Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII

Date: 2024-02-27

# Items: 1309

Total starting: 226505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 700
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/4 real. 1799/8. Mexico. (Cal-126). Ag. 0,79 g. Clear overdate. Scarce. Choice VF/VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/4 real. 1799/8. México. (Cal-126). Ag. 0,79 g. Clara sobrefecha. Escasa. MBC+/MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 314
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1684. Potosi. V. (Cal-276). Ag. 2,43 g. Double date, the one of the legend partially visible. Triple date. Dark patina. Ex Biur Collection. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1684. Potosí. V. (Cal-276). Ag. 2,43 g. Doble fecha, la de la leyenda parcial. Triple ensayador. Pátina oscura. Ex Biur Collection. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1211
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1897. Manila. SGV. (Cal-122). Ag. 24,81 g. Minor contact marks. Toned. Choice VF/VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1897. Manila. SGV. (Cal-122). Ag. 24,81 g. Pequeñas marcas. Tono. MBC+/MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 575

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 188

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 701
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/4 real. 1806/5. Mexico. (Cal-137). Ag. 0,78 g. Clear overdate. Scratches on reverse. Scarce. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/4 real. 1806/5. México. (Cal-137). Ag. 0,78 g. Clara sobrefecha. Rayas en reverso. Escasa. MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 837
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 cuarto. 1829. Manila. (Cal-94). Ae. 3,17 g. Scarce. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 cuarto. 1829. Manila. (Cal-94). Ae. 3,17 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 702
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/4 real. 1802. Potosi. (Cal-152). Ag. 0,67 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/4 real. 1802. Potosí. (Cal-152). Ag. 0,67 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 717
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. Lima. IJ. (Cal-912). Ag. 27,90 g. Patina. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. Lima. IJ. (Cal-912). Ag. 27,90 g. Pátina. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1224
Estado Español (1936-1975). 2,50 pesetas. 1953*19-70. Madrid. (Cal-89). 7,04 g. Mint state. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 2,50 pesetas. 1953*19-70. Madrid. (Cal-89). 7,04 g. SC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 582
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1783. Sevilla. C. (Cal-990). Ag. 13,27 g. Striking error on obverse. Minor nick on edge. Toned. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1783. Sevilla. C. (Cal-990). Ag. 13,27 g. Fallos de laminado de metal en la fecha. Golpecito en el canto. Tono. MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 720
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. Lima. IJ. (Cal-913). Ag. 26,79 g. Slight rusts on anverse. Toned. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. Lima. IJ. (Cal-913). Ag. 26,79 g. Leves oxidaciones en reverso. Tono. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 61
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Segovia. (Cal-243 var). (Lf-E5.1.7). Ag. 1,53 g. Star at the beginning of the legends. Roundels decorating the obverse and reverse. Rare. Choice VF/Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Segovia. (Cal-243 var). (Lf-E5.1.7). Ag. 1,53 g. Estrella al comienzo de las leyendas. Roeles adornando el anverso y reverso. Rara. MBC+/MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 586
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1774. Lima. MJ. (Cal-1040). Ag. 26,78 g. Slightly cleaned. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1774. Lima. MJ. (Cal-1040). Ag. 26,78 g. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 587
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1780. Lima. MJ. (Cal-1046). Ag. 26,51 g. Limpiada. Almost VF/VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1780. Lima. MJ. (Cal-1046). Ag. 26,51 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 63
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Sevilla. (Cal-255). Anv.: + FERNANDVS : ET : hELISA ET :· . Rev.: + : REX : ET : REGINA : CAST : LEGIO :. Ag. 1,61 g. S under the yoke of the star bounded by roundels. Reverse field decorated with 7 roundels. Nice patina. Good sample. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Sevilla. (Cal-255). Anv.: + FERNANDVS : ET : hELISABE :. Rev.: + : ET : REGINA : CAST : LEGIO : AR. Ag. 1,61 g. S sobre estrella debajo del yugo. Campos decorados con puntos. Bonita pátina. Buen ejemplar. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1231
Estado Español (1936-1975). 1971. Madrid. Tira de la FNMT. 1971. Mint state. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 1971. Madrid. Tira de la FNMT. 1971. SC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 202
Philip III (1598-1621). 1/2 carlino. ND. Naples. G/GF. (Tauler-1888). (Vti-unlisted). (Mir-217/1). Ag. 1,37 g. G behind the bust and GF below. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1/2 carlino. ND. Nápoles. G/GF. (Tauler-1888). (Vti-no cita). (Mir-217/1). Ag. 1,37 g. G detrás del busto y GF debajo. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 67
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Burgos. (Cal-297 var.). (Bautista-209). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET : hELISA : . Rev.: + BET : D : G : REX : ET : REGINAN CAST :. Ag. 3,20 g. Beautiful old cabinet tone. Choice VF/VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Burgos. (Cal-297 var.). (Bautista-209). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET : hELISA : . Rev.: + BET : D : G : REX : ET : REGINAN CAST :. Ag. 3,20 g. Bonita pátina de monetario. MBC+/MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1106
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 10 centimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-8). Ae. 9,75 g. XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 10 céntimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-8). Ae. 9,75 g. EBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 76
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-408). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET ◦ ELISAB.... Rev.: + REX ◦ ET REGINA CAST ◦ LEGION ◦ ARA. Ag. 3,24 g. S on reverse. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-408). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET ◦ ELISAB.... Rev.: + REX ◦ ET REGINA CAST ◦ LEGION ◦ ARA. Ag. 3,24 g. S en reverso. MBC. Est...120,00.