Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII

Date: 2024-02-27

# Items: 1309

Total starting: 226505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 423 Numistats ref: 633805

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 942 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1383 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1708. Segovia. Y. (Cal-942). Ag. 5,71 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1708. Segovia. Y. (Cal-942). Ag. 5,71 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...80,00.
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
10 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 424 Numistats ref: 633806

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1717. Segovia. J. (Cal-944). Ag. 6,31 g. Aqueduct with one row of two arches. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1717. Segovia. J. (Cal-944). Ag. 6,31 g. Acueducto de 2 arcos y 1 piso. MBC+/EBC-. Est...120,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
52 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 425 Numistats ref: 633807

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1718. Segovia. J. (Cal-947). Ag. 5,26 g. Legend PHILIPPVS. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1718. Segovia. J. (Cal-947). Ag. 5,26 g. Leyenda PHILIPPVS. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
29 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 426 Numistats ref: 633808

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 951 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1397 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1720. Segovia. F. (Cal-951). Ag. 5,25 g. Wavy flan. Scarce. Choice VF/Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1720. Segovia. F. (Cal-951). Ag. 5,25 g. Alabeada. Escasa. MBC+/MBC-. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
85 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 427 Numistats ref: 633809

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 952 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1398 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Segovia. F. (Cal-952). Ag. 5,62 g. Aqueduct with two rows of two arches. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Segovia. F. (Cal-952). Ag. 5,62 g. Acueducto de 2 arcos y 2 pisos. MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 428 Numistats ref: 633810

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 956 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1402 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1722. Segovia. F. (Cal-956). Ag. 6,81 g. Knock on edge. XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1722. Segovia. F. (Cal-956). Ag. 6,81 g. Golpe en el canto. Suave pátina. EBC. Est...120,00.
EBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
24 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 429 Numistats ref: 633811

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 979 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1423 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Sevilla. J. (Cal-979). Ag. 5,34 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Sevilla. J. (Cal-979). Ag. 5,34 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
57 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 430 Numistats ref: 633812

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Sevilla. J. (Cal-979). Ag. 5,94 g. Slight patina. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Sevilla. J. (Cal-979). Ag. 5,94 g. Ligera pátina y ligero defecto en el canto. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
57 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 431 Numistats ref: 633813

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 980 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1424 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1722. Sevilla. J. (Cal-980). Ag. 6,50 g. Sllight patina on reverse. Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1722. Sevilla. J. (Cal-980). Ag. 6,50 g. Ligera pátina en reverso. EBC-. Est...150,00.
ebc- Grade
70 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
41 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 432 Numistats ref: 633814

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 981 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1425 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1723. Sevilla. J. (Cal-981). Ag. 5,62 g. Displaced struck. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1723. Sevilla. J. (Cal-981). Ag. 5,62 g. Acuñación desplazada. MBC+. Est...75,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
24 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 433 Numistats ref: 633815

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 987 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1431 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1731. Sevilla. PA. (Cal-987). Ag. 5,83 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1731. Sevilla. PA. (Cal-987). Ag. 5,83 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
11 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 434 Numistats ref: 633816

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 988 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1432 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1732. Sevilla. PA. (Cal-988). Ag. 5,83 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1732. Sevilla. PA. (Cal-988). Ag. 5,83 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
30 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 435 Numistats ref: 633817

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 989 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1433 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1733. Sevilla. PA. (Cal-989). Ag. 5,84 g. Patina. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1733. Sevilla. PA. (Cal-989). Ag. 5,84 g. Pátina. MBC+. Est...70,00.
MBC+ Grade
35 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
11 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 436 Numistats ref: 633818

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1000 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1442 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1707. Valencia. F. (Cal-1000). Ag. 5,01 g. Weak strike. Of the highest rarity. Choice F. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1707. Valencia. F. (Cal-1000). Ag. 5,01 g. Vanos. Rarísima, solamente otros dos ejemplares conocidos. BC+. Est...500,00.
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 437 Numistats ref: 633819

Felipe V Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1029 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 973 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1710. Lima. H. (Cal-1029). Ag. Double date and double assayer. Patina. Rare. Slabbed by PCGS as VF Details, Tooled. Ex Pat Johnson Collection. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1710. Lima. H. (Cal-1029). Ag. 13,35 g. Doble fecha y doble ensayador. Pátina. Rara. Encapsulada por PCGS como VF Details, Tooled. Ex Colección Pat Johnson. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Est...450,00.
VF Grade
200 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
1 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 438 Numistats ref: 633820

Felipe V Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1208 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1132 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1746. Potosi. q. (Cal-1208). Ag. 13,63 g. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1746. Potosí. q. (Cal-1208). Ag. 13,63 g. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. MBC+. Est...250,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 439 Numistats ref: 633821

Felipe V Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1215 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1136 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1728. Segovia. F. (Cal-1215). Ag. 13,11 g. Flan grande. Pátina. Rayas en reverso. Rara. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1728. Segovia. F. (Cal-1215). Ag. 13,11 g. Flan grande. Pátina. Rayas en reverso. Rara. MBC+. Est...500,00.
MBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 440 Numistats ref: 633822

Felipe V Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1718. Sevilla. M. (Cal-1222). Ag. 10,91 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1718. Sevilla. M. (Cal-1222). Ag. 10,91 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...200,00.
MBC- Grade
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
70 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 441 Numistats ref: 633843

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1238 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 592 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1734. Guatemala. J. (Cal-1238). Ag. 24,57 g. Corrosion from salt water immersion. Without hole. Rare. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Almost VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1734. Guatemala. J. (Cal-1238). Ag. 24,57 g. Oxidaciones marinas. Sin perforación. Rara. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. MBC-. Est...600,00.
MBC- Grade
300 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 442 Numistats ref: 633844

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1317 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 663 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1740. Lima. V. (Cal-1317). Ag. 27,14 g. Holed. Toned. Rare. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1740. Lima. V. (Cal-1317). Ag. 27,14 g. Agujero. Tono. Rara. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. MBC. Est...250,00.
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
5 Past auctions