Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII

Date: 2024-02-27

# Items: 1309

Total starting: 226505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 302 Numistats ref: 633564

Carlos II Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 136 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 800 References
Charles II (1665-1700) Category
Charles II (1665-1700). 1/2 real. 1699. Lima. (Cal-136). Ag. 1,53 g. Double date, the one of the legend partially visible. Patina. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1/2 real. 1699. Lima. (Cal-136). Ag. 1,53 g. Doble fecha, la de la leyenda solo visible el último 9. Pátina. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. MBC. Est...120,00.
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 303 Numistats ref: 633565

Carlos II Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 175 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 837 References
Charles II (1665-1700). 1/2 real. 1686. Potosi. (Cal-175). Ag. 0,88 g. Scarce. Choice F. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1/2 real. 1686. Potosí. (Cal-175). Ag. 0,88 g. Escasa. BC+. Est...60,00.
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 304 Numistats ref: 633566

Charles II (1665-1700). Croat. 1675. Barcelona. (Cal-200). Ag. 2,06 g. Legend CARLO and inverted D. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). Croat. 1675. Barcelona. (Cal-200). Ag. 2,06 g. Leyenda CARLO y D girada. MBC+. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 305 Numistats ref: 633567

Charles II (1665-1700). 1 croat. 1687. Barcelona. (Cal-210). Ag. 2,44 g. Slightly cleaned. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 croat. 1687. Barcelona. (Cal-210). Ag. 2,44 g. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC. Est...80,00.
MBC Grade
45 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 306 Numistats ref: 633568

Carlos II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 213 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 671 References
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1684. Lima. V. (Cal-213). Ag. 3,73 g. Patina. Scarce. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. Almost VF/VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1684. Lima. V. (Cal-213). Ag. 3,73 g. Pátina en reverso. Escasa. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. MBC-/MBC. Est...70,00.
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
10 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 307 Numistats ref: 633569

Carlos II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 215 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 672 References
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1685. Lima. R. (Cal-215). Ag. 3,06 g. Double date, one of them partially visible. Toned. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1685. Lima. R. (Cal-215). Ag. 3,06 g. Doble fecha, una de ellas parcial. Tono. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 308 Numistats ref: 633570

Carlos II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 217 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 674 References
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1687. Lima. R. (Cal-217). Ag. 1,69 g. Weight of 1/2 real. Double date and triple assayer. Very well-centered struck with full data. Very interesting. Scarce. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1687. Lima. R. (Cal-217). Ag. 1,69 g. Peso de 1/2 real. Doble fecha y triple ensayador. Acuñación muy centrada con todos sus datos visibles. Muy interesante. Escasa. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 309 Numistats ref: 633571

Carlos II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 218 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 675 References
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1688. Lima. R. (Cal-218). Ag. 1,98 g. Triple date, the one on the legend partially visible. Double assayer. Rare. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1688. Lima. R. (Cal-218). Ag. 1,98 g. Triple fecha, la de la leyenda parcialmente visible. Doble ensayador. Rara. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. MBC. Est...120,00.
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 310 Numistats ref: 633572

Carlos II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 220 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 677 References
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1689. Lima. V. (Cal-220). Ag. 2,47 g. Double date, the one of the legend partially visible. Part of the king´s name visible. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. Almost VF/VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1689. Lima. V. (Cal-220). Ag. 2,47 g. Visible parte del nombre del rey. Doble fecha, la de la leyenda parcial. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. MBC-/MBC. Est...100,00.
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 311 Numistats ref: 633573

Carlos II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 229 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 688 References
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1697. Lima. H. (Cal-229). Ag. 3,12 g. Triple date, the one on the legend partially visible. Double assayer. A good sample. Rare. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1697. Lima. H. (Cal-229). Ag. 3,12 g. Triple fecha, una de ellas parcial. Doble ensayador. Buen ejemplar. Rara. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. MBC+. Est...120,00.
good Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 312 Numistats ref: 633574

