Charles II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1699. Cagliari. C/I. (Tauler-3215). (Vti-228). (Mir-88/7). Ag. 2,29 g. Scratch on reverse. Toned. Scarce. VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1699. Cagliari. C/I. (Tauler-3215). (Vti-228). (Mir-88/7). Ag. 2,29 g. Raya en reverso. Tono. Escasa. MBC. Est...150,00.
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 patagon. 1682. Brussels. (Tauler-3359). (Vti-420). (Vanhoudt-698.BS). Ag. 26,86 g. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 patagón. 1682. Bruselas. (Tauler-3359). (Vti-420). (Vanhoudt-698.BS). Ag. 26,86 g. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. MBC. Est...120,00.
Charles II (1665-1700). Jeton. 1673. Antwerpen. (Dugn-4310). (Vq-13906). Ae. 6,70 g. Declaration of war on France and taking of Boon by the Spanish. Almost XF. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). Jetón. 1673. Amberes. (Dugn-4310). (Vq-13906). Ae. 6,70 g. Declaración de guerra a Francia y toma de Boon por los españoles. EBC-. Est...80,00.
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). Dieciocheno. 1706. Valencia. (Cal-24). Ag. 1,83 g. Shield between L - L. Scarce. Acquired in V. Craven numismatic (03.11.2020). Choice VF/VF. Est...160,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). Dieciocheno. 1706. Valencia. (Cal-24). Ag. 1,83 g. Escudo entre L-L. Escasa. Adquirida en Numismática V. Craven (03.11.2020). MBC+/MBC. Est...160,00.
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). Dieciocheno. 1707. Valencia. (Cal-25). Ag. 1,58 g. Shield between L-L. Ex Soler&Llach (20/07/2021), lot 343 . VF. Est...70,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). Dieciocheno. 1707. Valencia. (Cal-25). Ag. 1,58 g. Escudo entre L-L. Ex Soler&Llach (20/07/2021), lote 343 . MBC. Est...70,00.
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1707. Barcelona. (Cal-27). Ag. 5,01 g. First year. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1707. Barcelona. (Cal-27). Ag. 5,01 g. Primer año. Escasa. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1710. Barcelona. (Cal-31). Ag. 5,19 g. Minor scratches on obverse. Choice VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1710. Barcelona. (Cal-31). Ag. 5,19 g. Roce en anverso. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1702. Lima. (Cal-131). Ag. 1,55 g. First year of this type. Rare. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1702. Lima. (Cal-131). Ag. 1,55 g. Primer año. Rara. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. MBC. Est...150,00.
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1704. Lima. (Cal-133). Ag. 1,70 g. Monogram flanked by dots. Dark patina. Scarce. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. Choice VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1704. Lima. (Cal-133). Ag. 1,70 g. Monograma flanqueado por puntos. Pátina oscura. Escasa. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. MBC+. Est...120,00.