5 pesetas. 1940. Madrid. (Ed-443a). September 4, Alcazar of Segovia. Serie B. Correlative pair. Almost XF. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description: 5 pesetas. 1940. Madrid. (Ed-443a). 4 de septiembre, Alcazar de Segovia. Serie B. Pareja correlativa. EBC-. Est...120,00.
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 real. (ca. 1588). Sevilla. (Cal-258). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A731). Ag. 3,37 g. "Square d" assayer. With fleur-de-lis between the crown and the shield. Choice VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 real. (ca. 1588). Sevilla. (Cal-258). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A731). Ag. 3,37 g. Ensayador d cuadrada. Con flor de lis entre la corona y el escudo. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Mexico. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 27,02 g. It retains some luster. Choice VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. México. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 27,02 g. Restos de brillo original. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. Mexico. TH. (Cal-986). Ag. 27,01 g. Scratch on obverse. Slight stress marks. It retains some minor luster. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. México. TH. (Cal-986). Ag. 27,01 g. Raya en anverso. Plata ligeramente agria. Restos de brillo original. MBC+/EBC-. Est...120,00.
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1718. Lima. M. (Cal-399). Ag. 2,72 g. Double assayer. Nice example. Patina. Scarce. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Choice VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1718. Lima. M. (Cal-399). Ag. 2,72 g. Doble ensayador. Bonito ejemplar. Pátina. Escasa. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1732. Lima. N. (Cal-413). Ag. 3,01 g. Double date. Scarce. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1732. Lima. N. (Cal-413). Ag. 3,01 g. Doble fecha. Escasa. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. MBC. Est...120,00.
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1737. Lima. N. (Cal-418). Ag. 3,28 g. Die break on reverse. Patina. Rare. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1737. Lima. N. (Cal-418). Ag. 3,28 g. Múltiple rotura de cuño en reverso. Pátina oscura. Muy rara. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. MBC. Est...120,00.
1 peseta. 1953. Madrid. (Ed-465a). July 22, Marquis of Santa Cruz. Serie V. 93 baknotes (V3860803 to V3860811, V3860814 to V3860819, to V3860822 a V3860899). Almost MS. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description: 1 peseta. 1953. Madrid. (Ed-465a). 22 de julio, Marqués de Santa Cruz. Serie V. Taco de 93 billetes (V3860803 a V3860811, de V3860814 a V3860819, y de V3860822 a V3860899). SC-. Est...120,00.
5000 pesetas. 1976. Madrid. (Ed-475). February 6, Charles III. Without serie. Low numbering. Mint state. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description: 5000 pesetas. 1976. Madrid. (Ed-475). 6 de febrero, Carlos III. Sin serie. Numeración baja "007970". SC. Est...120,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 reales. Madrid. (Cal-tipo 269). Ag. 13,48 g. Vertical MD. Date and assayer not visible. Almost VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 reales. Madrid. (Cal-tipo 269). Ag. 13,48 g. MD en vertical. Fecha y ensayador no visibles. MBC-. Est...120,00.
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1726. Lima. M. (Cal-738). Ag. 6,56 g. Double date. Double strike. Dark patina. Rare. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1726. Lima. M. (Cal-738). Ag. 6,56 g. Doble fecha. Doble acuñación. Pátina oscura. Rara. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. MBC. Est...120,00.
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1727. Lima. (M). (Cal-739). Ag. 6,03 g. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1727. Lima. (M). (Cal-739). Ag. 6,03 g. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. BC+/MBC-. Est...120,00.
Lot of 14 coins from the Middle Ages and Hispano-Arabs. variety of Kings, values and mints. Bi/Ae. TO EXAMINE. F/VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description: Lote de 14 monedas de la Edad Media e Hispano-árabes. variedad de Reyes, valores y cecas. Ve/Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC. Est...120,00.