Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII

Date: 2024-02-27

# Items: 1309

Total starting: 226505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 401 Numistats ref: 633763

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 671 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1162 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-671). Ag. 5,72 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-671). Ag. 5,72 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
37 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 402 Numistats ref: 633764

Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1725/3. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-unlisted). Ag. 5,14 g. Unpublished overdate 5 out of 3, year 1723 of which we have no evidence that 2 Real coins were minted in this mint. Calicó does not cite this overdate. Very rare. VF/Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1725/3. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-No cita). Ag. 5,14 g. Sobrefecha inédita 5 sobre 3, año 1723 del que no tenemos constancia que se acuñaran monedas de 2 Reales en esta ceca. Calicó no cita esta sobrefecha. Muy rara. MBC/MBC+. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 403 Numistats ref: 633765

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 714 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1192 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1703. Lima. H. (Cal-714). Ag. 6,68 g. Double date, one of them partially visible. Dark patina. Attractive specimen. Rare. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1703. Lima. H. (Cal-714). Ag. 6,68 g. Doble fecha, una de ellas parcial. Pátina oscura. Atractiva. Rara. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. MBC+. Est...250,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
1 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 404 Numistats ref: 633766

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 736 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1214 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1723. Lima. M. (Cal-736). Ag. 5,92 g. Double date, one of them partially visible. Scarce. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1723. Lima. M. (Cal-736). Ag. 5,92 g. Doble fecha, una de ellas parcial. Escasa. BC+/MBC-. Est...200,00.
MBC- Grade
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
1 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 405 Numistats ref: 633767

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 738 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1726. Lima. M. (Cal-738). Ag. 6,56 g. Double date. Double strike. Dark patina. Rare. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1726. Lima. M. (Cal-738). Ag. 6,56 g. Doble fecha. Doble acuñación. Pátina oscura. Rara. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. MBC. Est...120,00.
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 406 Numistats ref: 633768

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 739 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1216 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1727. Lima. (M). (Cal-739). Ag. 6,03 g. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1727. Lima. (M). (Cal-739). Ag. 6,03 g. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. BC+/MBC-. Est...120,00.
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 407 Numistats ref: 633769

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 752 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1228 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1739. Lima. (V). (Cal-752). Ag. 7,00 g. Double date, one of them partially visible. Dark patina. Rare. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1739. Lima. (V). (Cal-752). Ag. 7,00 g. Doble fecha, una de ellas parcial. Pátina oscura. Rara. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. MBC. Est...160,00.
MBC Grade
70 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 408 Numistats ref: 633770

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 756 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1231 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1742. Lima. V. (Cal-756). Ag. 5,78 g. Double date, one of them partially visible. Double assayer. Dark patina. A good sample. Rare. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1742. Lima. V. (Cal-756). Ag. 5,78 g. Doble fecha, una de ellas parcial. Doble ensayador. Rara. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. MBC+. Est...180,00.
good Grade
80 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 409 Numistats ref: 633771

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1742. Lima. V. (Cal-756). Ag. 6,62 g. Toned. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1742. Lima. V. (Cal-756). Ag. 6,62 g. Tono . BC+/MBC-. Est...110,00.
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 410 Numistats ref: 633772

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 757 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1232 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1743/2. Lima. (V). (Cal-757 var). Ag. 6,29 g. Unlisted overdate. Very rare. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. Almost VF/VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1743/2. Lima. (V). (Cal-757 var). Ag. 6,29 g. Sobrefecha inédita 1743/2. Muy rara. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. MBC-/MBC. Est...200,00.
MBC- Grade
90 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 411 Numistats ref: 633773

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 769 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1243 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1716. Madrid. J. (Cal-769). Ag. 5,27 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1716. Madrid. J. (Cal-769). Ag. 5,27 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
11 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 412 Numistats ref: 633774

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 774 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1248 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Madrid. A. (Cal-774). Ag. 4,98 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Madrid. A. (Cal-774). Ag. 4,98 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
47 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 413 Numistats ref: 633775

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 777 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1250 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1723. Madrid. A. (Cal-777). Ag. 5,11 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1723. Madrid. A. (Cal-777). Ag. 5,11 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...75,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
39 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 414 Numistats ref: 633776

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 781 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1725. Madrid. A. (Cal-781). Ag. 5,77 g. The "5" of the date inverted. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1725. Madrid. A. (Cal-781). Ag. 5,77 g. El "5" de la fecha invertido. MBC+. Est...75,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 415 Numistats ref: 633777

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 816 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1737/3. Mexico. MF. (Cal-816). Ag. 6,64 g. Clear overdate. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1737/3. México. MF. (Cal-816). Ag. 6,64 g. Clara sobrefecha. Escasa. MBC-. Est...90,00.
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 416 Numistats ref: 633778

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 819 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1285 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1738/7. Mexico. MF. (Cal-819). Ag. 6,66 g. Overdate. Choice VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1738/7. México. MF. (Cal-819). Ag. 6,66 g. Sobrefecha. MBC+. Est...110,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 417 Numistats ref: 633779

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 826 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1292 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1742. Mexico. M. (Cal-826). Ag. 6,67 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1742. México. M. (Cal-826). Ag. 6,67 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...160,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
18 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 418 Numistats ref: 633780

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 831 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1296 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1744. Mexico. M. (Cal-831). Ag. 6,65 g. Patina. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1744. México. M. (Cal-831). Ag. 6,65 g. Pátina. MBC. Est...100,00.
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 419 Numistats ref: 633781

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 908 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1354 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1732. Potosi. YA. (Cal-908). Ag. 6,82 g. Triple date and double assayer. All visible data. Rare in this condition. Slabbed by NGC as XF Details, Rev. Scratched. Ex Jorge Ugaz Collection. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1732. Potosí. YA. (Cal-908). Ag. 6,82 g. Triple fecha y doble ensayador. Todos sus datos visibles. Rara así. Encapsulada por NGC como XF Details, Rev. Scratched. Ex Colección Jorge Ugaz. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Est...400,00.
XF Grade
200 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 420 Numistats ref: 633782

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 916 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1361 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1737. Potosi. E. (Cal-916). Ag. 6,53 g. Double date, one of them partially visible. Double struck on obverse. Almost VF/VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1737. Potosí. E. (Cal-916). Ag. 6,53 g. Doble fecha, una de ellas parcial. Doble acuñación en anverso. MBC-/MBC. Est...80,00.
MBC- Grade
45 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
5 Past auctions