Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Mexico. TH. (Cal-983). Ag. 26,95 g. Scratches on obverse. Minor nicks on edge. It retains some minor luster. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. México. TH. (Cal-983). Ag. 26,95 g. Rayas en anverso y golpecitos en el canto. Brillo original. MBC+/EBC-. Est...150,00.
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1714/3. Lima. M. (Cal-394). Ag. 3,18 g. Clear overdate. Double date, one of them partially visible. Triple assayer. Rare. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. VF/Choice VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1714/3. Lima. M. (Cal-394). Ag. 3,18 g. Clara sobrefecha. Doble fecha, una de ellas parcial. Triple ensayador. Muy rara. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. MBC/MBC+. Est...150,00.
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1732. Lima. N. (Cal-413). Ag. 2,98 g. Double assayer. Dark patina. Very rare. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. VF/Choice VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1732. Lima. N. (Cal-413). Ag. 2,98 g. Doble ensayador. Pátina oscura. Muy rara. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. MBC/MBC+. Est...150,00.
5000 pesetas. 1979. Madrid. (Ed). October 23, Juan Carlos I. Serie 6E. Printing error on the obverse side as the complete intaglio of the reverse side was also overprinted. Mint state. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: 5000 pesetas. 1979. Madrid. (Ed). 23 de octubre, Juan Carlos I. Serie 6E. Error de impresión en el anverso al llevar sobreimpresa también la calcografía completa del reverso. SC. Est...150,00.
10000 pesetas. 1985. Madrid. (Ed-481a). September 24, Juan Carlos I. Serie A. Correlative pair. Slight corner bend. Almost MS. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: 10000 pesetas. 1985. Madrid. (Ed-481a). 24 de septiembre, Juan Carlos I. Serie A. Pareja correlativa. Leve doblez en esquina inferior izquierda. SC-. Est...150,00.
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1786. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1280). Au. 1,73 g. Scratch on obverse. It retains some luster. Choice VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1786. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1280). Au. 1,73 g. Raya en anverso. Restos de brillo original. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 reales. Sevilla. R. (Cal-tipo 292). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-tipo C146). Ag. 13,07 g. No visible date. The band of the Austrian quarter are squares divided in two rows. Scratches on reverse. VF/Almost VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 reales. Sevilla. R. (Cal-tipo 292). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-tipo C146). Ag. 13,07 g. Fecha no visible. La banda del cuartel de Austria son cuadrados ordenados en dos filas. Rayas en reverso. MBC/MBC-. Est...150,00.
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1777. Sevilla. CF. (Cal-1307). Au. 1,71 g. The letter H of HISP rectified over another H. Almost VF/VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1777. Sevilla. CF. (Cal-1307). Au. 1,71 g. La H de HISP rectificada sobre otra otra H. MBC-/MBC. Est...150,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 reales. (1651-1655). Toledo. Y. (Cal-tipo 293). Ag. 13,38 g. Date not visible. King´s numeral visible. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 reales. (1651-1655). Toledo. Y. (Cal-tipo 293). Ag. 13,38 g. Fecha no visible. Visible el numeral del rey. Escasa. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. Mexico. HJ. (Cal-1314). Ag. 26,71 g. Imaginary bust. Chop mark on obverse. Scratch on obverse. Almost VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. México. HJ. (Cal-1314). Ag. 26,71 g. Busto imaginario. Resello oriental en anverso. Raya en el busto. MBC-. Est...150,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. Mexico. HJ. (Cal-1310). Ag. 26,90 g. It retains some luster. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. México. HJ. (Cal-1314). Ag. 26,90 g. Restos de brillo original. MBC+/EBC-. Est...150,00.