Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII

Date: 2024-02-27

# Items: 1309

Total starting: 226505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 95 Numistats ref: 633138

Juana y Carlos Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 34 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 210 References
Charles & Joanna (1504-1555) Category
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 4 maravedis. ND (ca.1542). Santo Domingo. (Cal-34). Anv.: Y crowned between F-¿?. Rev.: I-I crowned between (S)-P. Ae. 3,22 g. Countermark of IIII Maravedís from Segovia 1602/3. Rare. Choice F. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 4 maravedís. ND (ca.1542). Santo Domingo. (Cal-34). Anv.: Y coronada entre F-¿?. Rev.: I-I coronadas entre (S)-P. Ae. 3,22 g. Resello peninsular de IIII Maravedís de Segovia 1602/3. Rara. BC+. Est...100,00.
30 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 351 Numistats ref: 633653

Carlos III, Pretendiente Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 29 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 24 References
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714) Category
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1708. Barcelona. (Cal-29). Ag. 5,66 g. Patina. Nice example. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1708. Barcelona. (Cal-29). Ag. 5,66 g. Pátina. Bonito ejemplar. EBC-. Est...100,00.
ebc- Grade
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
45 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 740 Numistats ref: 634421

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 958 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 689 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. Mexico. FM. (Cal-958). Ag. 26,74 g. Minor scratches. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. México. FM. (Cal-958). Ag. 26,74 g. Marquitas. MBC-. Est...100,00.
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
94 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 993 Numistats ref: 634934

Isabel II Authority
Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 565 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 253 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 escudo. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-565). Ag. 12,91 g. Minimal rust. XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 escudo. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-565). Ag. 12,91 g. Leve oxidación superficial. EBC. Est...100,00.
EBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
77 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 354 Numistats ref: 633656

2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 31 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 26 References
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1710. Barcelona. (Cal-31). Ag. 5,19 g. Minor scratches on obverse. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1710. Barcelona. (Cal-31). Ag. 5,19 g. Roce en anverso. MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
21 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1249 Numistats ref: 635450

Banknotes Category
Lot of 8 banknotes 1937 Castilla y León, 1 correlative pair and 2 correlative trios. TO EXAMINE. Almost MS. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 8 billetes de 25 céntimos de 1937 Castilla y León, 1 pareja correlativa y 2 tríos correlativos. A EXAMINAR. SC-. Est...100,00.
30 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1000 Numistats ref: 634941

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 593 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 172 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1854. Madrid. (Cal-593). Ag. 25,83 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1854. Madrid. (Cal-593). Ag. 25,83 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...100,00.
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
85 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 223 Numistats ref: 633406

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 511 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1674 References
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1664. Valladolid. M. (Cal-511). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M824). Ae. 3,96 g. Original silvering. Magnificent piece. AU. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Valladolid. M. (Cal-511). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M824). Ae. 3,96 g. Plateado original. Magnífico ejemplar. EBC+. Est...100,00.
EBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
41 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1122 Numistats ref: 635203

Alfonso XII Authority
50 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 14 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centimos. 1885*8-6. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-14). Ag. 2,47 g. Small planchet flaw on reverse. Original luster. XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 céntimos. 1885*8-6. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-14). Ag. 2,47 g. Hojita en reverso. Brillo original. EBC. Est...100,00.
EBC Grade
75 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
25 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 228 Numistats ref: 633411

Felipe IV Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 620 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1195 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1627. Segovia. P. (Cal-620). Ag. 1,46 g. Slight patina. Minor crack. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1627. Segovia. P. (Cal-620). Ag. 1,46 g. Ligera pátina. Pequeña grieta. MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
74 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1125 Numistats ref: 635206

Alfonso XII Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 23 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1884*_ _-_ _. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-23). Ag. 4,53 g. Rare. Almost F. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1884*_ _-_ _. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-23). Ag. 4,53 g. Rara. BC-. Est...100,00.
BC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
28 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1127 Numistats ref: 635208

Alfonso XII Authority
2 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 33 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 52 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 2 pesetas. 1883*18-_ _. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-33). Ag. 9,92 g. Irregular patina. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 2 pesetas. 1883*18-_ _. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-33). Ag. 9,92 g. Pátina irregular. EBC-. Est...100,00.
ebc- Grade
80 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
36 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 741 Numistats ref: 634442

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. Mexico. FM. (Cal-958). Ag. 26,67 g. Knock on edge. Cleaned. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. México. FM. (Cal-958). Ag. 26,67 g. Golpe en el canto. Limpiada. MBC. Est...100,00.
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
94 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 745 Numistats ref: 634446

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 959 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 690 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. Mexico. FM. (Cal-959). Ag. 2699,00 g. Some scratches. Toned. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. México. FM. (Cal-959). Ag. 2699,00 g. Alguna rayita. Tono. MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
100 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 493 Numistats ref: 633935

Fernando VI Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 317 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 507 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759) Category
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1750. Potosi. q. (Cal-317). Ag. 5,11 g. Dark patina. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1750. Potosí. q. (Cal-317). Ag. 5,11 g. Pátina oscura. MBC. Est...100,00.
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 746 Numistats ref: 634447

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 960 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 691 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1797. Mexico. FM. (Cal-960). Ag. 26,85 g. Minor nick on edge. Lightly toned. VF/Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1797. México. FM. (Cal-960). Ag. 26,85 g. Golpecito en el canto. Ligero tono. MBC/MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
95 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 748 Numistats ref: 634449

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 961 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 692 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1798. Mexico. FM. (Cal-961). Ag. 26,79 g. Minor nick on edge. VF/Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1798. México. FM. (Cal-961). Ag. 26,79 g. Golpecito en el canto. MBC/MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
114 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 496 Numistats ref: 633938

Fernando VI Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 336 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 518 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1757. Potosi. q. (Cal-336). Ag. 6,50 g. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1757. Potosí. q. (Cal-336). Ag. 6,50 g. MBC. Est...100,00.
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 755 Numistats ref: 634456

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 970 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 696 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. Mexico. FM. (Cal-970). Ag. 27,00 g. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. México. FM. (Cal-970). Ag. 27,00 g. MBC. Est...100,00.
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
31 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 367 Numistats ref: 633689

Felipe V Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 152 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1771 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1722. Lima. (Cal-152). Ag. 1,44 g. Double date. Dark patina. A good sample. Scarce. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1722. Lima. (Cal-152). Ag. 1,44 g. Doble fecha. Pátina oscura. Buen ejemplar. Escasa. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. MBC+. Est...100,00.
good Grade
40 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
5 Past auctions