Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Segovia. F. (Cal-952). Ag. 5,62 g. Aqueduct with two rows of two arches. Choice VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Segovia. F. (Cal-952). Ag. 5,62 g. Acueducto de 2 arcos y 2 pisos. MBC+. Est...100,00.
The Crown of Aragon. Pedro II of Aragón (1196-1213). Dinero. Aragon. (Cru-302). (Cru C.G-2116). Anv.: PETR REX. Rev.: ARA GON. Bi. 0,72 g. Scarce. Flan crack. Choice VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Pedro II de Aragón (1196-1213). Dinero. Aragón. (Cru-302). (Cru C.G-2116). Anv.: PETR REX. Rev.: ARA GON. Ve. 0,72 g. Grieta. Escasa. MBC+. Est...100,00.
The Crown of Aragon. Sancho de Mallorca. Dobler. Mallorca. (Cru-547). Anv.: ✠ REX MAIORICAR. Rev.: ✠ SACIUS DEI GRA. Bi. 1,58 g. Patina. Almost XF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Sancho de Mallorca. Dobler. Mallorca. (Cru-547). Anv.: ✠ REX MAIORICAR. Rev.: ✠ SACIUS DEI GRA. Ve. 1,58 g. Pátina. EBC-. Est...100,00.
The Crown of Aragon. Alfonso IV (1416-1458). 1 real. Valencia. (Cru C.G-2907d). (Cru V.S-864.2). Anv.: + ALFONSUS : DI : GRA : REX · ARAGO. Rev.: + VALENCIAE : MAIORICARUM : SAR. Ag. 2,76 g. Almost VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Alfonso IV (1416-1458). 1 real. Valencia. (Cru C.G-2907d). (Cru V.S-864.2). Anv.: + ALFONSUS : DI : GRA : REX · ARAGO. Rev.: + VALENCIAE : MAIORICARUM : SAR. Ag. 2,76 g. MBC-. Est...100,00.
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1685. Lima. R. (Cal-215). Ag. 3,06 g. Double date, one of them partially visible. Toned. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. Choice VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1685. Lima. R. (Cal-215). Ag. 3,06 g. Doble fecha, una de ellas parcial. Tono. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. MBC+. Est...100,00.
The Crown of Aragon. Ferdinandus I of Napoles (1458-1494). Coronato. Naples. (Cru-1007). (Cru C.G-3417). (Mir-68/16). Ag. 3,48 g. Mintmark C. Clipped. Included collector´s label. VF/Choice VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Fernando I de Nápoles (1458-1494). Coronado. Nápoles. (Cru-1007). (Cru C.G-3417). (Mir-68/16). Ag. 3,04 g. Marca de ceca C. Recortada. Conserva etiqueta del coleccionista. MBC/MBC+. Est...100,00.
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1689. Lima. V. (Cal-220). Ag. 2,47 g. Double date, the one of the legend partially visible. Part of the king´s name visible. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. Almost VF/VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1689. Lima. V. (Cal-220). Ag. 2,47 g. Visible parte del nombre del rey. Doble fecha, la de la leyenda parcial. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. MBC-/MBC. Est...100,00.
The Crown of Aragon. Ferdinand II. 1 dinero. Valencia. (Cru C.G-3126, Plate Coin). (Cru V.S-1215, Plate Coin). Anv.: + FERᗡINANᗡVS x ELISA(B). Rev.: + VALENCIEx MAIORICAx. S-S bounded by vertically roundels. Bi. 0,84 g. Ex Crusafont Collection (19/10/2011), lote 647. Almost VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Fernando II. 1 dinero. Valencia. (Cru C.G-3126, mismo ejemplar). (Cru V.S-1215, mismo ejemplar). Anv.: + FERᗡINANᗡVS x ELISA(B). Rev.: + VALENCIEx MAIORICAx. S-S acotadas verticalmente por roeles. Ve. 0,84 g. Ex Colección Crusafont (19/10/2011), lote 647. MBC-. Est...100,00.
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Leon. (Bautista-7.3). Anv.: ✠ ANFVS REX ︙. Rev.: ✠ LEO CIVITAS. Crismón. Bi. 1,10 g. Patina. Almost XF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. León. (Bautista-7.3). Anv.: ✠ ANFVS REX ︙. Rev.: ✠ LEO CIVITAS. Crismón. Ve. 1,10 g. Pátina. EBC-. Est...100,00.
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1693. Potosi. VR. (Cal-286). Ag. 3,30 g. Double assayer. Cross between H and I. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. F/Almost VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1693. Potosí. VR. (Cal-286). Ag. 3,30 g. Doble ensayador. Cruz entre H e I. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. BC/MBC-. Est...100,00.
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 10 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-125). Ag. 2,49 g. Cleaned. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 10 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-125). Ag. 2,49 g. Limpiada. Escasa. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1820. Santa Marta. (Cal-119). Ae. 1,97 g. Sharply struck on obverse. Beautiful specimen. Almost XF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1820. Santa Marta. (Cal-119). Ae. 1,97 g. Buena acuñación, haciéndolo un bello ejemplar. EBC-. Est...100,00.