Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII

Date: 2024-02-27

# Items: 1309

Total starting: 226505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 326
Charles II (1665-1700). 2 reales. (1686-1694). Sevilla. (M). (Cal-Tipo 80). Ag. 4,90 g. "Maria" type. Double strike. F. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 2 reales. (1686-1694). Sevilla. (M). (Cal-Tipo 80). Ag. 4,90 g. Tipo "María". Doble acuñación. BC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 60
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Granada. R. (Cal-230). Anv.: Up ◦◦ / Down ◦◦◦ on the G. Rev.: R to the right of the arrows. Ag. 1,68 g. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Granada. R. (Cal-230). Anv.: Arriba ◦◦ / Abajo ◦◦◦ sobre la G. Rev.: R a la derecha de las flechas. Ag. 1,72 g. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 978
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1843. Segovia. (Cal-130). Ae. 9,27 g. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1843. Segovia. (Cal-130). Ae. 9,27 g. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 65
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Toledo. (Cal-285). Anv.: + REX : ET : REGINA : CAST : LEGIO : A:. Rev.: + FERNANDUS : ET : ELISABET : D : G:. Ag. 1,65 g. Exchanged legends on obverse and reverse. Patina. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Toledo. (Cal-285). Anv.: + REX : ET : REGINA : CAST : LEGIO : A:. Rev.: + FERNANDUS : ET : ELISABET : D : G:. Ag. 1,65 g. Leyendas intercambiadas. T superada de cruz de puntos. Pátina. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1118
Carlos VII (1872-1876). 10 centimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-5). Ae. 9,90 g. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Carlos VII (1872-1876). 10 céntimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-5). Ae. 9,90 g. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1120
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centimos. 1878. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-9). Ae. 9,85 g. Nice example. XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 céntimos. 1878. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-9). Ae. 9,85 g. Bonito ejemplar. EBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 346
Charles II (1665-1700). Jeton. 1673. Antwerpen. (Dugn-4310). (Vq-13906). Ae. 6,70 g. Declaration of war on France and taking of Boon by the Spanish. Almost XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). Jetón. 1673. Amberes. (Dugn-4310). (Vq-13906). Ae. 6,70 g. Declaración de guerra a Francia y toma de Boon por los españoles. EBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 992
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1860. Madrid. (Cal-537). Ag. 13,03 g. Minor marks on obverse. VF/Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1860. Madrid. (Cal-537). Ag. 13,03 g. Marquitas en anverso. MBC/MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1123
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1881*18-81. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-17). Ag. 4,87 g. Nicks on edge. Minor contact marks. Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1881*18-81. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-17). Ag. 4,87 g. Golpes en el canto y pequeñas marcas. MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 232
Philip IV (1621-1665). Croat. 1653. Barcelona. (Cal-667). Ag. 3,20 g. Striking defect on reverse. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Croat. 1653. Barcelona. (Cal-667). Ag. 3,20 g.  Defecto de acuñación en reverso. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 494
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1753. Potosi. q. (Cal-326). Ag. 6,32 g. Double date. Scarce. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1753. Potosí. q. (Cal-326). Ag. 6,32 g. Doble fecha. Escasa. BC+/MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 760
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. Mexico. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,88 g. Rust on reverse. Cleaned. Choice VF/Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. México. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,88 g. Oxidaciones en reverso. Limpiada. MBC+/MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1268
1 peseta. 1940. Madrid. (Ed-441). June 1, Hernán Cortés. Without serie. Correlative pair. Wrinkle on the side. Mint state. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: 1 peseta. 1940. Madrid. (Ed-441). 1 de junio, Hernán Cortés. Sin serie. Pareja correlativa. Arruga de papel en uno de ellos. SC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 627
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1782. Mexico. FF. (Cal-1122). Ag. 26,72 g. Minor nick on edge. Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1782. México. FF. (Cal-1122). Ag. 26,72 g. Golpecito en el canto. MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 398
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1729. Segovia. F. (Cal-630). Ag. 2,67 g. Delicate patina. Scratch on reverse. Choice VF. Est...85,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1729. Segovia. F. (Cal-630). Ag. 2,67 g. Suave pátina. Raya en reverso. MBC+. Est...85,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 242
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1627. Segovia. A. (Cal-782). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C423). Ag. 3,09 g. Patina. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1627. Segovia. A. (Cal-782). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C423). Ag. 3,09 g. Pátina. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1279
1000 pesetas. 1946. Madrid. (Ed-453). February 19, Luis Vives. Without serie. Central bend. Slight paper tear. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: 1000 pesetas. 1946. Madrid. (Ed-453). 19 de febrero, Luis Vives. Sin serie. Doblez central y leve desgarro de papel en el margen izquierdo. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 253
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1644. Valencia. (Cal-819). Ag. 2,36 g. Preserved collector's label, Valencia Numismatic Center 1991. Ex Tauler&Fau 57 (12/05/2020), lot 1343. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1644. Valencia. (Cal-819). Ag. 2,36 g. Conserva etiqueta del coleccionista, Centro Numismático Valencia 1991. Ex Tauler&Fau 57 (12/05/2020), lote 1343. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 649
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1784. Potosi. PR. (Cal-1187). Ag. 26,93 g. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1784. Potosí. PR. (Cal-1187). Ag. 26,93 g. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 397
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1707. Segovia. Y. (Cal-621). Ag. 2,66 g. Small digit 0 in the date. Edge defect. VF/Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1707. Segovia. Y. (Cal-621). Ag. 2,66 g. El 0 de la fecha pequeño. Defecto en el canto. MBC/MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1294
5000 pesetas. 1979. Madrid. (Ed-478). October 23, Juan Carlos I. Without serie. Very low numbering. Mint state. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: 5000 pesetas. 1979. Madrid. (Ed-478). 23 de octubre, Juan Carlos I. Sin serie. Numeración bajísima "000816". SC. Est...90,00.