1788. Segovia. (Cal-67). Ae. 5,21 g. It retains some luster. Scarce in this condition. XF. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 maravedís. 1788. Segovia. (Cal-67). Ae. 5,21 g. Restos de brillo original. Escasa en esta conservación. EBC. Est...90,00.
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1784/3. Madrid. JD. (Cal-169). Ag. 1,32 g. Clear overdate. Lightly rubbed on obverse. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1784/3. Madrid. JD. (Cal-169). Ag. 1,32 g. Clara sobrefecha. Ligeramente frotada en anverso. Escasa. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1780. Potosi. PR. (Cal-253). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as UNC Details. Cleaned. NGC-UNC. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1780. Potosí. PR. (Cal-253). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como UNC Details. Limpiada. NGC-UNC. Est...120,00.