Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 4 maravedis. ND (ca.1542). Santo Domingo. (Cal-34). Anv.: Y crowned between F-¿?. Rev.: I-I crowned between (S)-P. Ae. 3,22 g. Countermark of IIII Maravedís from Segovia 1602/3. Rare. Choice F. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 4 maravedís. ND (ca.1542). Santo Domingo. (Cal-34). Anv.: Y coronada entre F-¿?. Rev.: I-I coronadas entre (S)-P. Ae. 3,22 g. Resello peninsular de IIII Maravedís de Segovia 1602/3. Rara. BC+. Est...100,00.
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1710. Barcelona. (Cal-31). Ag. 5,19 g. Minor scratches on obverse. Choice VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1710. Barcelona. (Cal-31). Ag. 5,19 g. Roce en anverso. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Lot of 8 banknotes 1937 Castilla y León, 1 correlative pair and 2 correlative trios. TO EXAMINE. Almost MS. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Lote de 8 billetes de 25 céntimos de 1937 Castilla y León, 1 pareja correlativa y 2 tríos correlativos. A EXAMINAR. SC-. Est...100,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1664. Valladolid. M. (Cal-511). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M824). Ae. 3,96 g. Original silvering. Magnificent piece. AU. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Valladolid. M. (Cal-511). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M824). Ae. 3,96 g. Plateado original. Magnífico ejemplar. EBC+. Est...100,00.
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centimos. 1885*8-6. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-14). Ag. 2,47 g. Small planchet flaw on reverse. Original luster. XF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 céntimos. 1885*8-6. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-14). Ag. 2,47 g. Hojita en reverso. Brillo original. EBC. Est...100,00.
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1884*_ _-_ _. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-23). Ag. 4,53 g. Rare. Almost F. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1884*_ _-_ _. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-23). Ag. 4,53 g. Rara. BC-. Est...100,00.
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 2 pesetas. 1883*18-_ _. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-33). Ag. 9,92 g. Irregular patina. Almost XF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 2 pesetas. 1883*18-_ _. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-33). Ag. 9,92 g. Pátina irregular. EBC-. Est...100,00.
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. Mexico. FM. (Cal-958). Ag. 26,67 g. Knock on edge. Cleaned. VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. México. FM. (Cal-958). Ag. 26,67 g. Golpe en el canto. Limpiada. MBC. Est...100,00.
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1797. Mexico. FM. (Cal-960). Ag. 26,85 g. Minor nick on edge. Lightly toned. VF/Choice VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1797. México. FM. (Cal-960). Ag. 26,85 g. Golpecito en el canto. Ligero tono. MBC/MBC+. Est...100,00.
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1798. Mexico. FM. (Cal-961). Ag. 26,79 g. Minor nick on edge. VF/Choice VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1798. México. FM. (Cal-961). Ag. 26,79 g. Golpecito en el canto. MBC/MBC+. Est...100,00.
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1722. Lima. (Cal-152). Ag. 1,44 g. Double date. Dark patina. A good sample. Scarce. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. Choice VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1722. Lima. (Cal-152). Ag. 1,44 g. Doble fecha. Pátina oscura. Buen ejemplar. Escasa. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. MBC+. Est...100,00.