Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. 1651. Granada. N (Alonso Puy Nieto). (Cal-837 var.). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C25/6 var.). Ag. 6,91 g. Dot between mint and assayer. Value II to the right of the shield in vertical position and surmounted by dots. Only two specimens are known, published by Jarabo-Sanahuja, this being the best preserved and the only one with a visible date. Extremely rare. VF. Est...400,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. 1651. Granada. N (Alonso Puy Nieto). (Cal-837 var.). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C25/6 var.). Ag. 6,91 g. Punto entre ceca y ensayador. Valor II a derecha del escudo en posición vertical y superado por puntos. Sólo se conocen dos ejemplares que, aparecen publicados por Jarabo-Sanahuja, siendo éste el mejor conservado y el único con fecha visible. Extremadamente rara. MBC. Est...400,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. 1628. Madrid. V. (Cal-843). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C163). Ag. 6,64 g. Full date. Rare. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...400,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. 1628. Madrid. V. (Cal-843). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C163). Ag. 6,64 g. Fecha completa. Valor acotado por puntos. Rara. MBC-/MBC+. Est...400,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 reales. Madrid. (Cal-tipo 269). Ag. 13,48 g. Vertical MD. Date and assayer not visible. Almost VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 reales. Madrid. (Cal-tipo 269). Ag. 13,48 g. MD en vertical. Fecha y ensayador no visibles. MBC-. Est...120,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 reales. 1621. Segovia. A. (Cal-1163). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C102). Ag. 12,63 g. Aqueduct with four arches and ornaments flanking the value. Minor scratches on edge. Toned. Rare. Almost XF/XF. Est...800,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 reales. 1621. Segovia. A. (Cal-1163). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C102). Ag. 12,63 g. Acueducto de cuatro arcos y adornos acotando el valor. Roce en el canto. Tono. Rara. EBC-/EBC. Est...800,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 reales. Sevilla. R. (Cal-tipo 292). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-tipo C146). Ag. 13,07 g. No visible date. The band of the Austrian quarter are squares divided in two rows. Scratches on reverse. VF/Almost VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 reales. Sevilla. R. (Cal-tipo 292). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-tipo C146). Ag. 13,07 g. Fecha no visible. La banda del cuartel de Austria son cuadrados ordenados en dos filas. Rayas en reverso. MBC/MBC-. Est...150,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 reales. 1624. Toledo. P. (Cal-1208). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C726). Ag. 13,85 g. Legend starts at 1 o´clock on reverse. Scarce. Almost VF/VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 reales. 1624. Toledo. P. (Cal-1208). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C726). Ag. 13,85 g. La leyenda del reverso comienza a la 1 h. Escasa. MBC-/MBC. Est...200,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 reales. (1651-1655). Toledo. Y. (Cal-tipo 293). Ag. 13,38 g. Date not visible. King´s numeral visible. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 reales. (1651-1655). Toledo. Y. (Cal-tipo 293). Ag. 13,38 g. Fecha no visible. Visible el numeral del rey. Escasa. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1639. Madrid. VI. (Cal-1260). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C43). Ag. 27,03 g. Legend starts at 11 o´clock . All visible data. Very rare. VF. Est...800,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1639. Madrid. VI. (Cal-1260). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C43). Ag. 27,03 g. Todos sus datos visibles. La leyenda del reverso comienza a las 11 h. Muy rara. MBC. Est...800,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1651. Madrid. A. (Cal-1265). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C91). Ag. 27,78 g. Last digit of the date visible. Rare. VF. Est...450,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1651. Madrid. A. (Cal-1265). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C91). Ag. 27,78 g. Visible el último dígito de la fecha. Rara. MBC. Est...450,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. Mexico. D. (Cal-tipo 319). Ag. 27,95 g. Date not visible. Dark patina. Almost VF. Est...180,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. México. D. (Cal-tipo 319). Ag. 27,95 g. Fecha no visible. Pátina oscura. MBC-. Est...180,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1631. Potosi. T. (Cal-1456). Ag. 26,90 g. The last two digits of the date visible. Scarce. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. VF. Est...450,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1631. Potosí. T. (Cal-1456). Ag. 26,90 g. Visible los dos últimos dígitos de la fecha. Escasa. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. MBC. Est...450,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1647. Potosi. T. (Cal-1480). Ag. 26,29 g. Full date, the last digit slightly remarked. Slight double strike. Planchet cracks. Rare in this condition. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Choice VF. Est...1000,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1647. Potosí. T. (Cal-1480). Ag. 26,29 g. Fecha completa, el último dígito ligeramente remarcado. Leve doble acuñación. Grietas de acuñación. Rara así. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. MBC+. Est...1000,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. Potosi. P. (Cal-tipo 327). Ag. 26,35 g. Date not visible. Lions and castles. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. VF. Est...220,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. Potosí. P. (Cal-tipo 327). Ag. 26,35 g. Fecha no visible. Leones y castillos. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. MBC. Est...220,00.