Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII

Date: 2024-02-27

# Items: 1309

Total starting: 226505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 202 Numistats ref: 633365

Philip III (1598-1621) Category
Philip III (1598-1621). 1/2 carlino. ND. Naples. G/GF. (Tauler-1888). (Vti-unlisted). (Mir-217/1). Ag. 1,37 g. G behind the bust and GF below. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1/2 carlino. ND. Nápoles. G/GF. (Tauler-1888). (Vti-no cita). (Mir-217/1). Ag. 1,37 g. G detrás del busto y GF debajo. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 67 Numistats ref: 633110

Reyes Católicos Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 297 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 285 References
Catholic Kings (1474-1504) Category
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Burgos. (Cal-297 var.). (Bautista-209). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET : hELISA : . Rev.: + BET : D : G : REX : ET : REGINAN CAST :. Ag. 3,20 g. Beautiful old cabinet tone. Choice VF/VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Burgos. (Cal-297 var.). (Bautista-209). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET : hELISA : . Rev.: + BET : D : G : REX : ET : REGINAN CAST :. Ag. 3,20 g. Bonita pátina de monetario. MBC+/MBC. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
25 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1106 Numistats ref: 635167

Gobierno Provisional Authority
10 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 8 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 24 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 10 centimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-8). Ae. 9,75 g. XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 10 céntimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-8). Ae. 9,75 g. EBC. Est...120,00.
EBC Grade
80 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
72 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 76 Numistats ref: 633119

Reyes Católicos Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 408 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 358 References
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-408). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET ◦ ELISAB.... Rev.: + REX ◦ ET REGINA CAST ◦ LEGION ◦ ARA. Ag. 3,24 g. S on reverse. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-408). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET ◦ ELISAB.... Rev.: + REX ◦ ET REGINA CAST ◦ LEGION ◦ ARA. Ag. 3,24 g. S en reverso. MBC. Est...120,00.
MBC Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
68 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1108 Numistats ref: 635169

Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 18 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 16 References
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 1 peseta. 1870*18-70. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-18). Ag. 4,96 g. Hairlines on obverse. Patina. VF/Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 1 peseta. 1870*18-70. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-18). Ag. 4,96 g. Rayitas en anverso. Pátina. MBC/MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
54 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1109 Numistats ref: 635170

Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 19 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 17 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 4 References
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 1 peseta. 1870*18-73. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-19). Ag. 5,01 g. Soft tone. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 1 peseta. 1870*18-73. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-19). Ag. 5,01 g. Suave tono. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
80 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
29 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1117 Numistats ref: 635178

Carlos VII (1872-1876). 5 centimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-2). Ae. 5,03 g. Attractive. AU. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Carlos VII (1872-1876). 5 céntimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-2). Ae. 5,03 g. Atractiva. EBC+. Est...120,00.
EBC+ Grade
80 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 89 Numistats ref: 633132

Reyes Católicos Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 564 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 211 References
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-182). Anv.: (FE)RNANDVS : ET : ELISABET. Rev.: + (RE)X · ET · RE(GIN)A · CASTEL ... GIONI. Ag. 11,91 g. Shield between S - IIII and square assayer´s mark "d" on reverse. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-564). Anv.: (FE)RNANDVS : ET : ELISABET. Rev.: + (RE)X · ET · RE(GIN)A · CASTEL ... GIONI. Ag. 11,91 g. Escudo entre S y IIII y en reverso ensayador d cuadrada a la izquierda de las flechas. MBC-. Est...120,00.
MBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
201 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 731 Numistats ref: 634412

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 951 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 682 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category

MBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
37 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 345 Numistats ref: 633647

Charles II (1665-1700) Category
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 patagon. 1682. Brussels. (Tauler-3359). (Vti-420). (Vanhoudt-698.BS). Ag. 26,86 g. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 patagón. 1682. Bruselas. (Tauler-3359). (Vti-420). (Vanhoudt-698.BS). Ag. 26,86 g.  Lote exento de tasas de exportación. MBC. Est...120,00.
MBC Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 349 Numistats ref: 633651

Carlos III, Pretendiente Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 27 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 23 References
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714) Category
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1707. Barcelona. (Cal-27). Ag. 5,01 g. First year. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1707. Barcelona. (Cal-27). Ag. 5,01 g. Primer año. Escasa. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
38 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 738 Numistats ref: 634419

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 955 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 686 References

good Grade
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
78 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 739 Numistats ref: 634420

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 956 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 687 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1794. Mexico. FM. (Cal-956). Ag. 26,89 g. It retains some luster. Choice VF/VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1794. México. FM. (Cal-956). Ag. 26,89 g. Restos de brillo original. MBC+/MBC. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
79 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 861 Numistats ref: 634682

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 842 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 929 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1826. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-842). Ag. 5,93 g. Original luster. Knock on obverse. Nice example. XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1826. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-842). Ag. 5,93 g. Golpecito en anverso. Brillo original. Bonito ejemplar. EBC. Est...120,00.
EBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
21 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 999 Numistats ref: 634940

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 592 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 171 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1850. Madrid. (Cal-592). Ag. 25,84 g. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1850. Madrid. (Cal-592). Ag. 25,84 g. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
80 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 613 Numistats ref: 634175

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1105 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 916 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1772. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1105). Ag. 26,69 g. Inverted mintmark and assayer. Slightly cleaned. Scarce. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1772. México. FM. (Cal-1105). Ag. 26,69 g. Ceca y ensayador invertidos. Ligeramente limpiada. Escasa. MBC. Est...120,00.
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
37 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 866 Numistats ref: 634687

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 934 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1011 References

MBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 616 Numistats ref: 634178

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1108 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 919 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1774. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1108). Ag. 26,88 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1774. México. FM. (Cal-1108). Ag. 26,88 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
23 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 620 Numistats ref: 634182

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1112 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 923 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1777. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1112). Ag. 26,82 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1777. México. FM. (Cal-1112). Ag. 26,82 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
30 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 491 Numistats ref: 633933

Fernando VI Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 295 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 494 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759) Category
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1754. Mexico. M. (Cal-295). Ag. 6,71 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1754. México. M. (Cal-295). Ag. 6,71 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
23 Past auctions