Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1745. Lima. V. (Cal-1325). Ag. 27,45 g. Beautiful patina. Scarce. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Choice VF. Est...750,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1745. Lima. V. (Cal-1325). Ag. 27,45 g. Bonita pátina. Escasa. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. MBC+. Est...750,00.
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1733. Mexico. F. (Cal-1429). Ag. 26,70 g. Slabbed by NGC as VF Details. Cleaned. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Est...500,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1733. México. F. (Cal-1429). Ag. 26,70 g. Encapsulada por NGC como VF Details, Cleaned. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Est...500,00.
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1734. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1433). Ag. 25,43 g. Klippe type. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. VF/Almost VF. Est...1500,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1734. México. MF. (Cal-1433). Ag. 25,43 g. Tipo "Klippe". Lote exento de tasas de exportación. MBC/MBC-. Est...1500,00.
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1734/3. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1441). Ag. 26,31 g. Overdate. Surface rust. Almost XF. Est...500,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1734/3. México. MF. (Cal-1441). Ag. 26,31 g. Sobrefecha. Oxidaciones superficiales, a pesar de ello buena acuñación. EBC-. Est...500,00.
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1737. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1446). Ag. 26,88 g. Minor scratches on obverse. Irregular patina. Choice VF. Est...500,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1737. México. MF. (Cal-1446). Ag. 26,88 g. Roce en la corona del anverso. Pátina irregular. MBC+. Est...500,00.
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1737. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1446). Ag. 26,94 g. Scratches on obverse. Old cabinet tone. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...600,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1737. México. MF. (Cal-1446). Ag. 26,94 g. Rayas en anverso. Leve defecto en el canto. Bonita pátina de monetario. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. MBC+/EBC-. Est...600,00.
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1740. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1456). Ag. 26,91 g. Old cabinet tone. Iridescent patina on reverse. Attractive. XF/Almost XF. Est...800,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1740. México. MF. (Cal-1456). Ag. 26,91 g. Pátina de monetario con ligeros tonos iridiscentes en reverso. Atractiva. EBC/EBC-. Est...800,00.
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1740. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1456). Ag. 21,94 g. Recovered from: Hollandia, sunk in 1743 off the Isles of Scilly, southwest of England (With certificate of authenticity). Corrosion from salt water immersion. Est...350,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1740. México. MF. (Cal-1456). Ag. 21,94 g. Recuperado de: Hollandia, hundido en 1743 frente a las islas Scilly, al suroeste de Inglaterra. Oxidaciones marinas. Certificado de autenticidad. Est...350,00.
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1741. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1458). Ag. 26,45 g. Small planchet flaw on obverse. Light rust on obverse. Toned. Almost XF. Est...650,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1741. México. MF. (Cal-1458). Ag. 26,45 g. Leve oxidación y hojita en anverso. Tono. EBC-. Est...650,00.
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1744. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1466). Ag. 26,89 g. The last 4 struck over another 4. Some luster. Rubbed, otherwise scarce in this grade. AU. Est...800,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1744. México. MF. (Cal-1466). Ag. 26,89 g. El último 4 acuñado sobre otro 4. Frotada. Restos de brillo original. Escasa así. EBC+. Est...800,00.