Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII

Date: 2024-02-27

# Items: 1309

Total starting: 226505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 381 Numistats ref: 633723

Felipe V Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 178 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1793 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1746. Lima. V. (Cal-178). Ag. 1,14 g. Scarce. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1746. Lima. V. (Cal-178). Ag. 1,14 g. Escasa. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. MBC-. Est...80,00.
MBC- Grade
35 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
1 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 382 Numistats ref: 633724

Felipe V Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 214 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1818 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1705. Mexico. L. (Cal-214). Ag. 1,45 g. Rare. Choice F. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1705. México. L. (Cal-214). Ag. 1,45 g. Rara. BC+. Est...150,00.
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
1 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 383 Numistats ref: 633725

Felipe V Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 331 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1921 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1726. Segovia. F. (Cal-331). Ag. 1,27 g. Slight rust on obverse. Scarce, even more in this grade. Almost XF/XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1726. Segovia. F. (Cal-331). Ag. 1,27 g. Leves oxidaciones en anverso. Escasa y más así. EBC-/EBC. Est...100,00.
ebc- Grade
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
29 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 384 Numistats ref: 633726

Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1739. Guatemala. J. (Cal-118). Ag. 3,17 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1739. Guatemala. J. (Cal-118). Ag. 3,17 g. MBC-. Est...60,00.
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 385 Numistats ref: 633727

Felipe V Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 350 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1451 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1718. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-350). Ag. 3,09 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1718. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-350). Ag. 3,09 g.  Tono. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 386 Numistats ref: 633728

Felipe V Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 382 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1478 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1705. Lima. H. (Cal-382). Ag. 3,16 g. The "5" of the obverse date, very displaced. Double date and double assayer. Dark patina. Attractive. Rare. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1705. Lima. H. (Cal-382). Ag. 3,16 g. El "5" de la fecha en anverso, muy separado. Doble fecha y doble ensayador. Pátina oscura. Atractiva. Rara. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. MBC+. Est...250,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 387 Numistats ref: 633729

Felipe V Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 388 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1486 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1710. Lima. H. (Cal-388). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as VF 30 (Top Pop), the finest known in the NGC and PCGS census. Scarce. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1710. Lima. H. (Cal-388). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como VF 30 (Top Pop), el mejor ejemplar conservado según los censos de NGC y PCGS. Escasa. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. Est...180,00.
fine Grade
80 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 388 Numistats ref: 633730

Felipe V Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 394 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1491 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1714/3. Lima. M. (Cal-394). Ag. 3,18 g. Clear overdate. Double date, one of them partially visible. Triple assayer. Rare. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. VF/Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1714/3. Lima. M. (Cal-394). Ag. 3,18 g. Clara sobrefecha. Doble fecha, una de ellas parcial. Triple ensayador. Muy rara. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. MBC/MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
1 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 389 Numistats ref: 633731

Felipe V Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 399 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1496 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1718. Lima. M. (Cal-399). Ag. 2,72 g. Double assayer. Nice example. Patina. Scarce. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1718. Lima. M. (Cal-399). Ag. 2,72 g. Doble ensayador. Bonito ejemplar. Pátina. Escasa. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 390 Numistats ref: 633732

Felipe V Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 413 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1508 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1732. Lima. N. (Cal-413). Ag. 3,01 g. Double date. Scarce. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1732. Lima. N. (Cal-413). Ag. 3,01 g. Doble fecha. Escasa. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. MBC. Est...120,00.
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 391 Numistats ref: 633733

Felipe V Authority
Real Denomination
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1732. Lima. N. (Cal-413). Ag. 2,98 g. Double assayer. Dark patina. Very rare. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. VF/Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1732. Lima. N. (Cal-413). Ag. 2,98 g. Doble ensayador. Pátina oscura. Muy rara. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. MBC/MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 392 Numistats ref: 633734

Felipe V Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 418 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1513 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1737. Lima. N. (Cal-418). Ag. 3,28 g. Die break on reverse. Patina. Rare. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1737. Lima. N. (Cal-418). Ag. 3,28 g. Múltiple rotura de cuño en reverso. Pátina oscura. Muy rara. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. MBC. Est...120,00.
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
1 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 393 Numistats ref: 633735

Felipe V Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 419 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1514 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1738. Lima. N. (Cal-419). Ag. 3,39 g. Rare. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1738. Lima. N. (Cal-419). Ag. 3,39 g. Rara. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. BC+/MBC-. Est...70,00.
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
1 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 394 Numistats ref: 633736

Felipe V Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 424 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1519 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1742. Lima. V. (Cal-424). Ag. 2,98 g. Toned. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1742. Lima. V. (Cal-424). Ag. 2,98 g. Tono. MBC. Est...100,00.
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 395 Numistats ref: 633737

Felipe V Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 560 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1630 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1702. Potosi. Y. (Cal-560). Ag. 1,95 g. Double date. Scarce. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1702. Potosí. Y. (Cal-560). Ag. 1,95 g. Doble fecha. Escasa. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. MBC-. Est...100,00.
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
1 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 396 Numistats ref: 633738

Felipe V Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 581 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1650 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1722. Potosi. Y. (Cal-581). Ag. 2,54 g. Double date. Very rare. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1722. Potosí. Y. (Cal-581). Ag. 2,54 g. Doble fecha. Muy rara. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. Est...100,00.
40 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
1 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 397 Numistats ref: 633739

Felipe V Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 621 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1687 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1707. Segovia. Y. (Cal-621). Ag. 2,66 g. Small digit 0 in the date. Edge defect. VF/Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1707. Segovia. Y. (Cal-621). Ag. 2,66 g. El 0 de la fecha pequeño. Defecto en el canto. MBC/MBC+. Est...90,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
51 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 398 Numistats ref: 633740

Felipe V Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 630 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1695 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1729. Segovia. F. (Cal-630). Ag. 2,67 g. Delicate patina. Scratch on reverse. Choice VF. Est...85,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1729. Segovia. F. (Cal-630). Ag. 2,67 g. Suave pátina. Raya en reverso. MBC+. Est...85,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
85 EUR Estimate
11 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 399 Numistats ref: 633741

Felipe V Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 648 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1712 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1726/5. Sevilla. J. (Cal-648). Ag. 2,53 g. Overdate. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1726/5. Sevilla. J. (Cal-648). Ag. 2,53 g. Sobrefecha. MBC+. Est...70,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
13 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 400 Numistats ref: 633742

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 670 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1161 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1718. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-670). Ag. 5,67 g. Patina. Nice example. Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1718. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-670). Ag. 5,67 g. Pátina. Bonito ejemplar. EBC-. Est...120,00.
ebc- Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
25 Past auctions