Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII

Date: 2024-02-27

# Items: 1309

Total starting: 226505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 300
Charles II (1665-1700). 1/2 real. 1684. Lima. (Cal-121). Ag. 1,73 g. First year of this type. Rare. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1/2 real. 1684. Lima. (Cal-121). Ag. 1,73 g. Primer año de acuñación. Parte de la leyenda de reverso visible. Rara. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 421
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1741. Potosi. P. (Cal-925). Ag. 6,26 g. Double date, one of them partially visible. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1741. Potosí. P. (Cal-925). Ag. 6,26 g. Doble fecha, una de ellas parcial. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 169
Philip III (1598-1621). 1/2 real. ND. Potosi. (Cal-tipo 87). Ag. 2,00 g. Lions and castles. Mintmark and assayer not visible. Part of the legend "RA" visible to the left of the monogram, inside the inner frame. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1/2 real. ND. Potosí. (Cal-tipo 87). Ag. 2,00 g. Leones y castillos. Marca de ceca y ensayador no visibles. Parte de la leyenda "RA" visible a la izquierda del monograma, dentro de la orla interior. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 422
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1746. Potosi. q. (Cal-934). Ag. 5,94 g. Double date. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1746. Potosí. q. (Cal-934). Ag. 5,94 g. Doble fecha. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 427
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Segovia. F. (Cal-952). Ag. 5,62 g. Aqueduct with two rows of two arches. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Segovia. F. (Cal-952). Ag. 5,62 g. Acueducto de 2 arcos y 2 pisos. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 434
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1732. Sevilla. PA. (Cal-988). Ag. 5,83 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1732. Sevilla. PA. (Cal-988). Ag. 5,83 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 6
The Crown of Aragon. Pedro II of Aragón (1196-1213). Dinero. Aragon. (Cru-302). (Cru C.G-2116). Anv.: PETR REX. Rev.: ARA GON. Bi. 0,72 g. Scarce. Flan crack. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Pedro II de Aragón (1196-1213). Dinero. Aragón. (Cru-302). (Cru C.G-2116). Anv.: PETR REX. Rev.: ARA GON. Ve. 0,72 g. Grieta. Escasa. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 941
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1825. Potosi. JL. (Cal-1294). Ag. 26,99 g. Slightly cleaned. Almost VF/VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1825. Potosí. JL. (Cal-1294). Ag. 26,99 g. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC-/MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 10
The Crown of Aragon. Martín I (1396-1410). 1 real. Valencia. (Cru C.G-2331d). (Cru V.S-527.1). Anv.: + MARTIN9 :  DEI : GRACIA : REX · ARA. Rev.: + VALENCIE : MAIORICARUM : SAR. Ag. 2,88 g. Ex Áureo 396, Lot. 3295. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Martín I (1396-1410). 1 real. Valencia. (Cru C.G-2331d). (Cru V.S-527.1). Anv.: + MARTIN9 :  DEI : GRACIA : REX · ARA. Rev.: + VALENCIE : MAIORICARUM : SAR. Ag. 2,88 g. Ex Áureo 396, lote 3295. BC+/MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 11
The Crown of Aragon. Sancho de Mallorca. Dobler. Mallorca. (Cru-547). Anv.: ✠ REX MAIORICAR. Rev.: ✠ SACIUS DEI GRA. Bi. 1,58 g. Patina. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Sancho de Mallorca. Dobler. Mallorca. (Cru-547). Anv.: ✠ REX MAIORICAR. Rev.: ✠ SACIUS DEI GRA. Ve. 1,58 g. Pátina. EBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 14
The Crown of Aragon. Alfonso IV (1416-1458). 1 real. Valencia. (Cru C.G-2907d). (Cru V.S-864.2). Anv.: + ALFONSUS : DI : GRA : REX · ARAGO. Rev.: + VALENCIAE : MAIORICARUM : SAR. Ag. 2,76 g. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Alfonso IV (1416-1458). 1 real. Valencia. (Cru C.G-2907d). (Cru V.S-864.2). Anv.: + ALFONSUS : DI : GRA : REX · ARAGO. Rev.: + VALENCIAE : MAIORICARUM : SAR. Ag. 2,76 g. MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 307
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1685. Lima. R. (Cal-215). Ag. 3,06 g. Double date, one of them partially visible. Toned. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1685. Lima. R. (Cal-215). Ag. 3,06 g. Doble fecha, una de ellas parcial. Tono. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 17
The Crown of Aragon. Ferdinandus I of Napoles (1458-1494). Coronato. Naples. (Cru-1007). (Cru C.G-3417). (Mir-68/16). Ag. 3,48 g. Mintmark C. Clipped. Included collector´s label. VF/Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Fernando I de Nápoles (1458-1494). Coronado. Nápoles. (Cru-1007). (Cru C.G-3417). (Mir-68/16). Ag. 3,04 g. Marca de ceca C. Recortada. Conserva etiqueta del coleccionista. MBC/MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 310
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1689. Lima. V. (Cal-220). Ag. 2,47 g. Double date, the one of the legend partially visible. Part of the king´s name visible. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. Almost VF/VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1689. Lima. V. (Cal-220). Ag. 2,47 g. Visible parte del nombre del rey. Doble fecha, la de la leyenda parcial. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. MBC-/MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 952
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-1459). Ag. 25,61 g. Choice F. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-1459). Ag. 25,61 g. BC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 564

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 20
The Crown of Aragon. Ferdinand II. 1 dinero. Valencia. (Cru C.G-3126, Plate Coin). (Cru V.S-1215, Plate Coin). Anv.: + FERᗡINANᗡVS x ELISA(B). Rev.: + VALENCIEx MAIORICAx. S-S bounded by vertically roundels. Bi. 0,84 g.  Ex Crusafont Collection (19/10/2011), lote 647. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Fernando II. 1 dinero. Valencia. (Cru C.G-3126, mismo ejemplar). (Cru V.S-1215, mismo ejemplar). Anv.: + FERᗡINANᗡVS x ELISA(B). Rev.: + VALENCIEx MAIORICAx. S-S acotadas verticalmente por roeles. Ve. 0,84 g. Ex Colección Crusafont (19/10/2011), lote 647. MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 23
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Leon. (Bautista-7.3). Anv.: ✠ ANFVS REX ︙. Rev.: ✠ LEO CIVITAS. Crismón. Bi. 1,10 g. Patina. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. León. (Bautista-7.3). Anv.: ✠ ANFVS REX ︙. Rev.: ✠ LEO CIVITAS. Crismón. Ve. 1,10 g. Pátina. EBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 316
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1693. Potosi. VR. (Cal-286). Ag. 3,30 g. Double assayer. Cross between H and I. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. F/Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1693. Potosí. VR. (Cal-286). Ag. 3,30 g. Doble ensayador. Cruz entre H e I. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. BC/MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 181
Philip III (1598-1621). Dieciocheno. 1610. Valencia. (Cal-562). Ag. 2,15 g. Ex Tauler & Fau 104 (22/02/2022), lot 2651. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). Dieciocheno. 1610. Valencia. (Cal-562). Ag. 2,15 g. Ex Tauler & Fau 104 (22/02/2022), lote 2651. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 570