Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII

Date: 2024-02-27

# Items: 1309

Total starting: 226505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1002 Numistats ref: 634963

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 596 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 174 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1854. Madrid. (Cal-596). Ag. 25,78 g. Choice VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1854. Madrid. (Cal-596). Ag. 25,78 g. MBC+. Est...110,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
133 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1006 Numistats ref: 634967

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 614 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 179 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1857. Madrid. (Cal-614). Ag. 25,84 g. Minor nicks. Hairlines. Slightly cleaned. Choice VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1857. Madrid. (Cal-614). Ag. 25,84 g. Golpecitos y rayitas. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC+. Est...110,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
54 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 757 Numistats ref: 634458

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 975 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 698 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. Madrid. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 26,80 g. VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. Madrid. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 26,80 g. MBC. Est...110,00.
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
120 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1016 Numistats ref: 634977

Isabel II Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 648 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 205 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 escudos. 1868*18-68. Madrid. (Cal-648). Ag. 25,80 g. Cleaned. Minor nicks. VF/Choice VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 escudos. 1868*18-68. Madrid. (Cal-648). Ag. 25,80 g. Limpiada. Golpecitos. MBC/MBC+. Est...110,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
39 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1272 Numistats ref: 635493

Banknotes Category
5 pesetas. 1940. Madrid. (Ed-443a). September 4, Alcazar of Segovia. Serie B. Correlative pair. Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: 5 pesetas. 1940. Madrid. (Ed-443a). 4 de septiembre, Alcazar de Segovia. Serie B. Pareja correlativa. EBC-. Est...120,00.
ebc- Grade
50 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 122 Numistats ref: 633205

Felipe II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 258 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 663 References
Philip II (1556-1598) Category
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 real. (ca. 1588). Sevilla. (Cal-258). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A731). Ag. 3,37 g. "Square d" assayer. With fleur-de-lis between the crown and the shield. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 real. (ca. 1588). Sevilla. (Cal-258). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A731). Ag. 3,37 g. Ensayador d cuadrada. Con flor de lis entre la corona y el escudo. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
23 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 772 Numistats ref: 634493

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 984 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 705 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Mexico. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 27,02 g. It retains some luster. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. México. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 27,02 g. Restos de brillo original. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
155 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 775 Numistats ref: 634496

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 986 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 707 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. Mexico. TH. (Cal-986). Ag. 27,01 g. Scratch on obverse. Slight stress marks. It retains some minor luster. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. México. TH. (Cal-986). Ag. 27,01 g. Raya en anverso. Plata ligeramente agria. Restos de brillo original. MBC+/EBC-. Est...120,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
170 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 389 Numistats ref: 633731

Felipe V Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 399 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1496 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1718. Lima. M. (Cal-399). Ag. 2,72 g. Double assayer. Nice example. Patina. Scarce. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1718. Lima. M. (Cal-399). Ag. 2,72 g. Doble ensayador. Bonito ejemplar. Pátina. Escasa. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 390 Numistats ref: 633732

Felipe V Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 413 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1508 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1732. Lima. N. (Cal-413). Ag. 3,01 g. Double date. Scarce. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1732. Lima. N. (Cal-413). Ag. 3,01 g. Doble fecha. Escasa. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. MBC. Est...120,00.
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 392 Numistats ref: 633734

Felipe V Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 418 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1513 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1737. Lima. N. (Cal-418). Ag. 3,28 g. Die break on reverse. Patina. Rare. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1737. Lima. N. (Cal-418). Ag. 3,28 g. Múltiple rotura de cuño en reverso. Pátina oscura. Muy rara. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. MBC. Est...120,00.
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
1 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1288 Numistats ref: 635529

Banknotes Category
1 peseta. 1953. Madrid. (Ed-465a). July 22, Marquis of Santa Cruz. Serie V. 93 baknotes (V3860803 to V3860811, V3860814 to V3860819, to V3860822 a V3860899). Almost MS. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: 1 peseta. 1953. Madrid. (Ed-465a). 22 de julio, Marqués de Santa Cruz. Serie V. Taco de 93 billetes (V3860803 a V3860811, de V3860814 a V3860819, y de V3860822 a V3860899). SC-. Est...120,00.
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1291 Numistats ref: 635531

Banknotes Category
5000 pesetas. 1976. Madrid. (Ed-475). February 6, Charles III. Without serie. Low numbering. Mint state. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: 5000 pesetas. 1976. Madrid. (Ed-475). 6 de febrero, Carlos III. Sin serie. Numeración baja "007970". SC. Est...120,00.
50 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 400 Numistats ref: 633742

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 670 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1161 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1718. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-670). Ag. 5,67 g. Patina. Nice example. Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1718. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-670). Ag. 5,67 g. Pátina. Bonito ejemplar. EBC-. Est...120,00.
ebc- Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
25 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 268 Numistats ref: 633491

Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 reales. Madrid. (Cal-tipo 269). Ag. 13,48 g. Vertical MD. Date and assayer not visible. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 reales. Madrid. (Cal-tipo 269). Ag. 13,48 g. MD en vertical. Fecha y ensayador no visibles. MBC-. Est...120,00.
MBC- Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 783 Numistats ref: 634524

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1001 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 720 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1797. Potosi. PP. (Cal-1001). Ag. 26,76 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1797. Potosí. PP. (Cal-1001). Ag. 26,76 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
21 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 785 Numistats ref: 634526

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1010 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 729 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Potosi. PJ. (Cal-1010). Ag. 26,90 g. Toned. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1010). Ag. 26,90 g. Tono. MBC. Est...120,00.
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
32 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 405 Numistats ref: 633767

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 738 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1726. Lima. M. (Cal-738). Ag. 6,56 g. Double date. Double strike. Dark patina. Rare. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1726. Lima. M. (Cal-738). Ag. 6,56 g. Doble fecha. Doble acuñación. Pátina oscura. Rara. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. MBC. Est...120,00.
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 406 Numistats ref: 633768

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 739 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1216 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1727. Lima. (M). (Cal-739). Ag. 6,03 g. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1727. Lima. (M). (Cal-739). Ag. 6,03 g. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. BC+/MBC-. Est...120,00.
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1302 Numistats ref: 635562

Large Lots Category
Lot of 14 coins from the Middle Ages and Hispano-Arabs. variety of Kings, values and mints. Bi/Ae. TO EXAMINE. F/VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 14 monedas de la Edad Media e Hispano-árabes. variedad de Reyes, valores y cecas. Ve/Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC. Est...120,00.
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate