Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII

Date: 2024-02-27

# Items: 1309

Total starting: 226505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 541 Numistats ref: 634043

Fernando VI Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 562 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759) Category
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1758/6. Madrid. JB. (Cal-562). Au. 1,76 g. Hairlines from strike on reverse. Fourth bust. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1758/6. Madrid. JB. (Cal-562). Au. 1,76 g. Rayitas de ajuste en reverso. Cuarto busto. MBC. Est...150,00.
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
1 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 542 Numistats ref: 634044

Fernando VI Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 564 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 256 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1758. Madrid. JB. (Cal-564). Au. 1,77 g. It was in hoop. Choice F. Est...130,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1758. Madrid. JB. (Cal-564). Au. 1,77 g. Estuvo en aro. BC+. Est...130,00.
80 EUR Starting
130 EUR Estimate
115 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 543 Numistats ref: 634045

Fernando VI Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 570 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1747. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-570). Au. 1,73 g. Second bust. Scarce. Choice F. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1747. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-570). Au. 1,73 g. Segundo busto. Escasa. BC+. Est...150,00.
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 544 Numistats ref: 634046

Fernando VI Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1747. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-570). Au. 1,76 g. Second bust. It retains some luster. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1747. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-570). Au. 1,76 g. Segundo busto. Restos de brillo original. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 545 Numistats ref: 634047

Fernando VI Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 586 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 275 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1758. Sevilla. JV. (Cal-586). Au. 1,78 g. Hairline on reverse. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1758. Sevilla. JV. (Cal-586). Au. 1,78 g. Rayita en reverso. MBC-. Est...150,00.
MBC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
43 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 546 Numistats ref: 634048

Fernando VI Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 765 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 19 References

EBC Grade
2000 EUR Starting
3000 EUR Estimate
27 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 547 Numistats ref: 634049

Fernando VI Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 769 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 22 References

MBC+ Grade
2200 EUR Starting
3000 EUR Estimate
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 548 Numistats ref: 634050

Fernando VI Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 771 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 24 References

ebc- Grade
2000 EUR Starting
3000 EUR Estimate
17 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 549 Numistats ref: 634051

Fernando VI Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 815 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 64 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 escudos. 1757. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. SJ. (Cal-815). (Cal onza-636). (Restrepo-24-5). Au. 27,05 g. Without value indication. The only year with this assayer. Scrachtes. Beautiful colour. Very rare. A few specimens known. XF. Est...3500,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 escudos. 1757. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. SJ. (Cal-815). (Cal onza-636). (Restrepo-24-5). Au. 27,05 g. Sin indicación de valor. Único año de este ensayador. Rayas, aun así buen ejemplar. Bonito color. Muy rara, pocos ejemplares conocidos. EBC. Est...3500,00.
EBC Grade
2000 EUR Starting
3500 EUR Estimate
11 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 550 Numistats ref: 634052

Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). "Proclamation" medal. 1759. Madrid. (Ha-25). (Rah-239-240). (V.Q.-13012). Rev.: ACCLAMATIO - AVGVSTA. Spain standing on the right with banner of Castile, in exergo MATRITI / III IDUS SEPT / MDCCLVIIII. Ag. 28,84 g. Beautiful patina. Engraver: T.F. Prieto. Minor nicks on edge. 38 mm. XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). Medalla de proclamación. 1759. Madrid. (Ha-25). (Rah-239-240). (V.Q.-13012). Rev.: ACCLAMATIO - AVGVSTA. España estante a la derecha con pendón de Castilla, en exergo MATRITI / III IDUS SEPT / MDCCLVIIII. Ag. 28,84 g. Bonita pátina. Grabador: T.F. Prieto. Golpecitos en el canto. 38 mm. EBC. Est...400,00.
EBC Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 551 Numistats ref: 634053

Carlos III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 621 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1302 References
Charles III (1759-1788). Proclamation with value 2 reales. 1789. Mexico. (Cal-621). (H-163 var). Ag. 6,74 g. Very scarce. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). Proclamación con valor 2 reales. 1789. México. (Cal-621). (H-163 var). Ag. 6,74 g. Muy escasa. MBC+. Est...180,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 552 Numistats ref: 634054

Carlos III Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 36 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1916 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 maravedis. 1774. Segovia. (Cal-36). Ae. 2,46 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 maravedís. 1774. Segovia. (Cal-36). Ae. 2,46 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
11 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 553 Numistats ref: 634055

Carlos III Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 38 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1917 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 maravedis. 1775. Segovia. (Cal-38). Ag. 2,38 g. Scarce in this grade. Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 maravedís. 1775. Segovia. (Cal-38). Ag. 2,38 g. Escasa en esta conservación. EBC-. Est...150,00.
ebc- Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
30 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 554 Numistats ref: 634056

Carlos III Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 41 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1919 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 maravedis. 1777. Segovia. (Cal-41). Ae. 2,37 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 maravedís. 1777. Segovia. (Cal-41). Ae. 2,37 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...30,00.
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
21 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 555 Numistats ref: 634057

Carlos III Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 67 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1913 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 maravedis. 1788. Segovia. (Cal-67). Ae. 5,21 g. It retains some luster. Scarce in this condition. XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 maravedís. 1788. Segovia. (Cal-67). Ae. 5,21 g. Restos de brillo original. Escasa en esta conservación. EBC. Est...90,00.
EBC Grade
65 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
24 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 556 Numistats ref: 634058

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 161 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1737 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1777. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-161). Ag. 1,48 g. Hairline on obverse. Toned. Almost VF/VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1777. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-161). Ag. 1,48 g. Rayita en anverso. Tono. MBC-/MBC. Est...30,00.
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 557 Numistats ref: 634059

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 169 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1784/3. Madrid. JD. (Cal-169). Ag. 1,32 g. Clear overdate. Lightly rubbed on obverse. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1784/3. Madrid. JD. (Cal-169). Ag. 1,32 g. Clara sobrefecha. Ligeramente frotada en anverso. Escasa. MBC+. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
1 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 558 Numistats ref: 634060

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 173 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1747 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1788. Madrid. DV. (Cal-173). Ag. 1,36 g. Scarce. F/Choice F. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1788. Madrid. DV. (Cal-173). Ag. 1,36 g. Escasa. BC/BC+. Est...30,00.
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 559 Numistats ref: 634061

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 192 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1762 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1772. Mexico. FM. (Cal-192). Ag. 1,64 g. Inverted mintmark and assayers. Scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1772. México. FM. (Cal-192). Ag. 1,64 g. Ceca y ensayadores invertidos. Escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...80,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 560 Numistats ref: 634062

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 253 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1810 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1780. Potosi. PR. (Cal-253). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as UNC Details. Cleaned. NGC-UNC. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1780. Potosí. PR. (Cal-253). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como UNC Details. Limpiada. NGC-UNC. Est...120,00.
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
8 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price