Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII

Date: 2024-02-27

# Items: 1309

Total starting: 226505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 505
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1747. Mexico. MF. (Cal-469). Ag. 26,93 g. Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1747. México. MF. (Cal-469). Ag. 26,93 g. MBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 506
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1748. Mexico. MF. (Cal-471). Ag. 26,82 g. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1748. México. MF. (Cal-471). Ag. 26,82 g. MBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 507
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1749. Mexico. MF. (Cal-473). Ag. 26,71 g. Slightly cleaned. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1749. México. MF. (Cal-473). Ag. 26,71 g. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 508
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1749. Mexico. MF. (Cal-473). Ag. 26,70 g. Almost VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1749. México. MF. (Cal-473). Ag. 26,70 g. MBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 509
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1750. Mexico. MF. (Cal-474). Ag. 26,65 g. Patina. VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1750. México. MF. (Cal-474). Ag. 26,65 g. Pátina. MBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 510
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1750. Mexico. MF. (Cal-474). Ag. 26,71 g. Slightly cleaned. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1750. México. MF. (Cal-474). Ag. 26,71 g. Ligeramente limpiada . MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 511
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1751. Mexico. MF. (Cal-475). Ag. 26,71 g. Knock on edge. Toned. Almost XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1751. México. MF. (Cal-475). Ag. 26,71 g. Golpe en la gráfila del anverso. Tono. EBC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 512
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1752. Mexico. MF. (Cal-477). Ag. 26,90 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1752. México. MF. (Cal-477). Ag. 26,90 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 513
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1753. Mexico. MF. (Cal-479). Ag. 26,75 g. Some scratches. Slightly cleaned. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1753. México. MF. (Cal-479). Ag. 26,75 g. Alguna raya. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 514
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1753. Mexico. MF. (Cal-479). Ag. 26,99 g. Patina. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1753. México. MF. (Cal-479). Ag. 26,99 g. Pátina. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 515
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1754. Mexico. MM. (Cal-487). Ag. 26,74 g. Patina. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1754. México. MM. (Cal-487). Ag. 26,74 g. Pátina. MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 516
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1755. Mexico. MM. (Cal-489). Ag. 26,87 g. VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1755. México. MM. (Cal-489). Ag. 26,87 g. MBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 517
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1755. Mexico. MM. (Cal-489). Ag. 26,95 g. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1755. México. MM. (Cal-489). Ag. 26,95 g. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 518
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1756. Mexico. MM. (Cal-491). Ag. 26,83 g. Toned. Choice VF/VF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1756. México. MM. (Cal-491). Ag. 26,83 g. Tono. MBC+/MBC. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 519
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1757. Mexico. MM. (Cal-493). Ag. 26,81 g. Scratch on obverse. Toned. Choice VF/VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1757. México. MM. (Cal-493). Ag. 26,81 g. Pequeña raya en anverso. Tono. MBC+/MBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 520
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1757. Mexico. MM. (Cal-493). Ag. 26,66 g. Hairline on reverse. Toned. Almost VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1757. México. MM. (Cal-493). Ag. 26,66 g. Rayita en reverso. Tono. MBC-. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 521
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1758. Mexico. MM. (Cal-494). Ag. 27,15 g. Slight patina. Minor area of weak strike. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1758. México. MM. (Cal-494). Ag. 27,15 g. Ligera pátina. Pequeño vano de acuñación. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 522
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1758. Mexico. MM. (Cal-494). Ag. 27,08 g. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1758. México. MM. (Cal-494). Ag. 27,08 g. MBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 523
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1758. Mexico. MM. (Cal-494). Ag. 27,06 g. Cleaned. Almost XF. Est...1000,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1758. México. MM. (Cal-494). Ag. 27,06 g. Limpiada. EBC-. Est...1000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 524
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1758. Mexico. MM. (Cal-494). Ag. 27,08 g. Chopmarked. Slightly cleaned. It retains some luster. XF. Est...900,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1758. México. MM. (Cal-494). Ag. 27,08 g. Resellos orientales. Ligeramente limpiada. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...900,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 525
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1759. Mexico. MM. (Cal-495). Ag. 26,77 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1759. México. MM. (Cal-495). Ag. 26,77 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...400,00.