Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII

Date: 2024-02-27

# Items: 1309

Total starting: 226505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 481 Numistats ref: 633923

Fernando VI Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 44 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 635 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759) Category
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 real. 1751. Lima. R. (Cal-44). Ag. 1,37 g. Very scarce. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 real. 1751. Lima. R. (Cal-44). Ag. 1,37 g. Muy escasa. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. MBC-. Est...150,00.
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
1 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 482 Numistats ref: 633924

Fernando VI Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 63 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 645 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 real. 1759. Lima. JM. (Cal-63). Traces of welding on obverse. Ag. 1,63 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 real. 1759. Lima. JM. (Cal-63). Soldadura retirada en anverso. Ag. 1,63 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
9 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 483 Numistats ref: 633925

Fernando VI Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 71 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 653 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 real. 1752. Madrid. JB. (Cal-71). Ag. 1,46 g. Patina. Nice example. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 real. 1752. Madrid. JB. (Cal-71). Ag. 1,46 g. Pátina. Bonito ejemplar. MBC+. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
39 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 484 Numistats ref: 633926

Fernando VI Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 149 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 545 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1751. Lima. R. (Cal-149). Ag. 2,97 g. Double date. Very scarce. Ex Virrey Amat Collection, Aureo (14/12/2005), lot 155. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Almost VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1751. Lima. R. (Cal-149). Ag. 2,97 g. Doble fecha. Muy escasa. Ex Colección Virrey Amat, Áureo (14/12/2005), lote 155. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. MBC-. Est...250,00.
MBC- Grade
120 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 485 Numistats ref: 633927

Fernando VI Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 159 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 551 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1756. Lima. JM. (Cal-159). Ag. 3,34 g. Without pellet above the mintmark. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1756. Lima. JM. (Cal-159). Ag. 3,34 g. Sin punto sobre la marca de ceca. Escasa. MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 486 Numistats ref: 633928

Fernando VI Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 247 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 455 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1750. Guatemala. (J). (Cal-247). Ag. 6,49 g. Full date. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1750. Guatemala. (J). (Cal-247). Ag. 6,49 g. Fecha completa. BC+/MBC-. Est...160,00.
MBC- Grade
90 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
1 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 487 Numistats ref: 633929

Fernando VI Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 276 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 479 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1758. Lima. JM. (Cal-276). Ag. 6,63 g. Without pellet above the mintmark. Minos nicks on reverse. Toned. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1758. Lima. JM. (Cal-276). Ag. 6,63 g. Sin punto sobre la marca de ceca. Golpecitos en reverso. Tono. Escasa. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 488 Numistats ref: 633930

Fernando VI Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 277 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 480 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1759. Lima. JM. (Cal-277). Ag. 6,61 g. Pellet above LMA. Toned. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1759. Lima. JM. (Cal-277). Ag. 6,61 g. Punto sobre LMA. Tono. MBC. Est...150,00.
MBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 489 Numistats ref: 633931

Fernando VI Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 285 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 487 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1747. Mexico. M. (Cal-285). Ag. 6,44 g. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1747. México. M. (Cal-285). Ag. 6,44 g. MBC-/BC+. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
17 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 490 Numistats ref: 633932

Fernando VI Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1747. Mexico. M. (Cal-285). Ag. 6,64 g. Toned. Scarce. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1747. México. M. (Cal-285). Ag. 6,64 g. Tono. Escasa. MBC. Est...90,00.
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
17 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 491 Numistats ref: 633933

Fernando VI Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 295 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 494 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1754. Mexico. M. (Cal-295). Ag. 6,71 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1754. México. M. (Cal-295). Ag. 6,71 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
23 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 492 Numistats ref: 633934

Fernando VI Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 306 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 500 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1759. Mexico. M. (Cal-306). Ag. 6,69 g. Toned. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1759. México. M. (Cal-306). Ag. 6,69 g. Tono. MBC. Est...150,00.
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
17 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 493 Numistats ref: 633935

Fernando VI Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 317 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 507 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1750. Potosi. q. (Cal-317). Ag. 5,11 g. Dark patina. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1750. Potosí. q. (Cal-317). Ag. 5,11 g. Pátina oscura. MBC. Est...100,00.
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 494 Numistats ref: 633936

Fernando VI Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 326 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 512 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1753. Potosi. q. (Cal-326). Ag. 6,32 g. Double date. Scarce. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1753. Potosí. q. (Cal-326). Ag. 6,32 g. Doble fecha. Escasa. BC+/MBC-. Est...80,00.
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
1 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 495 Numistats ref: 633937

Fernando VI Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 334 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 517 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1756. Potosi. q. (Cal-334). Ag. 6,71 g. Double date. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1756. Potosí. q. (Cal-334). Ag. 6,71 g. Doble fecha. MBC. Est...150,00.
MBC Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 496 Numistats ref: 633938

Fernando VI Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 336 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 518 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1757. Potosi. q. (Cal-336). Ag. 6,50 g. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1757. Potosí. q. (Cal-336). Ag. 6,50 g. MBC. Est...100,00.
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 497 Numistats ref: 633939

Fernando VI Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 351 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 393 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 4 reales. 1752. Guatemala. J (Jose de Leon y Losa). (Cal-351). (Km-11). Ag. 13,44 g. Delicate patina. Very rare. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 4 reales. 1752. Guatemala. J (Jose de Leon y Losa). (Cal-351). (Km-11). Ag. 13,44 g. Suave pátina. Muy rara. BC+/MBC-. Est...400,00.
MBC- Grade
200 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 498 Numistats ref: 633940

Fernando VI Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 361 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 404 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 4 reales. 1759. Guatemala. P. (Cal-361). Ag. 12,70 g. Holed. Rare. Almost VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 4 reales. 1759. Guatemala. P. (Cal-361). Ag. 12,70 g. Agujero. Rara. MBC-. Est...250,00.
MBC- Grade
120 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 499 Numistats ref: 633941

Fernando VI Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 407 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 441 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 4 reales. 1753. Potosi. q. (Cal-407). Ag. 13,18 g. Double date, one of them partially visible. Choice VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 4 reales. 1753. Potosí. q. (Cal-407). Ag. 13,18 g. Doble fecha, una de ellas parcial. MBC+. Est...220,00.
MBC+ Grade
120 EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 500 Numistats ref: 633942

Fernando VI Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 425 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 283 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1752/1. Guatemala. J. (Cal-425). Ag. 26,72 g. Overdate. Guatemala countermark. Scratches on obverse. Holed. Rare. Almost VF. Est...700,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1752/1. Guatemala. J. (Cal-425). Ag. 26,72 g. Sobrefecha. Resello de Guatemala. Rayas en anverso. Perforación. Rara. MBC-. Est...700,00.
MBC- Grade
400 EUR Starting
700 EUR Estimate
2 Past auctions