Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII

Date: 2024-02-27

# Items: 1309

Total starting: 226505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 343 Numistats ref: 633645

Charles II (1665-1700) Category
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1699. Cagliari. C/I. (Tauler-3215). (Vti-228). (Mir-88/7). Ag. 2,29 g. Scratch on reverse. Toned. Scarce. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1699. Cagliari. C/I. (Tauler-3215). (Vti-228). (Mir-88/7). Ag. 2,29 g. Raya en reverso. Tono. Escasa. MBC. Est...150,00.
MBC Grade
70 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 344 Numistats ref: 633646

Charles II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1699. Cagliari. C/I. (Tauler-3215). (Vti-228). (Mir-88/7). Ag. 1,96 g. Scratches. Choice F. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1699. Cagliari. C/I. (Tauler-3215). (Vti-228). (Mir-88/7). Ag. 1,96 g. Rayas. BC+. Est...70,00.
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 345 Numistats ref: 633647

Charles II (1665-1700). 1 patagon. 1682. Brussels. (Tauler-3359). (Vti-420). (Vanhoudt-698.BS). Ag. 26,86 g. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 patagón. 1682. Bruselas. (Tauler-3359). (Vti-420). (Vanhoudt-698.BS). Ag. 26,86 g.  Lote exento de tasas de exportación. MBC. Est...120,00.
MBC Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 346 Numistats ref: 633648

Charles II (1665-1700). Jeton. 1673. Antwerpen. (Dugn-4310). (Vq-13906). Ae. 6,70 g. Declaration of war on France and taking of Boon by the Spanish. Almost XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). Jetón. 1673. Amberes. (Dugn-4310). (Vq-13906). Ae. 6,70 g. Declaración de guerra a Francia y toma de Boon por los españoles. EBC-. Est...80,00.
ebc- Grade
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 347 Numistats ref: 633649

Carlos III, Pretendiente Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 24 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 42 References
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714) Category
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). Dieciocheno. 1706. Valencia. (Cal-24). Ag. 1,83 g. Shield between L - L. Scarce. Acquired in V. Craven numismatic (03.11.2020). Choice VF/VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). Dieciocheno. 1706. Valencia. (Cal-24). Ag. 1,83 g. Escudo entre L-L. Escasa. Adquirida en Numismática V. Craven (03.11.2020). MBC+/MBC. Est...160,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
9 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 348 Numistats ref: 633650

Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 25 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 43 References
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). Dieciocheno. 1707. Valencia. (Cal-25). Ag. 1,58 g. Shield between L-L. Ex Soler&Llach (20/07/2021), lot 343 . VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). Dieciocheno. 1707. Valencia. (Cal-25). Ag. 1,58 g. Escudo entre L-L. Ex Soler&Llach (20/07/2021), lote 343 . MBC. Est...70,00.
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
24 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 349 Numistats ref: 633651

2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 27 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 23 References
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1707. Barcelona. (Cal-27). Ag. 5,01 g. First year. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1707. Barcelona. (Cal-27). Ag. 5,01 g. Primer año. Escasa. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
38 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 350 Numistats ref: 633652

2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 29 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 24 References
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1708. Barcelona. (Cal-29). Ag. 4,73 g. Die break on reverse. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1708. Barcelona. (Cal-29). Ag. 4,73 g. Cuño roto en reverso. MBC. Est...60,00.
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
45 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 351 Numistats ref: 633653

2 Reales Denomination
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1708. Barcelona. (Cal-29). Ag. 5,66 g. Patina. Nice example. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1708. Barcelona. (Cal-29). Ag. 5,66 g. Pátina. Bonito ejemplar. EBC-. Est...100,00.
ebc- Grade
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
45 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 352 Numistats ref: 633654

2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 30 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 25 References
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1709. Barcelona. (Cal-30). Ag. 4,84 g. It was in hoop. Repaired edge. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1709. Barcelona. (Cal-30). Ag. 4,84 g. Estuvo en aro. Canto reparado. MBC. Est...35,00.
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
33 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 353 Numistats ref: 633655

2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 31 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 26 References
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1710. Barcelona. (Cal-31). Ag. 5,21 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1710. Barcelona. (Cal-31). Ag. 5,21 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
21 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 354 Numistats ref: 633656

2 Reales Denomination
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1710. Barcelona. (Cal-31). Ag. 5,19 g. Minor scratches on obverse. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1710. Barcelona. (Cal-31). Ag. 5,19 g. Roce en anverso. MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
21 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 355 Numistats ref: 633657

2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 32 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 27 References
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1711. Barcelona. (Cal-32). Ag. 5,30 g. Patina. Almost XF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1711. Barcelona. (Cal-32). Ag. 5,30 g. Pátina. EBC-. Est...110,00.
ebc- Grade
60 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
52 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 356 Numistats ref: 633658

2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 33 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 28 References
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1712. Barcelona. (Cal-33). Ag. 4,63 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1712. Barcelona. (Cal-33). Ag. 4,63 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
29 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 357 Numistats ref: 633659

Felipe V Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 73 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1996 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 maravedis. 1744. Segovia. (Cal-73). Ae. 3,74 g. VF/Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 maravedís. 1744. Segovia. (Cal-73). Ae. 3,74 g. MBC/EBC-. Est...40,00.
ebc- Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 358 Numistats ref: 633660

Felipe V Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 74 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1997 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 maravedis. 1745. Segovia. (Cal-74). Ae. 3,45 g. VF/Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 maravedís. 1745. Segovia. (Cal-74). Ae. 3,45 g. MBC/EBC-. Est...40,00.
ebc- Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
27 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 359 Numistats ref: 633661

Felipe V Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 95 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1994 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 4 maravedis. 1743. Segovia. (Cal-95). Ae. 6,50 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 maravedís. 1743. Segovia. (Cal-95). Ae. 6,50 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
22 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 360 Numistats ref: 633662

Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. Mexico. J. (Cal-Tipo 52). Ag. 1,69 g. Date not visible. Almost VF/F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. México. J. (Cal-Tipo 52). Ag. 1,69 g. Fecha no visible. MBC-/BC. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 361 Numistats ref: 633683

Felipe V Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 131 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1751 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1702. Lima. (Cal-131). Ag. 1,55 g. First year of this type. Rare. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1702. Lima. (Cal-131). Ag. 1,55 g.  Primer año. Rara. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. MBC. Est...150,00.
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 362 Numistats ref: 633684

Felipe V Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 133 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1753 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1704. Lima. (Cal-133). Ag. 1,70 g. Monogram flanked by dots. Dark patina. Scarce. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1704. Lima. (Cal-133). Ag. 1,70 g. Monograma flanqueado por puntos. Pátina oscura. Escasa. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
10 Past auctions