Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII

Date: 2024-02-27

# Items: 1309

Total starting: 226505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1139 Numistats ref: 635220

Alfonso XII Authority
10 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 66 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 24 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 pesetas. 1879*18-79. Madrid. EMM. (Cal-66). Au. 3,22 g. Original luster. Very rare. AU/XF. Est...3000,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 pesetas. 1879*18-79. Madrid. EMM. (Cal-66). Au. 3,22 g. Brillo original. Muy rara. EBC+/EBC. Est...3000,00.
EBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
- Estimate
28 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1140 Numistats ref: 635221

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 68 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 3 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1877*18-77. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-68). Au. 8,05 g. Cleaned. Almost XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1877*18-77. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-68). Au. 8,05 g. Limpiada. EBC-. Est...350,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
- Estimate
441 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1278 Numistats ref: 635499

Banknotes Category
5 pesetas. 1945. Madrid. (Ed-449a). June 15, Capitulations of Santa Fe. Serie E. Mint state. Est...20,00.

Spanish Description: 5 pesetas. 1945. Madrid. (Ed-449a). 15 de Junio, Capitulaciones de Santa Fe. Serie E. SC. Est...20,00.
10 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1275 Numistats ref: 635496

Banknotes Category
1 peseta. 1943. Madrid. (Ed-447a). May 21, Ferdinand the Catholic. Serie G. Mint state. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: 1 peseta. 1943. Madrid. (Ed-447a). 21 de mayo, Fernando el Católico. Serie G. SC. Est...25,00.
10 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 260 Numistats ref: 633463

Felipe IV Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 823 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1116 References
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1650. Valencia. (Cal-823). Ag. 2,31 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1650. Valencia. (Cal-823). Ag. 2,31 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
MBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
33 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 143 Numistats ref: 633246

Philip II (1556-1598) Category
Philip II (1556-1598). Trillina. Milano. (Vti-4). (Mir-335). Ae. 0,97 g. Included collector´s label. Choice F. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). Trillina. Milán. (Vti-4). (Mir-335). Ae. 0,97 g. Conserva etiqueta del coleccionista. BC+. Est...25,00.
10 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 164 Numistats ref: 633287

Felipe III Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 267 References
Philip III (1598-1621) Category
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 maravedis. 1617. Segovia. (Cal-267). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D227). Ae. 3,29 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 maravedís. 1617. Segovia. (Cal-267). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D227). Ae. 3,29 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
MBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 18 Numistats ref: 633061

Ferran II Authority
Diner Denomination
Cru.V.S. 1163 References
Medieval Coins Category
The Crown of Aragon. Ferdinand II. Dinero. Barcelona. (Cru-1163). Bi. 0,99 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Fernando II. Dinero. Barcelona. (Cru-1163). Ve. 0,99 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
MBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
45 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 709 Numistats ref: 634370

Carlos IV Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 600 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 963 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1793. Madrid. MF. (Cal-600). Ag. 5,60 g. Choice F. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1793. Madrid. MF. (Cal-600). Ag. 5,60 g. BC+. Est...25,00.
10 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
9 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 213 Numistats ref: 633376

Felipe IV Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 150 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1463 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. 1664. Madrid. Y. (Cal-150). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M479). Ae. 0,50 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. 1664. Madrid. Y. (Cal-150). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M479). Ae. 0,50 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1244 Numistats ref: 635445

Banknotes Category
25 pesetas. 1931. Madrid. (Ed-358). April 25, Vicente Lopez. Without serie. Central bend. XF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: 25 pesetas. 1931. Madrid. (Ed-358). 25 de abril, Vicente López. Sin serie. Doblez central. EBC. Est...25,00.
EBC Grade
12 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1261 Numistats ref: 635482

Banknotes Category
50 pesetas. 1938. Burgos. (Ed-431). May 20, Olite Castle. Serie A. Central bend. Wrinkles. Choice F. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: 50 pesetas. 1938. Burgos. (Ed-431). 20 de mayo, Castillo de Olite. Serie A. Doblez central y arrugas. BC+. Est...25,00.
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1270 Numistats ref: 635491

Banknotes Category
1 peseta. 1940. Madrid. (Ed-442). September 4, nao Santa Maria. Without serie. Folded corner. XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: 1 peseta. 1940. Madrid. (Ed-442). 4 de septiembre, nao Santa María. Sin serie. Esquina doblada. EBC. Est...30,00.
EBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1180 Numistats ref: 635301

Alfonso XIII Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 59 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 44 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1900*19-00. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-59). Ag. 5,00 g. Patina. Lightly toned. Choice VF/XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1900*19-00. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-59). Ag. 5,00 g. Pátina con ligero tono. MBC+/EBC. Est...30,00.
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
172 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1185 Numistats ref: 635326

Alfonso XIII Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 67 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 49 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1903*19-03. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-67). Ag. 5,07 g. Minor marks. Beautiful patina. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1903*19-03. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-67). Ag. 5,07 g. Leves marquitas. Bonita pátina. MBC+. Est...30,00.
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
126 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 554 Numistats ref: 634056

Carlos III Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 41 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1919 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 maravedis. 1777. Segovia. (Cal-41). Ae. 2,37 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 maravedís. 1777. Segovia. (Cal-41). Ae. 2,37 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...30,00.
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
21 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 556 Numistats ref: 634058

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 161 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1737 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1777. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-161). Ag. 1,48 g. Hairline on obverse. Toned. Almost VF/VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1777. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-161). Ag. 1,48 g. Rayita en anverso. Tono. MBC-/MBC. Est...30,00.
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 558 Numistats ref: 634060

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 173 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1747 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1788. Madrid. DV. (Cal-173). Ag. 1,36 g. Scarce. F/Choice F. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1788. Madrid. DV. (Cal-173). Ag. 1,36 g. Escasa. BC/BC+. Est...30,00.
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 30 Numistats ref: 633073

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). "Dinero de seis lineas". (Bautista-368.3). Bi. 0,69 g. Crescent on 1st quadrant and rhombus on 4th quadrant. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Dinero de seis líneas. (Bautista-368.3). Ve. 0,69 g.  Creciente en 1º cuadrante y rombo en 4º cuadrante. Escasa. MBC+. Est...30,00.
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 46 Numistats ref: 633089

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Juan I (1379-1390). Blanca del Agnus Dei. Burgos. (Bautista-723). Anv.: + AGNVS : DEI : QVITOLIS : P. Rev.: + CATA : MVNDI : MISERER. Bi. 1,50 g. B and S at the sides of the crowned Y. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Juan I (1379-1390). Blanca del Agnus Dei. Burgos. (Bautista-723). Anv.: + AGNVS : DEI : QVITOLIS : P. Rev.: + CATA : MVNDI : MISERER. Ve. 1,50 g. B y S a los lados de la Y coronada. BC+/MBC-. Est...30,00.
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate