Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1893*1_-93. Madrid. PGL. (Cal-54). Ag. 4,97 g. Scratch on obverse. Delicate patina. Choice VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1893*1_-93. Madrid. PGL. (Cal-54). Ag. 4,97 g. Raya en anverso. Suave pátina. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1896*18-96. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-56). Ag. 4,98 g. Hairline on obverse. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1896*18-96. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-56). Ag. 4,98 g. Rayita en el anverso. Pleno brillo original. SC-. Est...80,00.
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1737. Potosi. E. (Cal-916). Ag. 6,53 g. Double date, one of them partially visible. Double struck on obverse. Almost VF/VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1737. Potosí. E. (Cal-916). Ag. 6,53 g. Doble fecha, una de ellas parcial. Doble acuñación en anverso. MBC-/MBC. Est...80,00.
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1892*18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-100). Ag. 25,03 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1892*18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-100). Ag. 25,03 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...80,00.
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cornado. Coruña. (Bautista-662). Bi. 0,75 g. Scallop below the castle. Rare. F. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cornado. Coruña. (Bautista-662). Ve. 0,75 g. Venera bajo castillo. Rara. BC. Est...80,00.
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Granada. R. (Cal-230). Anv.: Up ◦◦ / Down ◦◦◦ on the G. Rev.: R to the right of the arrows. Ag. 1,68 g. VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Granada. R. (Cal-230). Anv.: Arriba ◦◦ / Abajo ◦◦◦ sobre la G. Rev.: R a la derecha de las flechas. Ag. 1,72 g. MBC. Est...80,00.
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Toledo. (Cal-285). Anv.: + REX : ET : REGINA : CAST : LEGIO : A:. Rev.: + FERNANDUS : ET : ELISABET : D : G:. Ag. 1,65 g. Exchanged legends on obverse and reverse. Patina. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Choice VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Toledo. (Cal-285). Anv.: + REX : ET : REGINA : CAST : LEGIO : A:. Rev.: + FERNANDUS : ET : ELISABET : D : G:. Ag. 1,65 g. Leyendas intercambiadas. T superada de cruz de puntos. Pátina. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Carlos VII (1872-1876). 10 centimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-5). Ae. 9,90 g. Choice VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Carlos VII (1872-1876). 10 céntimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-5). Ae. 9,90 g. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centimos. 1878. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-9). Ae. 9,85 g. Nice example. XF. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 céntimos. 1878. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-9). Ae. 9,85 g. Bonito ejemplar. EBC. Est...80,00.
Charles II (1665-1700). Jeton. 1673. Antwerpen. (Dugn-4310). (Vq-13906). Ae. 6,70 g. Declaration of war on France and taking of Boon by the Spanish. Almost XF. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). Jetón. 1673. Amberes. (Dugn-4310). (Vq-13906). Ae. 6,70 g. Declaración de guerra a Francia y toma de Boon por los españoles. EBC-. Est...80,00.