Carlos II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 254 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 707 References
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1671. Potosi. (Cal-254). Ag. 2,50 g. King´s name visible. Almost VF/VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1671. Potosí. (Cal-254). Ag. 2,50 g. Visible el nombre del Rey. MBC-/MBC. Est...70,00.
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 313 Numistats ref: 633575

Carlos II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 259 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 710 References
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1674. Potosi. E. (Cal-259). Ag. 3,05 g. Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1674. Potosí. E. (Cal-259). Ag. 3,05 g. BC+. Est...50,00.
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
9 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 314 Numistats ref: 633576

Carlos II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 276 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 722 References
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1684. Potosi. V. (Cal-276). Ag. 2,43 g. Double date, the one of the legend partially visible. Triple date. Dark patina. Ex Biur Collection. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1684. Potosí. V. (Cal-276). Ag. 2,43 g. Doble fecha, la de la leyenda parcial. Triple ensayador. Pátina oscura. Ex Biur Collection. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 315 Numistats ref: 633577

Carlos II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 278 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 724 References
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1685. Potosi. VR. (Cal-278). Ag. 2,98 g. Double date. Double assayer. Part of the king´s name and numeral visible. Large flan. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. VF/Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1685. Potosí. VR. (Cal-278). Ag. 2,98 g. Doble fecha y doble ensayador. Visible parte del nombre y numeral del rey. Flan grande. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. MBC/MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
11 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 316 Numistats ref: 633578

Carlos II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 286 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 732 References
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1693. Potosi. VR. (Cal-286). Ag. 3,30 g. Double assayer. Cross between H and I. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. F/Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1693. Potosí. VR. (Cal-286). Ag. 3,30 g. Doble ensayador. Cruz entre H e I. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. BC/MBC-. Est...100,00.
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 317 Numistats ref: 633579

Carlos II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 329 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 771 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 859 References
Charles II (1665-1700). Dieciocheno. 1684. Valencia. (Cal-329). Ag. 1,96 g. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). Dieciocheno. 1684. Valencia. (Cal-329). Ag. 1,96 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
28 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 318 Numistats ref: 633580

Carlos II Authority
Real Denomination
Charles II (1665-1700). Dieciocheno. 1684. Valencia. (Cal-329). Ag. 2,23 g. It retains some luster. Ex Tauler & Fau, Lot. 245 (03.12.2019). Almost XF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). Dieciocheno. 1684. Valencia. (Cal-329). Ag. 2,23 g. Restos de brillo original. Ex Tauler&Fau (03/12/2019), lote 245 . EBC-. Est...65,00.
ebc- Grade
35 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
28 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 320 Numistats ref: 633582

Carlos II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 336 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 779 References
Charles II (1665-1700). Dieciocheno. 1692. Valencia. (Cal-336). Ag. 1,53 g. Scarce. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). Dieciocheno. 1692. Valencia. (Cal-336). Ag. 1,53 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...90,00.
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 321 Numistats ref: 633603

Carlos II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 332 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 775 References
Charles II (1665-1700). Dieciocheno. 1688. Valencia. (Cal-332). Ag. 2,02 g. Lightly toned. Ex Soler & Llach (20/07/2021), lot 339. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). Dieciocheno. 1688. Valencia. (Cal-332). Ag. 2,02 g. Ligero tono. Ex Soler & Llach (20/07/2021), lote 339. MBC. Est...80,00.
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
11 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 322 Numistats ref: 633604

Carlos II Authority
Real Denomination
Charles II (1665-1700). Dieciocheno. 1688. Valencia. (Cal-Unlisted). Ag. 2,16 g. The 1 rectified on 8. Very rare. Ex Tauler & Fau 31, Lot. 1118 (11.06.2019). Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). Dieciocheno. 1688. Valencia. (Cal-332 var). Ag. 2,16 g. El 1 está rectificado sobre un 8. Muy rara. Ex Tauler&Fau 31 (11.06.2019), lote 1118 . MBC+. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
11 Past auctions