Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1654. Potosi. E. (Cal-756). Ag. 2,21 g. Double assayer. Double struck on obverse. Choice VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1654. Potosí. E. (Cal-756). Ag. 2,21 g. Doble ensayador. Doble acuñación en anverso. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1655. Potosi. E. (Cal-757). Ag. 3,11 g. Double date and triple assayer. Choice VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1655. Potosí. E. (Cal-757). Ag. 3,11 g. Doble fecha y trilpe ensayador. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Philip II (1556-1598). 1/4 real. ND (1574-1576). Potosi. (Cal-106 var). Ag. 0,67 g. Ex Jorge Ugaz Collection. Almost VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1/4 real. ND (1574-1576). Potosí. (Cal-106 var). Ag. 0,67 g. P a izquierda del castillo. Ex Colección Jorge Ugaz. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Philip II (1556-1598). Croat. 1598. Barcelona. (Cal-184). Ag. 2,94 g. Roundel on the 1st and 4th quarter. Full date. Minor scratches on reverse. Patina. Almost VF/VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). Croat. 1598. Barcelona. (Cal-184). Ag. 2,94 g. Fecha completa. Roel en 1 y 4º cuartel. Roce en reverso. Pátina. MBC-/MBC. Est...90,00.
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1737. Lima. (N). (Cal-168). Ag. 1,50 g. Sharply struck. Attractive. Dark patina. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. Choice VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1737. Lima. (N). (Cal-168). Ag. 1,50 g. Buena acuñación. Pátina oscura. Atractiva. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1740/39. Lima. V. (Cal-172 var). Ag. 1,89 g. Clear unlisted overdate 1740/39. All visible data. Rare. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. VF/Almost VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1740/39. Lima. V. (Cal-172 var). Ag. 1,89 g. Clarísima sobrefecha inédita 1740/39. Todos sus datos visibles. Rara. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. MBC/MBC-. Est...100,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1648. Valencia. (Cal-821). Ag. 2,07 g. Curious double strike, double date. Ex Áureo&Calicó 383 (16/02/2022), lot 1392. Choice VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1648. Valencia. (Cal-821). Ag. 2,07 g. Curiosa doble acuñación, doble fecha. Ex Áureo&Calicó 383 (16/02/2022), lote 1392. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1726. Segovia. F. (Cal-331). Ag. 1,27 g. Slight rust on obverse. Scarce, even more in this grade. Almost XF/XF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1726. Segovia. F. (Cal-331). Ag. 1,27 g. Leves oxidaciones en anverso. Escasa y más así. EBC-/EBC. Est...100,00.