Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII

Date: 2024-02-27

# Items: 1309

Total starting: 226505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1108
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 1 peseta. 1870*18-70. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-18). Ag. 4,96 g. Hairlines on obverse. Patina. VF/Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 1 peseta. 1870*18-70. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-18). Ag. 4,96 g. Rayitas en anverso. Pátina. MBC/MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1109
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 1 peseta. 1870*18-73. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-19). Ag. 5,01 g. Soft tone. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 1 peseta. 1870*18-73. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-19). Ag. 5,01 g. Suave tono. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1117
Carlos VII (1872-1876). 5 centimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-2). Ae. 5,03 g. Attractive. AU. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Carlos VII (1872-1876). 5 céntimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-2). Ae. 5,03 g. Atractiva. EBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 89
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-182). Anv.: (FE)RNANDVS : ET : ELISABET. Rev.: + (RE)X · ET · RE(GIN)A · CASTEL ... GIONI. Ag. 11,91 g. Shield between S - IIII and square assayer´s mark "d" on reverse. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-564). Anv.: (FE)RNANDVS : ET : ELISABET. Rev.: + (RE)X · ET · RE(GIN)A · CASTEL ... GIONI. Ag. 11,91 g. Escudo entre S y IIII y en reverso ensayador d cuadrada a la izquierda de las flechas. MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 731

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 345
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 patagon. 1682. Brussels. (Tauler-3359). (Vti-420). (Vanhoudt-698.BS). Ag. 26,86 g. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 patagón. 1682. Bruselas. (Tauler-3359). (Vti-420). (Vanhoudt-698.BS). Ag. 26,86 g.  Lote exento de tasas de exportación. MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 349
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1707. Barcelona. (Cal-27). Ag. 5,01 g. First year. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1707. Barcelona. (Cal-27). Ag. 5,01 g. Primer año. Escasa. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 738

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 739
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1794. Mexico. FM. (Cal-956). Ag. 26,89 g. It retains some luster. Choice VF/VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1794. México. FM. (Cal-956). Ag. 26,89 g. Restos de brillo original. MBC+/MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 861
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1826. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-842). Ag. 5,93 g. Original luster. Knock on obverse. Nice example. XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1826. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-842). Ag. 5,93 g. Golpecito en anverso. Brillo original. Bonito ejemplar. EBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 999
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1850. Madrid. (Cal-592). Ag. 25,84 g. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1850. Madrid. (Cal-592). Ag. 25,84 g. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 613
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1772. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1105). Ag. 26,69 g. Inverted mintmark and assayer. Slightly cleaned. Scarce. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1772. México. FM. (Cal-1105). Ag. 26,69 g. Ceca y ensayador invertidos. Ligeramente limpiada. Escasa. MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 866

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 616
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1774. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1108). Ag. 26,88 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1774. México. FM. (Cal-1108). Ag. 26,88 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 620
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1777. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1112). Ag. 26,82 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1777. México. FM. (Cal-1112). Ag. 26,82 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 491
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1754. Mexico. M. (Cal-295). Ag. 6,71 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1754. México. M. (Cal-295). Ag. 6,71 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 239
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1660. Potosi. E. (Cal-762). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as VF 35. Double date and double assayer. A good sample. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1660. Potosí. E. (Cal-762). Ag. Doble fecha y doble ensayador. Buen ejemplar. Encapsulada por NGC como VF 35. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 104
Charles I (1516-1556). 4 maravedis. ND (ca. 1542). Santo Domingo. F. S-P. (Cal-48). Ae. 4,38 g. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos I (1516-1556). 4 maravedís. ND (ca. 1542). Santo Domingo. F. S-P. (Cal-48). Ae. 4,38 g. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 747
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1797. Mexico. FM. (Cal-960). Ag. 27,01 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1797. México. FM. (Cal-960). Ag. 27,01 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 362
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1704. Lima. (Cal-133). Ag. 1,70 g. Monogram flanked by dots. Dark patina. Scarce. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1704. Lima. (Cal-133). Ag. 1,70 g. Monograma flanqueado por puntos. Pátina oscura. Escasa. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 363
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1706. Lima. (Cal-135). Ag. 1,66 g. Monogram flanked by dots. Very complete. Scarce in this grade. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1706. Lima. (Cal-135). Ag. 1,66 g. Monograma flanqueado por puntos. Muy completa. Escasa así. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. MBC+. Est...120,00.