Lot of 20 coins from Catholic kings to Charles IV. Wide variety of values, dates and mint marks. Includes some rare. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description: Lote de 20 monedas desde Reyes católicos a Carlos IV. Gran variedad de valores, fechas y cecas. Incluye algunas escasas. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC. Est...120,00.
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1901*19-01. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-60). Ag. 5,04 g. Slightly iridescent patina. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1901*19-01. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-60). Ag. 5,04 g. Pátina ligeramente iridiscente. Brillo original. SC-. Est...120,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Mexico. JJ. (Cal-1337). Ag. 26,95 g. Soft tone. Nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. México. JJ. (Cal-1337). Ag. 26,95 g. Suave tono. Golpes en el canto. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1888*18-88. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-92). Ag. 24,89 g. Slight patina. It retains some luster. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1888*18-88. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-92). Ag. 24,89 g. Ligera pátina. Restos de brillo original. MBC+/EBC-. Est...120,00.
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 maravedis. (Cal-85). Anv.: Y crowned between F-IIII, only value is surpassed by roundel. Rev.: I-I crowned between (S)-P. Ae. 2,37 g. Anchor countermark for circulation in Jamaica (De Mey 832) and S for importation to the Island of Santiago, Jamaica (1581/2) on 4 Maravedís by Juana and Carlos from Santo Domingo. Very rare. Choice F. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 maravedís. (Cal-85). Anv.: Y coronada entre F-IIII, únicamente el valor está superado por roel. Rev.: I-I coronadas entre (S)-P. Ae. 2,37 g. Resello ancla para circular por Jamaica (De Mey 832) y S para la importación a la Isla de Santiago, Jamaica (1581/2) sobre 4 maravedís de Juana y Carlos de Santo Domingo. Muy rara. BC+. Est...120,00.
Philip III (1598-1621). 1/2 real. ND. Potosi. (Cal-401). Ag. 1,52 g. Without mintmark nor assayer. Round struck. Lions and castles. Ex Biur Collection. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1/2 real. ND. Potosí. (Cal-401). Ag. 1,52 g. Leones y castillos. Sin marca de ceca ni ensayador. Acuñación redonda. Ex Biur Collection. Est...120,00.
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1717. Segovia. J. (Cal-944). Ag. 6,31 g. Aqueduct with one row of two arches. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1717. Segovia. J. (Cal-944). Ag. 6,31 g. Acueducto de 2 arcos y 1 piso. MBC+/EBC-. Est...120,00.
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1780. Potosi. PR. (Cal-253). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as UNC Details. Cleaned. NGC-UNC. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1780. Potosí. PR. (Cal-253). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como UNC Details. Limpiada. NGC-UNC. Est...120,00.
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1722. Segovia. F. (Cal-956). Ag. 6,81 g. Knock on edge. XF. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1722. Segovia. F. (Cal-956). Ag. 6,81 g. Golpe en el canto. Suave pátina. EBC. Est...120,00.
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Sevilla. J. (Cal-979). Ag. 5,94 g. Slight patina. Choice VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Sevilla. J. (Cal-979). Ag. 5,94 g. Ligera pátina y ligero defecto en el canto. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Charles II (1665-1700). 1/2 real. 1699. Lima. (Cal-136). Ag. 1,53 g. Double date, the one of the legend partially visible. Patina. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1/2 real. 1699. Lima. (Cal-136). Ag. 1,53 g. Doble fecha, la de la leyenda solo visible el último 9. Pátina. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. MBC. Est...120,00.