Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII

Date: 2024-02-27

# Items: 1309

Total starting: 226505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 441 Numistats ref: 633843

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1238 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 592 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1734. Guatemala. J. (Cal-1238). Ag. 24,57 g. Corrosion from salt water immersion. Without hole. Rare. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Almost VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1734. Guatemala. J. (Cal-1238). Ag. 24,57 g. Oxidaciones marinas. Sin perforación. Rara. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. MBC-. Est...600,00.
MBC- Grade
300 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 442 Numistats ref: 633844

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1317 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 663 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1740. Lima. V. (Cal-1317). Ag. 27,14 g. Holed. Toned. Rare. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1740. Lima. V. (Cal-1317). Ag. 27,14 g. Agujero. Tono. Rara. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. MBC. Est...250,00.
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 443 Numistats ref: 633845

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1325 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 669 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1745. Lima. V. (Cal-1325). Ag. 27,45 g. Beautiful patina. Scarce. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Choice VF. Est...750,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1745. Lima. V. (Cal-1325). Ag. 27,45 g. Bonita pátina. Escasa. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. MBC+. Est...750,00.
MBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
750 EUR Estimate
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 444 Numistats ref: 633846

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1348 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 693 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1728. Madrid. JJ. (Cal-1348). Ag. 26,97 g. Deficient strike. Very scarce. Choice VF/VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1728. Madrid. JJ. (Cal-1348). Ag. 26,97 g. Acuñación algo defectuosa. Muy escasa. MBC+/MBC. Est...500,00.
MBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
10 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 445 Numistats ref: 633847

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1429 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 766 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1733. Mexico. F. (Cal-1429). Ag. 26,70 g. Slabbed by NGC as VF Details. Cleaned. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1733. México. F. (Cal-1429). Ag. 26,70 g. Encapsulada por NGC como VF Details, Cleaned. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Est...500,00.
VF Grade
250 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 446 Numistats ref: 633848

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1433 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 770 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1734. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1433). Ag. 25,43 g. Klippe type. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. VF/Almost VF. Est...1500,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1734. México. MF. (Cal-1433). Ag. 25,43 g. Tipo "Klippe". Lote exento de tasas de exportación. MBC/MBC-. Est...1500,00.
MBC- Grade
600 EUR Starting
1500 EUR Estimate
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 447 Numistats ref: 633849

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1441 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 777 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1734/3. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1441). Ag. 26,31 g. Overdate. Surface rust. Almost XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1734/3. México. MF. (Cal-1441). Ag. 26,31 g. Sobrefecha. Oxidaciones superficiales, a pesar de ello buena acuñación. EBC-. Est...500,00.
ebc- Grade
200 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 448 Numistats ref: 633850

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1443 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 779 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1735. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1443). Ag. 26,85 g. Scratches. Choice VF/VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1735. México. MF. (Cal-1443). Ag. 26,85 g. Rayas. MBC+/MBC. Est...350,00.
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
34 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 449 Numistats ref: 633851

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1736. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1443). Ag. 26,79 g. Patina. VF/Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1736. México. MF. (Cal-1443). Ag. 26,79 g. Pátina. MBC/MBC+. Est...400,00.
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
34 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 450 Numistats ref: 633852

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1444 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1736/5. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1444). Ag. 26,83 g. Overdate. Scratches on reverse. Almost XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1736/5. México. MF. (Cal-1444). Ag. 26,83 g. Sobrefecha. Rayas en reverso. EBC-. Est...500,00.
ebc- Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 451 Numistats ref: 633853

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1446 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 781 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1737. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1446). Ag. 26,88 g. Minor scratches on obverse. Irregular patina. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1737. México. MF. (Cal-1446). Ag. 26,88 g. Roce en la corona del anverso. Pátina irregular. MBC+. Est...500,00.
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
35 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 452 Numistats ref: 633854

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1737. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1446). Ag. 26,94 g. Scratches on obverse. Old cabinet tone. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1737. México. MF. (Cal-1446). Ag. 26,94 g. Rayas en anverso. Leve defecto en el canto. Bonita pátina de monetario. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. MBC+/EBC-. Est...600,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
300 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
35 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 453 Numistats ref: 633855

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1449 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 783 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1738. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1449). Ag. 26,83 g. Light stain on obverse. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1738. México. MF. (Cal-1449). Ag. 26,83 g. Manchita en anverso. MBC+. Est...500,00.
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
40 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 454 Numistats ref: 633856

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1453 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 787 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1739. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1453). Ag. 26,96 g. Patina. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1739. México. MF. (Cal-1453). Ag. 26,96 g. Pátina. MBC+. Est...500,00.
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
39 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 455 Numistats ref: 633857

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1456 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 790 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1740. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1456). Ag. 26,91 g. Old cabinet tone. Iridescent patina on reverse. Attractive. XF/Almost XF. Est...800,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1740. México. MF. (Cal-1456). Ag. 26,91 g. Pátina de monetario con ligeros tonos iridiscentes en reverso. Atractiva. EBC/EBC-. Est...800,00.
ebc- Grade
300 EUR Starting
800 EUR Estimate
45 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 456 Numistats ref: 633858

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1740. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1456). Ag. 21,94 g. Recovered from: Hollandia, sunk in 1743 off the Isles of Scilly, southwest of England (With certificate of authenticity). Corrosion from salt water immersion. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1740. México. MF. (Cal-1456). Ag. 21,94 g. Recuperado de: Hollandia, hundido en 1743 frente a las islas Scilly, al suroeste de Inglaterra. Oxidaciones marinas. Certificado de autenticidad. Est...350,00.
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
45 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 457 Numistats ref: 633859

Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1741. Mexico. MF. (Cal-148). Ag. 26,87 g. Scratches on reverse. Choice VF/VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1741. México. MF. (Cal-148). Ag. 26,87 g. Rayas en reverso. MBC+/MBC. Est...350,00.
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 458 Numistats ref: 633860

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1458 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 791 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1741. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1458). Ag. 26,45 g. Small planchet flaw on obverse. Light rust on obverse. Toned. Almost XF. Est...650,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1741. México. MF. (Cal-1458). Ag. 26,45 g. Leve oxidación y hojita en anverso. Tono. EBC-. Est...650,00.
ebc- Grade
400 EUR Starting
650 EUR Estimate
46 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 459 Numistats ref: 633861

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1461 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 793 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1742. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1461). Ag. 26,82 g. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1742. México. MF. (Cal-1461). Ag. 26,82 g. MBC+. Est...500,00.
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
40 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 460 Numistats ref: 633862

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1463 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 795 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1743. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1463). Ag. 26,87 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1743. México. MF. (Cal-1463). Ag. 26,87 g. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC+. Est...400,00.
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
35 Past auctions