Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII

Date: 2024-02-27

# Items: 1309

Total starting: 226505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1303 Numistats ref: 635563

Large Lots Category
Lot of 15 Medieval fleeces and coppers of the Spanish monarchy. TO EXAMINE. F/Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 15 vellones medievales y cobres monárquicos. A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC-. Est...120,00.
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1304 Numistats ref: 635564

Large Lots Category
Lot of 6 silver coins of the Spanish Monarchy, small modules. TO EXAMINE. F/Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 6 monedas de plata de la Monarquía Española de módulos pequeños. A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC-. Est...120,00.
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1306 Numistats ref: 635566

Large Lots Category
Lot of 20 coins from Catholic kings to Charles IV. Wide variety of values, dates and mint marks. Includes some rare. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 20 monedas desde Reyes católicos a Carlos IV. Gran variedad de valores, fechas y cecas. Incluye algunas escasas. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC. Est...120,00.
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 922 Numistats ref: 634803

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1317 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 545 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1811. Mexico. HJ. (Cal-1317). Ag. 26,94 g. Imaginary bust. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1811. México. HJ. (Cal-1317). Ag. 26,94 g. Busto imaginario. MBC. Est...120,00.
MBC Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
58 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 925 Numistats ref: 634806

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1332 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 560 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1817. Mexico. JJ. (Cal-1332). Ag. 26,90 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1817. México. JJ. (Cal-1332). Ag. 26,90 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
67 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1182 Numistats ref: 635323

Alfonso XIII Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 60 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 45 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1901*19-01. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-60). Ag. 5,04 g. Slightly iridescent patina. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1901*19-01. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-60). Ag. 5,04 g. Pátina ligeramente iridiscente. Brillo original. SC-. Est...120,00.
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
87 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 929 Numistats ref: 634810

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1337 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 565 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Mexico. JJ. (Cal-1337). Ag. 26,95 g. Soft tone. Nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. México. JJ. (Cal-1337). Ag. 26,95 g. Suave tono. Golpes en el canto. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
87 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 931 Numistats ref: 634812

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1378 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 603 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1814. Potosi. PJ. (Cal-1378). Ag. 26,93 g. Patina. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1814. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1378). Ag. 26,93 g. Pátina. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
35 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 932 Numistats ref: 634813

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1381 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 606 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1817. Potosi. PJ. (Cal-1381). Ag. 26,93 g. Soft tone. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1817. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1381). Ag. 26,93 g. Suave tono. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
80 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
36 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 292 Numistats ref: 633534

Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 patagon. 1632. Antwerpen. (Tauler-2566). (Vti-938). (Vanhoudt-645.AN). Ag. 27,90 g. Cleaned. Almost VF/VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 patagón. 1632. Amberes. (Tauler-2566). (Vti-938). (Vanhoudt-645.AN). Ag. 27,90 g. Limpiada. MBC-/MBC. Est...120,00.
MBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1190 Numistats ref: 635331

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 92 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 13 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1888*18-88. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-92). Ag. 24,89 g. Slight patina. It retains some luster. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1888*18-88. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-92). Ag. 24,89 g. Ligera pátina. Restos de brillo original. MBC+/EBC-. Est...120,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
80 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
197 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 162 Numistats ref: 633285

Felipe III Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 85 References
Philip III (1598-1621) Category
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 maravedis. (Cal-85). Anv.:  Y crowned between F-IIII, only value is surpassed by roundel. Rev.: I-I crowned between (S)-P. Ae. 2,37 g. Anchor countermark for circulation in Jamaica (De Mey 832) and S for importation to the Island of Santiago, Jamaica (1581/2) on 4 Maravedís by Juana and Carlos from Santo Domingo. Very rare. Choice F. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 maravedís. (Cal-85). Anv.: Y coronada entre F-IIII, únicamente el valor está superado por roel. Rev.: I-I coronadas entre (S)-P. Ae. 2,37 g. Resello ancla para circular por Jamaica (De Mey 832) y S para la importación a la Isla de Santiago, Jamaica (1581/2) sobre 4 maravedís de Juana y Carlos de Santo Domingo. Muy rara. BC+. Est...120,00.
50 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 168 Numistats ref: 633291

Felipe III Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 401 References
Philip III (1598-1621). 1/2 real. ND. Potosi. (Cal-401). Ag. 1,52 g. Without mintmark nor assayer. Round struck. Lions and castles. Ex Biur Collection. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1/2 real. ND. Potosí. (Cal-401). Ag. 1,52 g. Leones y castillos. Sin marca de ceca ni ensayador. Acuñación redonda. Ex Biur Collection. Est...120,00.
50 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
1 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 424 Numistats ref: 633806

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1717. Segovia. J. (Cal-944). Ag. 6,31 g. Aqueduct with one row of two arches. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1717. Segovia. J. (Cal-944). Ag. 6,31 g. Acueducto de 2 arcos y 1 piso. MBC+/EBC-. Est...120,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
52 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 560 Numistats ref: 634062

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 253 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1810 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1780. Potosi. PR. (Cal-253). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as UNC Details. Cleaned. NGC-UNC. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1780. Potosí. PR. (Cal-253). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como UNC Details. Limpiada. NGC-UNC. Est...120,00.
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
8 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 425 Numistats ref: 633807

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1718. Segovia. J. (Cal-947). Ag. 5,26 g. Legend PHILIPPVS. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1718. Segovia. J. (Cal-947). Ag. 5,26 g. Leyenda PHILIPPVS. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
29 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 426 Numistats ref: 633808

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 951 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1397 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1720. Segovia. F. (Cal-951). Ag. 5,25 g. Wavy flan. Scarce. Choice VF/Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1720. Segovia. F. (Cal-951). Ag. 5,25 g. Alabeada. Escasa. MBC+/MBC-. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
85 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 428 Numistats ref: 633810

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 956 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1402 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1722. Segovia. F. (Cal-956). Ag. 6,81 g. Knock on edge. XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1722. Segovia. F. (Cal-956). Ag. 6,81 g. Golpe en el canto. Suave pátina. EBC. Est...120,00.
EBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
24 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 430 Numistats ref: 633812

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 979 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1423 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Sevilla. J. (Cal-979). Ag. 5,94 g. Slight patina. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Sevilla. J. (Cal-979). Ag. 5,94 g. Ligera pátina y ligero defecto en el canto. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
57 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 302 Numistats ref: 633564

Carlos II Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 136 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 800 References
Charles II (1665-1700) Category
Charles II (1665-1700). 1/2 real. 1699. Lima. (Cal-136). Ag. 1,53 g. Double date, the one of the legend partially visible. Patina. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1/2 real. 1699. Lima. (Cal-136). Ag. 1,53 g. Doble fecha, la de la leyenda solo visible el último 9. Pátina. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. MBC. Est...120,00.
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
3 Past auctions