Charles II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1693. Potosi. VR. (Cal-286). Ag. 3,30 g. Double assayer. Cross between H and I. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. F/Almost VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1693. Potosí. VR. (Cal-286). Ag. 3,30 g. Doble ensayador. Cruz entre H e I. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. BC/MBC-. Est...100,00.
Charles II (1665-1700). Dieciocheno. 1684. Valencia. (Cal-329). Ag. 2,23 g. It retains some luster. Ex Tauler & Fau, Lot. 245 (03.12.2019). Almost XF. Est...65,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). Dieciocheno. 1684. Valencia. (Cal-329). Ag. 2,23 g. Restos de brillo original. Ex Tauler&Fau (03/12/2019), lote 245 . EBC-. Est...65,00.
Charles II (1665-1700). Dieciocheno. 1688. Valencia. (Cal-Unlisted). Ag. 2,16 g. The 1 rectified on 8. Very rare. Ex Tauler & Fau 31, Lot. 1118 (11.06.2019). Choice VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). Dieciocheno. 1688. Valencia. (Cal-332 var). Ag. 2,16 g. El 1 está rectificado sobre un 8. Muy rara. Ex Tauler&Fau 31 (11.06.2019), lote 1118 . MBC+. Est...200,00.
Charles II (1665-1700). 2 reales. 1690. Lima. R. (Cal-347). Ag. 6,64 g. Double date, one of them partially visible. Triple assayer. Part of the king´s name visible. Toned. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Choice VF. Est...300,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 2 reales. 1690. Lima. R. (Cal-347). Ag. 6,64 g. Doble fecha, una de ellas parcial. Triple ensayador. Visible parte del nombre del rey. Tono. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Charles II (1665-1700). 2 reales. 1692. Lima. V. (Cal-349). Ag. 6,67 g. Double date and triple assayer. Large flan. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. VF/Choice VF. Est...300,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 2 reales. 1692. Lima. V. (Cal-349). Ag. 6,67 g. Doble fecha y triple ensayador. Flan grande. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. MBC/MBC+. Est...300,00.
Charles II (1665-1700). 2 reales. 1672. Potosi. E. (Cal-393). Ag. 5,90 g. Double date. Triple assayer. Rare. Choice VF. Est...180,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 2 reales. 1672. Potosí. E. (Cal-393). Ag. 5,90 g. Doble fecha y triple ensayador. Rara. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Charles II (1665-1700). 4 reales. 1679. Potosi. C. (Cal-523 var). Ag. 12,93 g. Assayer Manuel de Cejas, who worked at the Potosi mint for less than one year. The denomination mark is rotated 90 degrees, giving it a curious appearance similar to a Greek delta. Ex Pat Johnson Collecion.This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Est...450,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 4 reales. 1679. Potosí. C. (Cal-523 var). Ag. 12,93 g. Valor 4 girado. Ensayador Manuel de Cejas, quién trabajó en la ceca de Potosí durante menos de un año. Encapsulada por PCGS como XF Details Genuine, Environmental Damage. Ex Colección Pat Johnson. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Est...450,00.
Charles II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1684. Lima. V. (Cal-589). Ag. 25,65 g. Guatemala countermark. Double date and triple assayer. Holed. Ex José Leunda Collection, Aureo&Calicó (30/11/2011), lot 112. Choice VF. Est...800,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1684. Lima. V. (Cal-589). Ag. 25,65 g. Resello de Guatemala. Doble fecha y triple ensayador. Perforación. Ex Colección José Leunda, Aureo&Calicó (30/11/2011), lote 112. MBC+. Est...800,00.
Charles II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1668. Potosi. E. (Cal-699). Ag. 26,97 g. Triple date, two of them partially visible. Triple assayer. All visible data. Sharply struck on obverse. Scarce in this grade. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Almost XF. Est...600,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1668. Potosí. E. (Cal-699). Ag. 26,97 g. Triple fecha, dos de ellas parcialmente visibles. Triple ensayador. Todos sus datos visibles, muy buena acuñación de anverso. Escasa así. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. EBC-. Est...600,00.
Charles II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1670. Potosi. E. (Cal-701). (Km-26). Ag. 26,61 g. Double assayer. Delicate patina. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...300,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1670. Potosí. E. (Cal-701). (Km-26). Ag. 26,61 g. Doble ensayador. Suave pátina. MBC-/MBC+. Est...300,00.
Charles II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1681. Potosi. V. (Cal-719). Ag. 26,41 g. Double date and double assayer. Sharply struck on obverse. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Choice VF. Est...450,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1681. Potosí. V. (Cal-719). Ag. 26,41 g. Doble fecha y doble ensayador. Buna acuñación de anverso. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. MBC+. Est...450,00.
Charles II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1696. Potosi. VR. (Cal-739). Ag. 27,22 g. Triple date and double assayer. Light double strike. Beautiful patina. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Choice VF. Est...350,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1696. Potosí. VR. (Cal-739). Ag. 27,22 g. Triple fecha y doble ensayador. Ligera doble acuñación en anverso. Pátina. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Charles II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1682. Segovia. M (Manuel Manso). (Cal-762). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F17). Ag. 26,95 g. Aqueduct with two arches and two floors. Three lis on the Burgundy and three bars on the Aragon. Mint and assayer on the left, value on the right flanked by blades. Obverse and reverse legends separated by crosses. Good specimen. Rare. Almost XF/XF. Est...3000,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1682. Segovia. M (Manuel Manso). (Cal-762). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F17). Ag. 26,95 g. Acueducto de dos arcos y dos pisos. Tres lises en el de Borgoña y tres barras en el de Aragón. Ceca y ensayador a izquierda, valor en arábigo a derecha flanqueado por aspas. Leyendas de anverso y reverso separadas por cruces o aspas. Buen ejemplar. Rara. EBC-/EBC. Est...3000,00.
Charles II (1665-1700). 8 reales. Sevilla. M. (Cal-tipo 118). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-tipo G20). Ag. 17,24 g. "Maria" type. Date not visible. Scarce. Choice F. Est...400,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 8 reales. Sevilla. M. (Cal-tipo 118). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-tipo G20). Ag. 17,24 g. Tipo "María". Fecha no visible. Escasa. BC+. Est...400,00.