Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII

Date: 2024-02-27

# Items: 1309

Total starting: 226505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 865
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1813. Morelos. (Cal-885). Ae. 6,91 g. A good sample. Almost XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1813. Morelos. (Cal-885). Ae. 6,91 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 224
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. ND (ca. 1630-1650). Potosi. (Cal-576). Ag. 1,69 g. Without mintmark nor assayer. Ex Biur Collection. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. ND (ca. 1630-1650). Potosí. (Cal-576). Ag. 1,69 g. Sin marca de ceca ni ensyador. Ex Biur Collection. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 870

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 229
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1633. Segovia. R. (Cal-624). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C451). Ag. 1,42 g. Scarce. Cleaned deposits. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1633. Segovia. R. (Cal-624). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C451). Ag. 1,42 g. Leves restos de concreciones limpiadas. Escasa. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 230
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1652. Segovia. BR. (Cal-631). Ag. 1,56 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1652. Segovia. BR. (Cal-631). Ag. 1,56 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 235
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1654. Potosi. E. (Cal-756). Ag. 2,21 g. Double assayer. Double struck on obverse. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1654. Potosí. E. (Cal-756). Ag. 2,21 g. Doble ensayador. Doble acuñación en anverso. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 237
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1655. Potosi. E. (Cal-757). Ag. 3,11 g. Double date and triple assayer. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1655. Potosí. E. (Cal-757). Ag. 3,11 g. Doble fecha y trilpe ensayador. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 490
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1747. Mexico. M. (Cal-285). Ag. 6,64 g. Toned. Scarce. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1747. México. M. (Cal-285). Ag. 6,64 g. Tono. Escasa. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 743
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. Mexico. FM. (Cal-959). Ag. 26,86 g. Metal defect on obverse. Cleaned. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. México. FM. (Cal-959). Ag. 26,86 g. Defecto de metal. Limpiada. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 749
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1798. Mexico. FM. (Cal-961). Ag. 26,90 g. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1798. México. FM. (Cal-961). Ag. 26,90 g. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 750
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1798. Mexico. FM. (Cal-961). Ag. 26,92 g. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1798. México. FM. (Cal-961). Ag. 26,92 g. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1003
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1855. Madrid. (Cal-597). Ag. 25,85 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1855. Madrid. (Cal-597). Ag. 25,85 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1004
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1856. Madrid. (Cal-612). Ag. 25,66 g. Minor nicks on edge. Cleaned. Almost VF/VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1856. Madrid. (Cal-612). Ag. 25,66 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Limpiada. MBC-/MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 112
Philip II (1556-1598). 1/4 real. ND (1574-1576). Potosi. (Cal-106 var). Ag. 0,67 g. Ex Jorge Ugaz Collection. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1/4 real. ND (1574-1576). Potosí. (Cal-106 var). Ag. 0,67 g. P a izquierda del castillo. Ex Colección Jorge Ugaz. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 754
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. Mexico. FT. (Cal-972). Ag. 26,91 g. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. México. FT. (Cal-972). Ag. 26,91 g. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1007
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1858. Madrid. (Cal-615). Ag. 25,74 g. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1858. Madrid. (Cal-615). Ag. 25,74 g. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 116
Philip II (1556-1598). Croat. 1598. Barcelona. (Cal-184). Ag. 2,94 g. Roundel on the 1st and 4th quarter. Full date. Minor scratches on reverse. Patina. Almost VF/VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). Croat. 1598. Barcelona. (Cal-184). Ag. 2,94 g. Fecha completa. Roel en 1 y 4º cuartel. Roce en reverso. Pátina. MBC-/MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 628
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1783. Mexico. FF. (Cal-1124). Ag. 26,93 g. Lightly toned. Cleaned. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1783. México. FF. (Cal-1124). Ag. 26,93 g. Ligero tono. Limpiada. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 376
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1737. Lima. (N). (Cal-168). Ag. 1,50 g. Sharply struck. Attractive. Dark patina. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1737. Lima. (N). (Cal-168). Ag. 1,50 g. Buena acuñación. Pátina oscura. Atractiva. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 379
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1740/39. Lima. V. (Cal-172 var). Ag. 1,89 g. Clear unlisted overdate 1740/39. All visible data. Rare. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. VF/Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1740/39. Lima. V. (Cal-172 var). Ag. 1,89 g. Clarísima sobrefecha inédita 1740/39. Todos sus datos visibles. Rara. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. MBC/MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 635
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1788. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1132). Ag. 26,79 g. Minor rust. Faint scratches. Cleaned. VF/Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1788. México. FM. (Cal-1132). Ag. 26,79 g. Ligeras oxidaciones en anverso. Limpiada. MBC/MBC+. Est...100,00.