Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII

Date: 2024-02-27

# Items: 1309

Total starting: 226505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 568
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1761. Madrid. JP. (Cal-609). Ag. 5,75 g. Scratch on reverse. Toned. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1761. Madrid. JP. (Cal-609). Ag. 5,75 g. Raya en reverso. Tono. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 569
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1781. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-630). Ag. 5,86 g. It retains some luster. Almost XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1781. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-630). Ag. 5,86 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 570

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 571

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 572
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1765. Mexico. M. (Cal-649). Ag. 6,76 g. Beautiful patina. XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1765. México. M. (Cal-649). Ag. 6,76 g. Bonita pátina. EBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 573
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1780. Mexico. FF. (Cal-669). Ag. 6,76 g. Minor hairlines, otherwise good struck and attractive. XF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1780. México. FF. (Cal-669). Ag. 6,76 g. Finísimas rayitas superficiales, aún así atractiva acuñación con restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 574

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 575

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 576
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1788. Sevilla. C. (Cal-790). Ag. 5,92 g. Irregular patina. It retains some minor luster. Attractive. Scarce in this grade. AU. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1788. Sevilla. C. (Cal-790). Ag. 5,92 g. Suave pátina irregular. Parte de brillo original. Atractivo ejemplar. Escasa así. EBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 577
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1765. Lima. JM. (Cal-822). Ag. 13,20 g. Pellet above the 1st LMA. Toned. Scarce. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1765. Lima. JM. (Cal-822). Ag. 13,20 g. Punto sobre la primera LMA. Tono. Escasa. MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 578
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1767. Lima. JM. (Cal-825). Ag. 13,24 g. Pellet above the 1st LMA. Traces of welding at 12 o´clock on edge. Rare. Almost VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1767. Lima. JM. (Cal-825). Ag. 13,24 g.  Punto sobre la primera LMA. Resto de soldadura en el canto a las 12 h. Rara. MBC-. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 579
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1761. Madrid. JP. (Cal-853). Ag. 13,29 g. Slightly cleaned. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1761. Madrid. JP. (Cal-853). Ag. 13,29 g. Ligeramente limpiada. Escasa. MBC+. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 580
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1766. Potosi. V-Y. (Cal-910). Ag. 13,38 g. VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1766. Potosí. V-Y. (Cal-910). Ag. 13,38 g. MBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 581
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1775. Potosi. JR. (Cal-932). Ag. 13,47 g. Sharply struck. Attractive specimen. Rare, even more so in this grade. Almost XF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1775. Potosí. JR. (Cal-932). Ag. 13,47 g. Buena acuñación. Atractivo ejemplar. Rara, más en esta conservación. EBC-. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 582
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1783. Sevilla. C. (Cal-990). Ag. 13,27 g. Striking error on obverse. Minor nick on edge. Toned. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1783. Sevilla. C. (Cal-990). Ag. 13,27 g. Fallos de laminado de metal en la fecha. Golpecito en el canto. Tono. MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 583
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1762. Guatemala. P. (Cal-994). Ag. 26,34 g. Used as a jewelry piece. Holed. Rare. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1762. Guatemala. P. (Cal-994). Ag. 26,34 g. Sirvió como joya. Sirvió como joya. Rara. MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 584
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. Lima. JM. (Cal-1031). Ag. 26,74 g. Dot above the 1st LMA. Minor oxidations. Ex Colección Fleming (19/11/2020), lote 1595. Almost XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. Lima. JM. (Cal-1031). Ag. 26,74 g. Punto sobre la primera LMA. Impurezas. Ex Colección Fleming (19/11/2020), lote 1595. EBC-. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 585
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1771. Lima. JM. (Cal-1103). Ag. 26,87 g. A good sample. Toned. Almost XF. Est...900,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1771. Lima. JM. (Cal-1103). Ag. 26,87 g. Buen ejemplar. Tono. EBC-. Est...900,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 586
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1774. Lima. MJ. (Cal-1040). Ag. 26,78 g. Slightly cleaned. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1774. Lima. MJ. (Cal-1040). Ag. 26,78 g. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 587
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1780. Lima. MJ. (Cal-1046). Ag. 26,51 g. Limpiada. Almost VF/VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1780. Lima. MJ. (Cal-1046). Ag. 26,51 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 588
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1781. Lima. MI. (Cal-1048). Ag. 26,96 g. Minor surface rust. Some original luster remaining. Almost XF/XF. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1781. Lima. MI. (Cal-1048). Ag. 26,96 g. Ligeras oxidaciones superficiales. Buena acuñación con parte de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...320,00.