Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII

Fecha: 2024-02-27

# Objetos: 1309

Total salida: 226505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 308 Numistats ref: 633570

Carlos II Autoridad
Real Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 217 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 674 Referencias
Charles II (1665-1700) Categoria
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1687. Lima. R. (Cal-217). Ag. 1,69 g. Weight of 1/2 real. Double date and triple assayer. Very well-centered struck with full data. Very interesting. Scarce. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1687. Lima. R. (Cal-217). Ag. 1,69 g. Peso de 1/2 real. Doble fecha y triple ensayador. Acuñación muy centrada con todos sus datos visibles. Muy interesante. Escasa. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Conservación
50 EUR Salida
120 EUR Estimado
12 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 309 Numistats ref: 633571

Carlos II Autoridad
Real Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 218 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 675 Referencias
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1688. Lima. R. (Cal-218). Ag. 1,98 g. Triple date, the one on the legend partially visible. Double assayer. Rare. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1688. Lima. R. (Cal-218). Ag. 1,98 g. Triple fecha, la de la leyenda parcialmente visible. Doble ensayador. Rara. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. MBC. Est...120,00.
MBC Conservación
50 EUR Salida
120 EUR Estimado
3 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 311 Numistats ref: 633573

Carlos II Autoridad
Real Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 229 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 688 Referencias
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1697. Lima. H. (Cal-229). Ag. 3,12 g. Triple date, the one on the legend partially visible. Double assayer. A good sample. Rare. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1697. Lima. H. (Cal-229). Ag. 3,12 g. Triple fecha, una de ellas parcial. Doble ensayador. Buen ejemplar. Rara. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. MBC+. Est...120,00.
good Conservación
70 EUR Salida
120 EUR Estimado
3 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 700 Numistats ref: 634341

Charles IV (1788-1808) Categoria
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/4 real. 1799/8. Mexico. (Cal-126). Ag. 0,79 g. Clear overdate. Scarce. Choice VF/VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/4 real. 1799/8. México. (Cal-126). Ag. 0,79 g. Clara sobrefecha. Escasa. MBC+/MBC. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Conservación
60 EUR Salida
120 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 314 Numistats ref: 633576

Carlos II Autoridad
Real Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 276 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 722 Referencias
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1684. Potosi. V. (Cal-276). Ag. 2,43 g. Double date, the one of the legend partially visible. Triple date. Dark patina. Ex Biur Collection. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1684. Potosí. V. (Cal-276). Ag. 2,43 g. Doble fecha, la de la leyenda parcial. Triple ensayador. Pátina oscura. Ex Biur Collection. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Conservación
50 EUR Salida
120 EUR Estimado
7 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1211 Numistats ref: 635372

Alfonso XIII Autoridad
Peso Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 122 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 81 Referencias
The Peseta (1868-1931) Categoria
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1897. Manila. SGV. (Cal-122). Ag. 24,81 g. Minor contact marks. Toned. Choice VF/VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1897. Manila. SGV. (Cal-122). Ag. 24,81 g. Pequeñas marcas. Tono. MBC+/MBC. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Conservación
60 EUR Salida
120 EUR Estimado
228 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 575 Numistats ref: 634097

Carlos III Autoridad
2 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 688 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1360 Referencias
Charles III (1759-1788) Categoria

VF Conservación
60 EUR Salida
120 EUR Estimado
4 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 188 Numistats ref: 633331

Philip III (1598-1621) Categoria

BC+ Conservación
50 EUR Salida
120 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 701 Numistats ref: 634362

Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/4 real. 1806/5. Mexico. (Cal-137). Ag. 0,78 g. Clear overdate. Scratches on reverse. Scarce. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/4 real. 1806/5. México. (Cal-137). Ag. 0,78 g. Clara sobrefecha. Rayas en reverso. Escasa. MBC. Est...120,00.
MBC Conservación
75 EUR Salida
120 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 837 Numistats ref: 634618

Fernando VII Autoridad
Cuarto Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 94 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1609 Referencias
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Categoria
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 cuarto. 1829. Manila. (Cal-94). Ae. 3,17 g. Scarce. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 cuarto. 1829. Manila. (Cal-94). Ae. 3,17 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...120,00.
MBC Conservación
70 EUR Salida
120 EUR Estimado
25 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 702 Numistats ref: 634363

Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/4 real. 1802. Potosi. (Cal-152). Ag. 0,67 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/4 real. 1802. Potosí. (Cal-152). Ag. 0,67 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Conservación
80 EUR Salida
120 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 717 Numistats ref: 634378

Carlos IV Autoridad
8 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 912 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 650 Referencias
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. Lima. IJ. (Cal-912). Ag. 27,90 g. Patina. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. Lima. IJ. (Cal-912). Ag. 27,90 g. Pátina. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Conservación
70 EUR Salida
120 EUR Estimado
38 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1224 Numistats ref: 635405

Franco Autoridad
2,50 Pesetas Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 89 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 72 Referencias
Spanish State (1936-1975) Categoria
Estado Español (1936-1975). 2,50 pesetas. 1953*19-70. Madrid. (Cal-89). 7,04 g. Mint state. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 2,50 pesetas. 1953*19-70. Madrid. (Cal-89). 7,04 g. SC. Est...120,00.
70 EUR Salida
120 EUR Estimado
40 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 582 Numistats ref: 634124

Carlos III Autoridad
4 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 990 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1230 Referencias
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1783. Sevilla. C. (Cal-990). Ag. 13,27 g. Striking error on obverse. Minor nick on edge. Toned. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1783. Sevilla. C. (Cal-990). Ag. 13,27 g. Fallos de laminado de metal en la fecha. Golpecito en el canto. Tono. MBC-. Est...120,00.
MBC- Conservación
80 EUR Salida
120 EUR Estimado
10 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 720 Numistats ref: 634381

Carlos IV Autoridad
8 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 913 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 651 Referencias
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. Lima. IJ. (Cal-913). Ag. 26,79 g. Slight rusts on anverse. Toned. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. Lima. IJ. (Cal-913). Ag. 26,79 g. Leves oxidaciones en reverso. Tono. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Conservación
70 EUR Salida
120 EUR Estimado
39 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 61 Numistats ref: 633104

Reyes Católicos Autoridad
1/2 Real Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 243 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 463 Referencias
Catholic Kings (1474-1504) Categoria
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Segovia. (Cal-243 var). (Lf-E5.1.7). Ag. 1,53 g. Star at the beginning of the legends. Roundels decorating the obverse and reverse. Rare. Choice VF/Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Segovia. (Cal-243 var). (Lf-E5.1.7). Ag. 1,53 g. Estrella al comienzo de las leyendas. Roeles adornando el anverso y reverso. Rara. MBC+/MBC-. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Conservación
70 EUR Salida
120 EUR Estimado
11 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 586 Numistats ref: 634128

Carlos III Autoridad
8 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1040 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 855 Referencias
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1774. Lima. MJ. (Cal-1040). Ag. 26,78 g. Slightly cleaned. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1774. Lima. MJ. (Cal-1040). Ag. 26,78 g. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC. Est...120,00.
MBC Conservación
60 EUR Salida
120 EUR Estimado
15 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 587 Numistats ref: 634129

Carlos III Autoridad
8 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1046 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 860a Referencias
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1780. Lima. MJ. (Cal-1046). Ag. 26,51 g. Limpiada. Almost VF/VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1780. Lima. MJ. (Cal-1046). Ag. 26,51 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...120,00.
MBC- Conservación
70 EUR Salida
120 EUR Estimado
4 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 63 Numistats ref: 633106

Reyes Católicos Autoridad
1/2 Real Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 255 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 470 Referencias
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Sevilla. (Cal-255). Anv.: + FERNANDVS : ET : hELISA ET :· . Rev.: + : REX : ET : REGINA : CAST : LEGIO :. Ag. 1,61 g. S under the yoke of the star bounded by roundels. Reverse field decorated with 7 roundels. Nice patina. Good sample. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Sevilla. (Cal-255). Anv.: + FERNANDVS : ET : hELISABE :. Rev.: + : ET : REGINA : CAST : LEGIO : AR. Ag. 1,61 g. S sobre estrella debajo del yugo. Campos decorados con puntos. Bonita pátina. Buen ejemplar. MBC+. Est...120,00.
good Conservación
60 EUR Salida
120 EUR Estimado
23 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1231 Numistats ref: 635412

Estado Español (1936-1975). 1971. Madrid. Tira de la FNMT. 1971. Mint state. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 1971. Madrid. Tira de la FNMT. 1971. SC. Est...120,00.
80 EUR Salida
120 EUR Estimado