Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 real. 1751. Lima. R. (Cal-44). Ag. 1,37 g. Very scarce. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. Almost VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 real. 1751. Lima. R. (Cal-44). Ag. 1,37 g. Muy escasa. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. MBC-. Est...150,00.
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 real. 1759. Lima. JM. (Cal-63). Traces of welding on obverse. Ag. 1,63 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 real. 1759. Lima. JM. (Cal-63). Soldadura retirada en anverso. Ag. 1,63 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1751. Lima. R. (Cal-149). Ag. 2,97 g. Double date. Very scarce. Ex Virrey Amat Collection, Aureo (14/12/2005), lot 155. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Almost VF. Est...250,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1751. Lima. R. (Cal-149). Ag. 2,97 g. Doble fecha. Muy escasa. Ex Colección Virrey Amat, Áureo (14/12/2005), lote 155. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. MBC-. Est...250,00.
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1756. Lima. JM. (Cal-159). Ag. 3,34 g. Without pellet above the mintmark. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1756. Lima. JM. (Cal-159). Ag. 3,34 g. Sin punto sobre la marca de ceca. Escasa. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1750. Guatemala. (J). (Cal-247). Ag. 6,49 g. Full date. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...160,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1750. Guatemala. (J). (Cal-247). Ag. 6,49 g. Fecha completa. BC+/MBC-. Est...160,00.
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1758. Lima. JM. (Cal-276). Ag. 6,63 g. Without pellet above the mintmark. Minos nicks on reverse. Toned. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1758. Lima. JM. (Cal-276). Ag. 6,63 g. Sin punto sobre la marca de ceca. Golpecitos en reverso. Tono. Escasa. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 4 reales. 1752. Guatemala. J (Jose de Leon y Losa). (Cal-351). (Km-11). Ag. 13,44 g. Delicate patina. Very rare. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...400,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 4 reales. 1752. Guatemala. J (Jose de Leon y Losa). (Cal-351). (Km-11). Ag. 13,44 g. Suave pátina. Muy rara. BC+/MBC-. Est...400,00.
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 4 reales. 1753. Potosi. q. (Cal-407). Ag. 13,18 g. Double date, one of them partially visible. Choice VF. Est...220,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 4 reales. 1753. Potosí. q. (Cal-407). Ag. 13,18 g. Doble fecha, una de ellas parcial. MBC+. Est...220,00.
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1752/1. Guatemala. J. (Cal-425). Ag. 26,72 g. Overdate. Guatemala countermark. Scratches on obverse. Holed. Rare. Almost VF. Est...700,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1752/1. Guatemala. J. (Cal-425). Ag. 26,72 g. Sobrefecha. Resello de Guatemala. Rayas en anverso. Perforación. Rara. MBC-. Est...700,00.