Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII

Date: 2024-02-27

# Items: 1309

Total starting: 226505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1175 Numistats ref: 635296

Alfonso XIII Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 54 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 39 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1893*1_-93. Madrid. PGL. (Cal-54). Ag. 4,97 g. Scratch on obverse. Delicate patina. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1893*1_-93. Madrid. PGL. (Cal-54). Ag. 4,97 g. Raya en anverso. Suave pátina. MBC+. Est...80,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
109 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1178 Numistats ref: 635299

Alfonso XIII Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 56 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 41 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1896*18-96. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-56). Ag. 4,98 g. Hairline on obverse. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1896*18-96. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-56). Ag. 4,98 g. Rayita en el anverso. Pleno brillo original. SC-. Est...80,00.
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
173 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 420 Numistats ref: 633782

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 916 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1361 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1737. Potosi. E. (Cal-916). Ag. 6,53 g. Double date, one of them partially visible. Double struck on obverse. Almost VF/VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1737. Potosí. E. (Cal-916). Ag. 6,53 g. Doble fecha, una de ellas parcial. Doble acuñación en anverso. MBC-/MBC. Est...80,00.
MBC- Grade
45 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 938 Numistats ref: 634819

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1822. Potosi. PJ. (Cal-1836). Ag. 26,77 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1822. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1836). Ag. 26,77 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...80,00.
MBC- Grade
45 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1196 Numistats ref: 635337

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 100 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 19 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1892*18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-100). Ag. 25,03 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1892*18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-100). Ag. 25,03 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...80,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
139 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 423 Numistats ref: 633805

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 942 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1383 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1708. Segovia. Y. (Cal-942). Ag. 5,71 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1708. Segovia. Y. (Cal-942). Ag. 5,71 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...80,00.
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
10 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 559 Numistats ref: 634061

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 192 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1762 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1772. Mexico. FM. (Cal-192). Ag. 1,64 g. Inverted mintmark and assayers. Scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1772. México. FM. (Cal-192). Ag. 1,64 g. Ceca y ensayadores invertidos. Escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...80,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 173 Numistats ref: 633296

Felipe III Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 428 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 573 References
Philip III (1598-1621) Category
Philip III (1598-1621). 1/2 real. 1620/3. Segovia. A. (Cal-428 var). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B340 var). Ag. 1,30 g. Overdate. Slightly clipped. Rare. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1/2 real. 1620/3. Segovia. A. (Cal-428 var). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B340 var). Ag. 1,30 g. Sobrefecha. Ligeramente recortada. Rara. MBC+. Est...80,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 174 Numistats ref: 633297

Felipe III Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 437 References
Philip III (1598-1621). 1/2 real. ¿1620?. Sevilla. G. (Cal-437). Ag. 1,55 g. Choice F. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1/2 real. ¿1620?. Sevilla. G. (Cal-437). Ag. 1,55 g. BC+. Est...80,00.
40 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
1 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 305 Numistats ref: 633567

Charles II (1665-1700) Category
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 croat. 1687. Barcelona. (Cal-210). Ag. 2,44 g. Slightly cleaned. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 croat. 1687. Barcelona. (Cal-210). Ag. 2,44 g. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC. Est...80,00.
MBC Grade
45 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 182 Numistats ref: 633325

Felipe III Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 566 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 515 References
Philip III (1598-1621). Dieciocheno. 1619. Valencia. (Cal-566). Ag. 2,26 g. Ex Tauler & Fau 62 (08/07/2020), lot 2093. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). Dieciocheno. 1619. Valencia. (Cal-566). Ag. 2,26 g. Ex Tauler & Fau 62 (08/07/2020), lote 2093. MBC+. Est...80,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
20 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 42 Numistats ref: 633085

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cornado. Coruña. (Bautista-662). Bi. 0,75 g. Scallop below the castle. Rare. F. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cornado. Coruña. (Bautista-662). Ve. 0,75 g. Venera bajo castillo. Rara. BC. Est...80,00.
BC Grade
40 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 321 Numistats ref: 633603

Carlos II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 332 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 775 References
Charles II (1665-1700). Dieciocheno. 1688. Valencia. (Cal-332). Ag. 2,02 g. Lightly toned. Ex Soler & Llach (20/07/2021), lot 339. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). Dieciocheno. 1688. Valencia. (Cal-332). Ag. 2,02 g. Ligero tono. Ex Soler & Llach (20/07/2021), lote 339. MBC. Est...80,00.
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
11 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 326 Numistats ref: 633608

Charles II (1665-1700). 2 reales. (1686-1694). Sevilla. (M). (Cal-Tipo 80). Ag. 4,90 g. "Maria" type. Double strike. F. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 2 reales. (1686-1694). Sevilla. (M). (Cal-Tipo 80). Ag. 4,90 g. Tipo "María". Doble acuñación. BC. Est...80,00.
BC Grade
40 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 60 Numistats ref: 633103

Reyes Católicos Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 230 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 452 References
Catholic Kings (1474-1504) Category
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Granada. R. (Cal-230). Anv.: Up ◦◦ / Down ◦◦◦ on the G. Rev.: R to the right of the arrows. Ag. 1,68 g. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Granada. R. (Cal-230). Anv.: Arriba ◦◦ / Abajo ◦◦◦ sobre la G. Rev.: R a la derecha de las flechas. Ag. 1,72 g. MBC. Est...80,00.
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
1 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 978 Numistats ref: 634899

Isabel II Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 130 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 499 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1843. Segovia. (Cal-130). Ae. 9,27 g. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1843. Segovia. (Cal-130). Ae. 9,27 g. MBC+. Est...80,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
36 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 65 Numistats ref: 633108

Reyes Católicos Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 285 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 490 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 493 References
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Toledo. (Cal-285). Anv.: + REX : ET : REGINA : CAST : LEGIO : A:. Rev.: + FERNANDUS : ET : ELISABET : D : G:. Ag. 1,65 g. Exchanged legends on obverse and reverse. Patina. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Toledo. (Cal-285). Anv.: + REX : ET : REGINA : CAST : LEGIO : A:. Rev.: + FERNANDUS : ET : ELISABET : D : G:. Ag. 1,65 g. Leyendas intercambiadas. T superada de cruz de puntos. Pátina. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. MBC+. Est...80,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1118 Numistats ref: 635179

Carlos VII (1872-1876). 10 centimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-5). Ae. 9,90 g. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Carlos VII (1872-1876). 10 céntimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-5). Ae. 9,90 g. MBC+. Est...80,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1120 Numistats ref: 635181

Alfonso XII Authority
10 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 9 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 68 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centimos. 1878. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-9). Ae. 9,85 g. Nice example. XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 céntimos. 1878. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-9). Ae. 9,85 g. Bonito ejemplar. EBC. Est...80,00.
EBC Grade
35 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
86 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 346 Numistats ref: 633648

Charles II (1665-1700). Jeton. 1673. Antwerpen. (Dugn-4310). (Vq-13906). Ae. 6,70 g. Declaration of war on France and taking of Boon by the Spanish. Almost XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). Jetón. 1673. Amberes. (Dugn-4310). (Vq-13906). Ae. 6,70 g. Declaración de guerra a Francia y toma de Boon por los españoles. EBC-. Est...80,00.
ebc- Grade
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate