Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 24,41 g. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 24,41 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...90,00.
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Toledo. (Cal-285). Ag. 1,60 g. With T surmounted by pelleted cross. Full legends. Choice VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Toledo. (Cal-285). Ag. 1,60 g. T surmontada de cruz de puntos. Leyenda completas. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Granada. (Cal-362). Ag. 2,81 g. Shield between cruciferous globe. Mintmark G. Almost VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Granada. (Cal-362). Ag. 2,81 g. Escudo entre globos crucíferos. G en reverso. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1809. Mexico. TH. (Cal-600). Ag. 3,35 g. Imaginary bust. Slight traces of original luster. Choice VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-600). Ag. 3,35 g. Busto imaginario. Leves restos de brillo original en el reverso. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1810. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JF. (Cal-651). (Restrepo-111-3). Ag. 3,47 g. Bust of Charles IV. Rare. Almost VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1810. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JF. (Cal-651). (Restrepo-111-3). Ag. 3,47 g. Busto de Carlos IV. Rara. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1661. Madrid. Y. (Cal-467). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M275). Ae. 4,31 g. Mintmark MD below the castle. Small bust. It retains some original silvering. A good sample. XF. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1661. Madrid. Y. (Cal-467). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M275). Ae. 4,31 g. Marca de ceca MD bajo el castillo. Busto pequeño. Restos de plateado original. Buen ejemplar. EBC. Est...90,00.
Carlos VII (1872-1876). 5 centimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-2). Ae. 4,90 g. Almost XF. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Carlos VII (1872-1876). 5 céntimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-2). Ae. 4,90 g. EBC-. Est...90,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1733. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-850). Ag. 5,99 g. It retains some luster. Almost XF. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1733. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-850). Ag. 5,99 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...90,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. ND (ca. 1630-1650). Potosi. (Cal-576). Ag. 1,69 g. Without mintmark nor assayer. Ex Biur Collection. VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. ND (ca. 1630-1650). Potosí. (Cal-576). Ag. 1,69 g. Sin marca de ceca ni ensyador. Ex Biur Collection. MBC. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1814. Guadalajara. MR. (Cal-1039). Ag. 12,63 g. Vano de acuñación en la marca de ceca y el valor. Escasa. BC+/MBC-. Est...90,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1633. Segovia. R. (Cal-624). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C451). Ag. 1,42 g. Scarce. Cleaned deposits. Choice VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1633. Segovia. R. (Cal-624). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C451). Ag. 1,42 g. Leves restos de concreciones limpiadas. Escasa. MBC+. Est...90,00.