Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII

Date: 2024-02-27

# Items: 1309

Total starting: 226505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 239 Numistats ref: 633422

Felipe IV Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 762 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1060 References
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1660. Potosi. E. (Cal-762). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as VF 35. Double date and double assayer. A good sample. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1660. Potosí. E. (Cal-762). Ag. Doble fecha y doble ensayador. Buen ejemplar. Encapsulada por NGC como VF 35. Est...120,00.
good Grade
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 104 Numistats ref: 633167

Carlos I Authority
4 Maravedis Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 48 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 73 References
Charles I (1516-1556) Category
Charles I (1516-1556). 4 maravedis. ND (ca. 1542). Santo Domingo. F. S-P. (Cal-48). Ae. 4,38 g. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos I (1516-1556). 4 maravedís. ND (ca. 1542). Santo Domingo. F. S-P. (Cal-48). Ae. 4,38 g. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 747 Numistats ref: 634448

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 960 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 691 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1797. Mexico. FM. (Cal-960). Ag. 27,01 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1797. México. FM. (Cal-960). Ag. 27,01 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
95 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 362 Numistats ref: 633684

Felipe V Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 133 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1753 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1704. Lima. (Cal-133). Ag. 1,70 g. Monogram flanked by dots. Dark patina. Scarce. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1704. Lima. (Cal-133). Ag. 1,70 g. Monograma flanqueado por puntos. Pátina oscura. Escasa. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
10 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 363 Numistats ref: 633685

Felipe V Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 135 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1755 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1706. Lima. (Cal-135). Ag. 1,66 g. Monogram flanked by dots. Very complete. Scarce in this grade. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1706. Lima. (Cal-135). Ag. 1,66 g. Monograma flanqueado por puntos. Muy completa. Escasa así. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 364 Numistats ref: 633686

Felipe V Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 137 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1757 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1708. Lima. (Cal-137). Ag. 1,60 g. Large flan. Very complete. Rare. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1708. Lima. (Cal-137). Ag. 1,60 g.  Flan grande. Muy completa. Pátina. Rara. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1008 Numistats ref: 634969

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 616 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 181 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1859. Madrid. (Cal-616). Ag. 25,67 g. Knock on edge. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1859. Madrid. (Cal-616). Ag. 25,67 g. Golpe en el canto. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
39 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 621 Numistats ref: 634202

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1117 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 926 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1778. Mexico. FF. (Cal-1117). Ag. 26,64 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1778. México. FF. (Cal-1117). Ag. 26,64 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
40 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1010 Numistats ref: 634971

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 619 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 183 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-619). Ag. 25,82 g. Nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-619). Ag. 25,82 g. Golpes en el canto. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
65 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
62 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 370 Numistats ref: 633692

Felipe V Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 162 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1778 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1732. Lima. (Cal-162). Ag. 1,43 g. Pátina oscura. Escasa. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1732. Lima. (Cal-162). Ag. 1,43 g. Pátina oscura. Escasa. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 371 Numistats ref: 633693

Felipe V Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1732/1?. Lima. (Cal-162 var). Ag. 1,86 g. Three dots above the monogram. Double date, one of them partially visible. Scarce. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1732/1?. Lima. (Cal-162 var). Ag. 1,86 g. Tres puntos encima del monograma. Doble fecha, una de ellas parcial. Escasa. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 625 Numistats ref: 634206

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1120 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 930 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1780. Mexico. FF. (Cal-1120). Ag. 26,96 g. Minor nicks. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1780. México. FF. (Cal-1120). Ag. 26,96 g. Golpecitos. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
51 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 374 Numistats ref: 633696

Felipe V Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 167 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1782 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1736. Lima. N. (Cal-167). Ag. 1,52 g. Three dots above the monogram. Patina. Scarce. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1736. Lima. N. (Cal-167). Ag. 1,52 g. Tres puntos encima del monograma. Pátina oscura. Escasa. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 542 Numistats ref: 634044

Fernando VI Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 564 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 256 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759) Category
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1758. Madrid. JB. (Cal-564). Au. 1,77 g. It was in hoop. Choice F. Est...130,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1758. Madrid. JB. (Cal-564). Au. 1,77 g. Estuvo en aro. BC+. Est...130,00.
80 EUR Starting
130 EUR Estimate
115 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 630 Numistats ref: 634211

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1127 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 937 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1785. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1127). Ag. 26,81 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...140,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1785. México. FM. (Cal-1127). Ag. 26,81 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...140,00.
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
140 EUR Estimate
33 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 643 Numistats ref: 634244

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1169 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 973 References

MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
140 EUR Estimate
9 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 654 Numistats ref: 634255

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1262 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 769 References

85 EUR Starting
140 EUR Estimate
42 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 788 Numistats ref: 634529

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1014 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 732 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Potosi. PJ. (Cal-1014). Ag. 26,87 g. Lightly toned. Choice VF. Est...140,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1014). Ag. 26,87 g. Ligero tono. MBC+. Est...140,00.
MBC+ Grade
65 EUR Starting
140 EUR Estimate
120 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 571 Numistats ref: 634093

Carlos III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 647 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1328 References

MBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
140 EUR Estimate
17 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 98 Numistats ref: 633141

Juana y Carlos Authority
Real Denomination
Charles & Joanna (1504-1555) Category
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 1 real. ND (1548-1556). Mexico. L-M. (Cal-73). Ag. 3,37 g. Shield between L-M. VF. Est...140,00.

Spanish Description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 1 real. ND (1548-1556). México. L-M. (Cal-73). Ag. 3,37 g. Escudo entre L-M. MBC. Est...140,00.
MBC Grade
80 EUR Starting
140 EUR Estimate
29 Past auctions