Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1708. Lima. (Cal-137). Ag. 1,60 g. Large flan. Very complete. Rare. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. Choice VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1708. Lima. (Cal-137). Ag. 1,60 g. Flan grande. Muy completa. Pátina. Rara. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1732. Lima. (Cal-162). Ag. 1,43 g. Pátina oscura. Escasa. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. Choice VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1732. Lima. (Cal-162). Ag. 1,43 g. Pátina oscura. Escasa. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1732/1?. Lima. (Cal-162 var). Ag. 1,86 g. Three dots above the monogram. Double date, one of them partially visible. Scarce. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. Choice VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1732/1?. Lima. (Cal-162 var). Ag. 1,86 g. Tres puntos encima del monograma. Doble fecha, una de ellas parcial. Escasa. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1736. Lima. N. (Cal-167). Ag. 1,52 g. Three dots above the monogram. Patina. Scarce. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. Choice VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1736. Lima. N. (Cal-167). Ag. 1,52 g. Tres puntos encima del monograma. Pátina oscura. Escasa. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1775. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1262). Au. 1,75 g. Resto de soldadura a las 12h. BC+/MBC. Est...140,00.
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1763. Mexico. M. (Cal-647). Ag. 6,60 g. Scratches on reverse. Dark patina. VF/Choice VF. Est...140,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1763. México. M. (Cal-647). Ag. 6,60 g. Rayitas en reverso. Pátina oscura. MBC/MBC+. Est...140,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1661. Potosi. E. (Cal-763). Ag. 2,86 g. Triple full date, the one on the obverse with three digits "661". Double assayer. Rare in this condition. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. Choice VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1661. Potosí. E. (Cal-763). Ag. 2,86 g. Tres fechas completas, la del anverso con tres dígitos "661". Doble ensayador. Rara así. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1811. Lima. JP. (Cal-1243). Ag. 27,28 g. First-year king´s bust. Minor nick on edge. Soft tone. Choice VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1811. Lima. JP. (Cal-1243). Ag. 27,28 g. Primer año de busto propio. Golpecito en el canto. Suave y atractivo tono. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1812. Lima. JP. (Cal-1244). Ag. 26,82 g. With some original luster remaining. VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1812. Lima. JP. (Cal-1244). Ag. 26,82 g. Pequeños restos de brillo original. MBC. Est...150,00.